Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:55:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:55:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21781/Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 18 2015 (11:55PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 2022 km  1 xfers
#1. 12778/Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1294 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 17317/Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express (via Belagavi)
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 728 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 14 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express/12778
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -12:50+2??10.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:40+1113:45+105m??158.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5661.0
#3/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:41+2114:42+221m??1119.06113mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:51+2714:52+281m??1128.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#5%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:25+3815:28+413m??1153.04418mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2261.0
#6/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  16:50+3516:55+365m??1214.0609mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1271.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:07+3818:10+383m??1285.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:35+3019:40+305m??1360.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#9/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  20:59+1821:00+211m??1410.061400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:43+2821:45+282m??1454.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1622:50+175m??1504.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+2623:45+245m??1564.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:48189.0
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+1902:35+202m??2753.040813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#14/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)04:30-104:40+1310m??2830.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)05:33+2105:35+232m??2894.058826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#16!==!ASK•Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)•  07:15+3007:20+295m??2990.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#17|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  08:08+2008:10+192m??21036.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33114.0
#18!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  09:43+2209:45+222m??21150.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#19!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  10:08+1610:10+182m??21163.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#20!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  10:33+1710:35+162m??21186.085583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#21!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  10:58+2211:00+232m??21219.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#22|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:40-1-??21294.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express (via Belagavi)/17317
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -15:45+3??21294.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#24!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  16:08+916:10+102m??21314.068732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#25!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+1416:45+142m??21351.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#26!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:29+1717:30+221m??21385.049643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#27|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:33+1618:35+242m??21436.066751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#28|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  19:28+2119:30+212m??21494.074626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#29|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  20:08+2020:10+192m??21540.033549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#30|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+521:20+910m??21573.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#31|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:32+1121:35+133m??21581.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#32|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:34+1522:35+181m??21648.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#33|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:37+923:40+113m??21707.046639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:10146.0
#34/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:50+502:55+135m??31853.046556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:18-104:20+72m??31916.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2757.0
#36/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:47+805:50+113m??31973.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#37/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:33+1206:35+122m??32006.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#38/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  07:15+7-??32022.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site