Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:05:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:05:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
To travel from New Delhi/Old Delhi to Azimganj

21771/Σ Delhi-Azimganj Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Sep 18 2015 (20:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 1791 km  1 xfers
#1. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 30h 33m Distance: 1619 km
xfer @ BWN/Barddhaman Junction  Buffer: 1h 23m
#2. 13017/Ganadevta Express
Travel Time: 4h 9m Distance: 172 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Azimganj Junction/AZ


1 xfers. 13 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Azimganj Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail/12312
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55+7??10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10+1200:12+132m??215.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25+1501:10+1145m??225.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:00+1102:20+820m??269.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+2302:55+242m??2111.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+2603:23+262m??2145.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+2403:54+242m??2179.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+2804:09+282m??2196.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+2904:23+302m??2208.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+2804:42+282m??2224.075227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#11/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+3005:11+312m??2258.012215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:327.0
#12/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+2005:45+302m??2265.04219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:452.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30+307:00+830m??2267.025218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+507:50+82m??2288.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#15/==/KRJ•Khurja Junction (4 PFs)•  08:41+2608:44+273m??2350.059199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#16/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28+1909:33+215m??2394.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#17/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2909:57+292m??2424.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+3010:50+315m??2472.076166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#19/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+4211:05+422m??2489.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#20/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+4011:30+422m??2508.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+5012:11+512m??2564.091153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#22/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+1:0012:50+1:002m??2620.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+1:2214:30+1:2510m??2703.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+1:5015:30+1:522m??2781.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40117.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+2:2717:20+2:3610m??2898.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2389.0
#26/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+3:0418:45+3:082m??2987.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+3:4820:25+3:4815m??21050.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#28/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+4:0821:06+4:082m??21105.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#29/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+4:1421:42+4:162m??21152.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+4:1622:02+4:172m??21170.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#31/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+4:0723:25+4:075m??21255.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#32/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+4:0200:50+4:022m??31331.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#33/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+4:0301:25+4:042m??31380.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#34/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+3:4702:03+3:482m??31407.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#35/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:40+3:3202:50+3:3310m??31425.071241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#36/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+3:3803:25+3:3710m??31455.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0658.0
#37/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+3:3704:36+3:385m??31513.085114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#38/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)05:06+3:4205:10+3:404m??31555.04976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#39/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+3:2706:33+3:265m??31619.06937mER713103, West Bengal
Ganadevta Express/13017 - Buffer: 1h 23m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#40/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  07:46+507:51+35m??31619.05837mER713103, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#41/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  08:25+1108:26+141m??31652.06340mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#42/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  08:44+1408:47+133m??31671.02755mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#43/==/PNEPrantik (3 PFs)  08:56+1408:58+142m??31675.05750mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#44/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+1609:16+152m??31690.06647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#45/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  09:28+1709:30+172m??31703.06657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#46/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  09:44+2009:45+211m??31719.03147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#47/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)10:09+1710:19+2710m??31731.05341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#48/==/NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  10:35+3210:37+322m??31745.04746mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#49%==%MGAEMorgram (2 PFs)  11:01+3511:03+342m??31764.04123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#50%==%SDISagardighi (2 PFs)  11:14+2711:16+262m??31772.02638mERPin - 742226, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4419.0
#51%==%AZ•Azimganj Junction (4 PFs)•  12:00+18-??31791.0-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site