Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:28:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:28:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21775/Σ ARSIKERE PASSENGER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 18 2015 (11:17PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 228 km  1 xfers
#1. 56213/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 60 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 56268/Mysuru Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR
Arrives @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Arsikere Junction/ASK


1 xfers. 19 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and Arsikere Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger/56213
#1|--|CMNR»Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.056702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  15:38+515:40+82m??135.029665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#3|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  15:59+316:00+41m??145.046699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#4|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  16:14+616:15+61m??155.040741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  16:19+016:20+01m??158.06760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#6%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  16:45-817:00+115m??160.053763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Mysuru Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)/56268
0 intermediate stations07:000.0
#7|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:20+1??160.045763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  18:34+618:35+61m??171.045751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#9|--|KJSKrishnarajasagar (1 PFs)  18:39-18:40-1m??174.063773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#10|--|KLYHKallur Yadahalli (1 PFs)  18:47-18:48-1m??181.040770mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#11|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  18:54+718:55+121m??185.040752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#12|--|DOYDornahalli (1 PFs)  19:02+019:03+01m??189.052759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#13|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  19:09+1119:11+112m??195.0149791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:025.0
#14|--|HPAHampapura (1 PFs)  19:13-19:14-1m??1100.056766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15|--|ARNHArjunahalli (1 PFs)  19:20-19:21-1m??1105.033775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  19:30+1419:31+141m??1110.037787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#17|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  19:42+1319:43+211m??1117.044797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#18|--|BRBLBirahalli  19:49-19:50-1m??1121.012798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:398.0
#19|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  20:29-920:30+61m??1129.0100810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#20|--|SRVNSravanur (1 PFs)  20:36-20:37-1m??1139.042841mSWRSravanur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#21|--|ANCAnnechakanahali (1 PFs)  20:42-20:43-1m??1143.029880mSWRAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#22|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  20:56+420:58+52m??1149.061841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#23|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  21:09+721:10+71m??1160.070855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#24|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+1021:30+112m??1181.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#25|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  21:49+1421:50+141m??1202.063980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#26|--|HHTHabanghata (2 PFs)  22:04+1422:05+141m??1217.026878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#27|--|ASK•Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)•  22:30+4-??1228.0-816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site