Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:55:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:55:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
To travel From DLI to KWAE

21772/Σ Kalka mail to Katwa(KWAE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Sep 18 2015 (21:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 1858 km  1 xfers
#1. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 32h 0m Distance: 1713 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 37915/Howrah-Katwa Fast Local
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 145 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katwa Junction/KWAE


1 xfers. 28 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Katwa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail/12312
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55+4??10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10+1000:12+112m??215.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25+1201:10+945m??225.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:00+902:20+620m??269.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+2202:55+222m??2111.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+2303:23+242m??2145.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+2203:54+232m??2179.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+2604:09+262m??2196.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+2704:23+272m??2208.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+2504:42+252m??2224.075227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#11/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+2705:11+282m??2258.012215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:327.0
#12/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+1805:45+282m??2265.04219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:452.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30+207:00+630m??2267.025218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+307:50+52m??2288.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#15/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:41+2408:44+253m??2350.059199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#16/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28+1709:33+185m??2394.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#17/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2609:57+262m??2424.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+2610:50+275m??2472.076166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#19/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+3711:05+372m??2488.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#20/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+3611:30+372m??2508.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+4512:11+472m??2564.091153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#22/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+5412:50+542m??2620.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+1:1714:30+1:2110m??2703.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+1:4515:30+1:472m??2781.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+2:2417:20+2:3110m??2897.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#26/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+2:5918:45+3:032m??2987.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+3:4020:25+3:4015m??21050.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#28/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+3:5721:06+3:582m??21105.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#29/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+4:0321:42+4:042m??21152.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30/==/DOS•Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)•  22:00+4:0522:02+4:062m??21170.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#31/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+3:5523:25+3:555m??21255.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#32/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+3:5200:50+3:532m??31331.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#33/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+3:5301:25+3:542m??31380.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#34/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+3:4002:03+3:422m??31407.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#35/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:40+3:2302:50+3:2410m??31425.071241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#36/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+3:2503:25+3:2410m??31455.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0658.0
#37/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+3:2704:36+3:285m??31513.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#38/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)05:06+3:3805:10+3:354m??31555.04976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#39/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+3:2306:33+3:225m??31619.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2294.0
#40/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  07:55+3:17-??31713.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah-Katwa Fast Local/37915
0 intermediate stations0.0
#41/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -10:00+3??31713.04310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#42/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  10:31+810:32+81m??31735.04012mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#43/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  10:58+311:00+72m??31753.06714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#44/==/BSAEBansh Baria (3 PFs)  11:04+1211:05+121m??31757.07713mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:034.0
#45/==/TBAETribeni (4 PFs)  11:08+1311:09+131m??31761.0-15mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#46/==/KJUKuntighat (2 PFs)  11:10+1711:11+171m??31764.09816mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#47/==/DMLEDumurdaha (2 PFs)  11:13-11:14-1m??31767.06015mERDist Hooghly - 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#48/==/KMAEKhamargachhi (4 PFs)  11:16+1511:17+151m??31769.07814mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#49/==/JITJirat (3 PFs)  11:21+1611:22+161m??31774.09915mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#50/==/BGAEBalagarh (2 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m??31778.08413mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#51/==/SOAESomra Bazar (2 PFs)  11:27-11:28-1m??31781.07315mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#52/==/BHLABehula (2 PFs)  11:32-11:33-1m??31785.06815mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#53/==/GPAEGuptipara (4 PFs)  11:35+1511:36+151m??31788.08613mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#54/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  11:41+1711:42+171m??31795.08014mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#55/==/BGRABaghnapara (2 PFs)  11:45-11:46-1m??31799.05516mERPin 713501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#56/==/DTAEDhatrigram (4 PFs)  11:51+1811:52+181m??31803.05716mERPin 713405, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#57/==/SMAESamudra Garh (4 PFs)  11:59+1812:00+191m??31810.07416mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#58/==/KLNTKalinagar (2 PFs)  12:03+3212:04+321m??31814.0529mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#59/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  12:09+1812:11+172m??31818.010716mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#60/==/VSPRBishnupriya (1 PFs)  12:12+012:13+01m??31820.05215mERDist - nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#61/==/BFZBhandartikuri  12:17-12:18-1m??31823.07121mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#62/==/PSAEPurbasthali (2 PFs)  12:20+1712:21+171m??31826.06019mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#63/==/MTFAMertala Phaleya (2 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m??31829.06316mERDist - Burdwan 713513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#64/==/LKXLakshmipur (2 PFs)  12:28+1812:29+181m??31832.08214mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#65/==/BQYBelerhat  12:31-12:32-1m??31835.07519mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#66/==/PTAEPatuli (4 PFs)  12:36+1612:37+161m??31840.07318mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#67/==/AGAEAgradwip (2 PFs)  12:41+2012:42+201m??31844.08218mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#68/==/SHBASahebtala  12:44-12:45-1m??31847.06818mERdist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#69/==/DHAEDainhat (4 PFs)  12:48+1512:49+151m??31851.01619mERDist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#70!--!KWAE•Katwa Junction (5 PFs)•  13:15+0-??31858.0-22mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site