Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:15:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:15:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Cannanore to Bangalore via Palaghat

21767/Σ Cannanore to Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MCPNBR~  Sep 16 2015 (7:53PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 792 km  1 xfers
#1. 16856/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 351 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12258/Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 441 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 17 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem)/16856
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -16:50+8??10.07015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:29+1817:30+191m??146.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:49+2117:50+221m??169.07312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  18:14+2118:15+221m??198.0589mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:50+1418:55+175m??1132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:14+1719:15+181m??1153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  19:24+1719:25+181m??1162.08617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#8/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:34+2119:35+231m??1175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#9/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:25+2120:30+225m??1221.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  21:09+2021:10+201m??1262.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+1222:15+1610m??1307.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:00+1223:05+145m??1351.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express/12258 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:10+2200:15+235m??2351.04180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2256.0
#14/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:37+2301:40+243m??2407.067417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30100.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:10+2303:15+295m??2507.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:12+2804:15+293m??2567.039283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4366.0
#17|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  05:58+1806:00+182m??2633.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#18|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  07:28+4307:30+512m??2726.053896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#19/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  08:28+4808:30+482m??2777.015911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#20/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:30+16-??2792.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site