Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:55:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:55:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
To travel From DLI to KWAE

21772/Σ Kalka mail to Katwa(KWAE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Sep 18 2015 (21:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 1859 km  1 xfers
#1. 12312/Kalka Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 0m Distance: 1714 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 37915/Howrah-Katwa Fast Local
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 145 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katwa Junction/KWAE


1 xfers. 28 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Katwa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail (PT)/12312
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55+4??10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10+1000:12+122m??215.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25+1201:10+1145m??225.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1102:20+420m??269.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+2202:55+242m??2111.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+2603:23+272m??2145.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+2503:54+252m??2179.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+2804:09+282m??2196.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+2804:23+282m??2208.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+2604:42+262m??2224.076227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#11/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+2705:11+282m??2258.011213mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#12/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+1905:45+272m??2265.04219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:452.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30+007:00+430m??2267.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+307:50+52m??2288.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#15/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:41+2008:44+203m??2350.059199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#16/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28+1109:33+135m??2394.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#17/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1909:57+192m??2424.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1410:50+155m??2472.076167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#19/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+2411:05+252m??2488.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#20/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+2511:30+262m??2508.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+3212:11+342m??2564.091153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#22/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+3812:50+382m??2620.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+4414:30+4710m??2703.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+1:0515:30+1:062m??2781.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+1:1017:20+1:1410m??2897.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#26/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+1:2818:45+1:292m??2987.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+1:3220:25+1:3415m??21050.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#28/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+1:4621:06+1:462m??21105.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#29/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1:5121:42+1:532m??21153.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30/==/DOS•Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)•  22:00+1:5422:02+1:552m??21171.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#31/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+1:4723:25+1:475m??21256.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#32/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+1:4100:50+1:452m??31332.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#33/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+1:4501:25+1:522m??31380.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#34/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+1:3702:03+1:402m??31407.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#35/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:40+1:2102:50+1:2510m??31425.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#36/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+1:2803:25+1:2510m??31455.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0658.0
#37/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+1:2904:36+1:305m??31513.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#38/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)05:06+1:4105:10+1:394m??31556.04976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#39/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+1:2906:33+1:325m??31619.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#40/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  07:55+1:17-??31714.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah-Katwa Fast Local/37915
0 intermediate stations0.0
#41/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -10:00+2??31714.04310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#42/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  10:31+1010:32+101m??31736.04012mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#43/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  10:58+311:00+82m??31754.06714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#44/==/BSAEBansh Baria (3 PFs)  11:04+1411:05+141m??31758.07713mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:034.0
#45/==/TBAETribeni (4 PFs)  11:08+1511:09+151m??31762.0-15mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#46/==/KJUKuntighat (2 PFs)  11:10+1811:11+181m??31765.09816mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#47/==/DMLEDumurdaha (2 PFs)  11:13-11:14-1m??31768.06015mERDist Hooghly - 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#48/==/KMAEKhamargachhi (4 PFs)  11:16+1811:17+181m??31770.07814mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#49/==/JITJirat (3 PFs)  11:21+1711:22+171m??31775.09915mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#50/==/BGAEBalagarh (2 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m??31779.08413mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#51/==/SOAESomra Bazar (2 PFs)  11:27+2111:28+211m??31782.07315mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#52/==/BHLABehula (2 PFs)  11:32-11:33-1m??31786.06815mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#53/==/GPAEGuptipara (4 PFs)  11:35+1711:36+171m??31789.08613mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#54/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  11:41+1911:42+191m??31796.08014mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#55/==/BGRABaghnapara (2 PFs)  11:45+2711:46+271m??31800.05516mERPin 713501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#56/==/DTAEDhatrigram (4 PFs)  11:51+1811:52+181m??31804.05716mERPin 713405, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#57/==/SMAESamudra Garh (4 PFs)  11:59+1912:00+191m??31811.07416mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#58/==/KLNTKalinagar (2 PFs)  12:03+3012:04+301m??31815.0529mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#59/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  12:09+1812:11+172m??31819.010716mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#60/==/VSPRBishnupriya (1 PFs)  12:12-12:13-1m??31821.05215mERDist - nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#61/==/BFZBhandartikuri  12:17-12:18-1m??31824.07121mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#62/==/PSAEPurbasthali (2 PFs)  12:20+1712:21+171m??31827.06019mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#63/==/MTFAMertala Phaleya (2 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m??31830.06316mERDist - Burdwan 713513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#64/==/LKXLakshmipur (2 PFs)  12:28+012:29+01m??31833.08214mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#65/==/BQYBelerhat  12:31-12:32-1m??31836.07519mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#66/==/PTAEPatuli (4 PFs)  12:36+1612:37+161m??31841.07318mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#67/==/AGAEAgradwip (2 PFs)  12:41+2512:42+251m??31845.08218mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#68/==/SHBASahebtala  12:44-12:45-1m??31848.06818mERdist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#69/==/DHAEDainhat (4 PFs)  12:48+1612:49+161m??31852.01619mERDist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#70!--!KWAE•Katwa Junction (5 PFs)•  13:15+2-??31859.0-22mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.