Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:49:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:49:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
To travel From DLI to KWAE

21772/Σ Kalka mail to Katwa(KWAE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Sep 18 2015 (21:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 1858 km  1 xfers
#1. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 32h 0m Distance: 1713 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 37915/Howrah-Katwa Fast Local
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 145 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katwa Junction/KWAE


1 xfers. 28 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Katwa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail/12312
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55+1:30??10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10+1:3700:12+1:382m??215.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25+1:3901:10+1:3945m??225.054338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:00+1:3802:20+1:3220m??269.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+1:4802:55+1:512m??2111.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+1:5903:23+2:012m??2145.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+2:0203:54+2:032m??2179.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+2:0204:09+2:022m??2196.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+2:0804:23+2:002m??2208.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:40+2:0004:42+2:002m??2224.075232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#11/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+2:0405:11+2:042m??2258.012215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:327.0
#12/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+2:0905:45+2:152m??2265.04219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:452.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30+1:4607:00+1:4530m??2267.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+1:4907:50+1:512m??2288.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#15/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:41+2:1708:44+2:173m??2350.059200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#16/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28+2:1609:33+2:165m??2394.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#17/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2:2409:57+2:242m??2424.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+2:4810:50+2:405m??2472.076166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#19/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+2:5111:05+2:552m??2489.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#20/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+2:5411:30+2:552m??2508.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+2:5912:11+3:032m??2564.091154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#22/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+3:0212:50+3:042m??2620.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+3:3314:30+3:3710m??2703.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+4:1415:30+4:152m??2781.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+4:3417:20+4:5910m??2897.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#26/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+5:1718:45+5:122m??2987.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+5:2120:25+5:2815m??21050.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#28/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+5:1721:06+5:182m??21105.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#29/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+5:2821:42+5:292m??21152.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30/==/DOS•Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)•  22:00+5:3622:02+5:362m??21170.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#31/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+5:3623:25+5:345m??21255.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#32/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+5:4200:50+5:532m??31331.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#33/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+5:5701:25+5:582m??31380.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#34/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+5:4602:03+5:482m??31407.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#35/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+5:3802:50+5:3710m??31425.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#36/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+5:3803:25+5:3510m??31455.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0658.0
#37/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+5:3904:36+5:305m??31513.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#38/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  05:06+5:3105:10+5:294m??31555.04977mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#39/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+5:3606:33+5:345m??31619.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2294.0
#40/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  07:55+5:31-??31713.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah-Katwa Fast Local/37915
0 intermediate stations0.0
#41/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -10:00+3??31713.043 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#42/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  10:31+810:32+81m??31735.04013mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#43/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  10:58+411:00+82m??31753.06714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#44/==/BSAEBansh Baria (3 PFs)  11:04+1211:05+121m??31757.07713mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:034.0
#45/==/TBAETribeni (4 PFs)  11:08+1311:09+131m??31761.0-15mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#46/==/KJUKuntighat (2 PFs)  11:10+2911:11+291m??31764.09816mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#47/==/DMLEDumurdaha (2 PFs)  11:13-11:14-1m??31767.06015mERDist Hooghly - 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#48/==/KMAEKhamargachhi (4 PFs)  11:16+1511:17+161m??31769.07814mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#49/==/JITJirat (3 PFs)  11:21+1611:22+161m??31774.09915mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#50/==/BGAEBalagarh (2 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m??31778.08413mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#51/==/SOAESomra Bazar (2 PFs)  11:27-11:28-1m??31781.07315mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#52/==/BHLABehula (2 PFs)  11:32-11:33-1m??31785.06815mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#53/==/GPAEGuptipara (4 PFs)  11:35+1711:36+171m??31788.08613mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#54/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  11:41+1711:42+171m??31795.08014mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#55/==/BGRABaghnapara (2 PFs)  11:45+1911:46+191m??31799.05516mERPin 713501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#56/==/DTAEDhatrigram (4 PFs)  11:51+1911:52+191m??31803.05716mERPin 713405, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#57/==/SMAESamudra Garh (4 PFs)  11:59+1812:00+181m??31810.07416mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#58/==/KLNTKalinagar (2 PFs)  12:03+2112:04+211m??31814.0529mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#59/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  12:09+1812:11+182m??31818.010816mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#60/==/VSPRBishnupriya (1 PFs)  12:12+012:13+01m??31820.05215mERDist - nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#61/==/BFZBhandartikuri  12:17-12:18-1m??31823.07121mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#62/==/PSAEPurbasthali (2 PFs)  12:20+1812:21+181m??31826.06019mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#63/==/MTFAMertala Phaleya (2 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m??31829.06316mERDist - Burdwan 713513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#64/==/LKXLakshmipur (2 PFs)  12:28-12:29-1m??31832.08214mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#65/==/BQYBelerhat  12:31-12:32-1m??31835.07519mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#66/==/PTAEPatuli (4 PFs)  12:36+1612:37+161m??31840.07318mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#67/==/AGAEAgradwip (2 PFs)  12:41+2312:42+231m??31844.08218mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#68/==/SHBASahebtala  12:44-12:45-1m??31847.06818mERdist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#69/==/DHAEDainhat (4 PFs)  12:48+1612:49+151m??31851.01619mERDist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#70!--!KWAE•Katwa Junction (5 PFs)•  13:15+0-??31858.0-22mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site