Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:40:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:40:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21779/Σ MYSORE-CHAMRAJNAGAR PASSENGER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 18 2015 (11:32PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 25m  11 halts  Distance: 434 km  1 xfers
#1. 56275/Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 374 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 20m
#2. 56208/Mysuru Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 60 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Talguppa/TLGP
Arrives @ 16:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


1 xfers. 11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Talguppa and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56275
#1|--|TLGP»Talguppa (3 PFs)»  -05:15+0??10.051576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#2|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  05:33+305:35+32m??115.078580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#3|--|AEXAdderi (1 PFs)  05:47-05:48-1m??131.031608mSWRHonnavar-Tumkur Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#4|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  06:09+206:10+91m??142.056645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#5|--|KCLAKenchanala Halt  06:22-06:23-1m??153.038682mSWRKenchanalu Halt, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#6|--|ARUArasalu (1 PFs)  06:29-06:30-1m??157.047662mSWRArasalu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#7|--|KMSIKumsi (2 PFs)  06:50+1206:51+131m??173.042661mSWRSagar Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#8|--|HNHLHarnahalli (1 PFs)  06:59-07:00-1m??178.051655mSWRHarnahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9|--|KGVEKonagavalli Halt (1 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??183.057664mSWRKonagavalli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#10|--|KGHKotegangur (1 PFs)  07:14-07:15-1m??190.015614mSWRKotegangur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#11|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  07:45-607:50+35m??197.032587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#12|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga)  07:54-07:55-1m??199.075576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#13|--|BDVT•Bhadravati (3 PFs)•  08:08+708:10+72m??1116.064594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#14|--|MSSMasarahalli (1 PFs)  08:15+908:16+101m??1121.053607mSWRShimoga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#15|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  08:33+1008:35+122m??1136.062680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16|--|KRNHKaranahalli  08:44-08:45-1m??1145.071729mSWRBengaluru Honnavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#17|--|SPVSivapur  08:49+1508:50+151m??1150.035779mSWRBangalore Honavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#18|--|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  09:08+1409:10+142m??1160.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:18+1709:20+162m??1167.054774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  09:27+1909:28+191m??1173.056780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#21|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  09:39+2009:40+201m??1184.045754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  09:49+2009:50+211m??1190.037789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#23|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:15+1210:20+215m??1206.047816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#24|--|HHTHabanghata (2 PFs)  10:34+2410:35+351m??1217.063878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  10:49+4410:50+441m??1232.038980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#26|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+3411:25+342m??1253.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#27|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  11:44+3811:45+401m??1274.067855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#28|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  11:55+4411:56+451m??1285.065841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#29|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  12:14+5012:15+561m??1304.028810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#30|--|BRBLBirahalli  12:32-12:33-1m??1312.0-798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:015.0
#31|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  12:34+5212:35+521m??1317.045797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#32|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  12:44+5312:45+531m??1323.033787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#33|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  13:13+4213:15+442m??1339.066791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  13:24+4613:25+461m??1349.036752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#35|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  13:49+3413:50+341m??1363.016751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#36|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  14:30+11-??1374.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Mysuru Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved)/56208
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -14:50+3??1374.037763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#38|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  14:54+014:55+01m??1376.040760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#39|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  14:59+1115:00+121m??1379.053741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#40|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  15:12+1315:13+151m??1390.059699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#41|--|TXMTandavapura (1 PFs)  15:16-15:17-1m??1393.0131680mSWRThandavapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#42|--|SJPMSujata Puram Halt (1 PFs)  15:19-15:20-1m??1397.09660mSWRNanjangudu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#43|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  15:33+1315:35+172m??1399.071665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#44|--|CGHDChinnadagudi Hundi (1 PFs)  15:41-15:42-1m??1406.040684mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#45|--|NBUNarasambudhi (1 PFs)  15:45-15:46-1m??1408.066703mSWRNanjangud Taluk, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#46|--|KVEKavalande (1 PFs)  15:52-15:53-1m??1415.061731mSWRSH 57, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#47|--|KRNUKonanur (2 PFs)  15:58-15:59-1m??1420.043747mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#48|--|BDGPBadanaguppe (1 PFs)  16:04-16:05-1m??1423.019756mSWRNH 150A, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#49|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  16:40+0-??1434.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site