Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:26:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:26:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21780/Σ MYSORE-CHAMRAJNAGAR PASSENGER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 18 2015 (11:41PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 15m  32 halts  Distance: 336 km  1 xfers
#1. 56269/Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 276 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 56282/KSR Bengaluru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 60 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56269
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -10:20+2??10.032587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga)  10:24-10:25-1m??12.070576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  10:39+710:40+101m??118.040594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#4|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  11:10+011:12+32m??139.057680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#5|--|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+411:40+42m??163.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  11:48+711:50+62m??170.053774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  12:09+412:10+51m??186.045754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  12:19+512:20+51m??193.062789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#9|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+712:40+155m??1109.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#10|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+2413:30+282m??1155.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#11|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  13:59+3314:00+381m??1188.062841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#12|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  14:19+3914:20+441m??1207.052810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13|--|BRBLBirahalli14:29-14:30-1m??1215.029798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#14|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  14:39+3914:40+391m??1219.035797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#15|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  15:18+2315:20+232m??1242.030791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#16|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  16:30-8-??1276.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved)/56282 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations18:400.0
#17%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  18:40+2018:45+195m??1276.024763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#18|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  18:51+018:52+01m??1278.032760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#19|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  18:57+2318:58+251m??1281.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#20|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  19:11+2519:12+251m??1292.059699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#21|--|TXMTandavapura (1 PFs)  19:15-19:16-1m??1295.052680mSWRThandavapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#22|--|SJPMSujata Puram Halt (1 PFs)  19:21-19:22-1m??1299.019660mSWRNanjangudu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#23|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  19:28+2519:29+251m??1301.053665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24|--|CGHDChinnadagudi Hundi (1 PFs)  19:37-19:38-1m??1308.030684mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#25|--|NBUNarasambudhi (1 PFs)  19:42-19:43-1m??1310.057703mSWRNanjangud Taluk, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#26|--|KVEKavalande (1 PFs)  19:50-19:51-1m??1317.043731mSWRSH 57, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#27|--|KRNUKonanur (2 PFs)  19:58-19:59-1m??1322.043747mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#28|--|BDGPBadanaguppe (1 PFs)  20:04-20:05-1m??1325.022756mSWRNH 150A, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#29|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  20:35+12-??1336.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site