Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 29, 2016 03:09:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 29, 2016 03:09:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Try to reach banglore by other means of transport because the timing between the trains is too short

2177/Σ Hindupur-Banglore-Ernakulam ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by vishnuaptora  Jan 20 2012 (1:55PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 1261 km  1 xfers
#1. 16591/Hampi Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 540 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 10m
#2. 12677/KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 583 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# 4
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 16:55 +2 nights
Platform# 4
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS

1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hampi Express/16591
#1|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -18:20+2410.097640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#2|--|SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m0123.039595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3|--|NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  18:54+1518:55+161m0135.041635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#4|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  19:28+1019:30+122m0158.065654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5!==!KGXKanginhal (1 PFs)  19:38+1619:40+172m0166.077650mSWRGadag, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#6!==!BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  20:00+2020:01+191m0192.049601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  20:14+2020:15+201m01103.081563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#8!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  20:24+2720:25+281m11115.030528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4422.0
#9|--|MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  21:09+1721:10+181m11137.024476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#10|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  21:25+1521:30+145m11143.081471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#11%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+1321:55+141m21175.043473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#12%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  22:40+322:45+65m21208.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+2323:35+305m41258.049454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2368.0
#14%==%ATP•Anantapur (2 PFs)•  00:58+3401:00+362m02326.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#15%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+602:15+75m02359.087371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#16/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  02:44+2102:45+211m12401.068546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#17%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  03:18+3003:20+302m12439.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#18%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  03:43+3003:45+302m12462.055687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#19%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  04:28+3404:30+342m12501.033897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#20%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  05:08+2305:10+232m22522.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#21/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+2705:45+295m02535.018919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#22/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  05:54-05:55-1m02538.017920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#23/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:05+2806:30+1925m02540.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express/12677
25 intermediate stations-6:-30138.0
#24/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:15+233678.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#25/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:25+406:27+42m23682.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#26|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  06:46+1606:47+161m03702.066902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#27|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  07:19+2207:20+231m23737.071896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#28|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  08:38+2408:40+242m13830.048466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2266.0
#29/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+2110:05+213m03896.059283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#30/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  10:44+2010:45+201m13935.036269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+1311:30+2610m03956.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#32/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:13+2812:15+282m131006.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#33/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:07+2113:10+223m031056.055416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#34/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  14:10+2214:13+223m231112.07181mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#35/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:17+3015:20+313m131187.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#36/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+4516:10+452m131242.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#37/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:55+23-431261.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site