Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:36:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:36:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21775/Σ ARSIKERE PASSENGER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 18 2015 (23:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 700 km  1 xfers
#1. 56213/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 60 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 56268/Mysuru Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Arsikere Junction/ASK


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and Arsikere Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger/56213
#1|--|CMNR»Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)»  -15:00+2110.056702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  15:38+315:40+72m1135.029665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#3|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  15:59+316:00+41m1145.046699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#4|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  16:14+516:15+51m1155.040741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  16:19+116:20+11m0158.06760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#6%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  16:45-917:00+115m1160.053763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Mysuru Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)/56268
75 intermediate stations07:00472.0
#7|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:20+022532.045763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  18:34+518:35+51m12543.045751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#9|--|KJSKrishnarajasagar (1 PFs)  18:39-18:40-1m12546.063773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#10|--|KLYHKallur Yadahalli (1 PFs)  18:47-18:48-1m12553.040770mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#11|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  18:54+718:55+101m02557.040752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#12|--|DOYDornahalli (1 PFs)  19:02-19:03-1m12561.052759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#13|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  19:09+1119:11+112m12567.0149791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:025.0
#14|--|HPAHampapura (1 PFs)  19:13+019:14+01m02572.056766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15|--|ARNHArjunahalli (1 PFs)  19:20+019:21+01m02577.033775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  19:30+1319:31+141m12582.037787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#17|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  19:42+1319:43+221m12589.044797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#18|--|BRBLBirahalli  19:49-19:50-1m02593.012798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:398.0
#19|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  20:29-820:30+51m02601.0100810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#20|--|SRVNSravanur (1 PFs)  20:36-20:37-1m02611.042841mSWRSravanur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#21|--|ANCAnnechakanahali (1 PFs)  20:42-20:43-1m02615.029880mSWRAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#22|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  20:56+420:58+52m12621.061841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#23|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  21:09+621:10+61m12632.070855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#24|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+1021:30+102m02653.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#25|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  21:49+1321:50+131m12674.063980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#26|--|HHTHabanghata (2 PFs)  22:04+1422:05+141m02689.026878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#27|--|ASK•Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)•  22:30+5-02700.0-816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site