Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:24:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:24:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21778/Σ MYSORE-CHAMRAJNAGAR EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 18 2015 (11:28PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  11 halts  Distance: 2682 km  1 xfers
#1. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 47h 5m Distance: 2622 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 5m
#2. 56202/Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 60 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


1 xfers. 11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+1??10.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+1507:56+165m??1134.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+2408:33+252m??1184.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+2308:50+245m??1188.055173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+2411:04+255m??1306.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+3712:45+3810m??1403.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+3515:05+355m??1557.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+2517:10+275m??1695.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+4418:55+535m??1787.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00183.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+2022:00+255m??1970.071309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+1923:55+2410m??11094.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4202:15+495m??21278.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#13/--/KPG•Kopargaon (2 PFs)•03:48+2003:50+252m??21320.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#14/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+3104:35+312m??21365.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+3805:35+393m??21432.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40+407:55+1815m??21516.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+2609:30+3715m??21592.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.0
#18|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+3812:10+413m??21737.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#19|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+1:2613:10+1:272m??21796.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#20|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+4914:20+1:133m??21864.015558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#21|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+2315:00+2410m??21871.064555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.0
#22|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08+2717:10+302m??22008.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#23!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+3519:20+352m??22130.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#24!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15-620:25+010m??22150.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#25!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+3021:35+302m??22225.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#26!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05+2822:07+282m??22258.054583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#27!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+2422:35+242m??22281.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#28!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+3322:53+342m??22294.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#29|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+2400:40+242m??32409.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#30|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+2301:35+375m??32454.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#31|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+4602:25+502m??32501.048951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:30121.0
#32|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  04:55+6-??32622.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved)/56202
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -05:00+0??32622.049763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#34|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  05:03+005:05+02m??32624.032760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#35|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  05:10+505:11+51m??32627.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#36|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  05:24+605:25+61m??32638.089699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#37|--|TXMTandavapura (1 PFs)  05:27-05:28-1m??32641.044680mSWRThandavapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#38|--|SJPMSujata Puram Halt (1 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m??32645.038660mSWRNanjangudu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#39|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  05:38+1105:40+102m??32647.047665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40|--|CGHDChinnadagudi Hundi (1 PFs)  05:49-05:50-1m??32654.024684mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#41|--|NBUNarasambudhi (1 PFs)  05:55-05:56-1m??32656.050703mSWRNanjangud Taluk, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#42|--|KVEKavalande (1 PFs)  06:04-06:05-1m??32663.038731mSWRSH 57, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#43|--|KRNUKonanur (2 PFs)  06:13-06:14-1m??32668.043747mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#44|--|BDGPBadanaguppe (1 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m??32671.033756mSWRNH 150A, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#45|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  06:40-4-??32682.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site