Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 23:10:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 23:10:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21784/Σ KARAIKAL PASSENGER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 19 2015 (07:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 30m  56 halts  Distance: 1099 km  1 xfers
#1. 56910/Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 529 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 56514/KSR Bengaluru City - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 570 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hosapete Junction (Hospet)/HPT
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK


1 xfers. 56 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Hosapete Junction (Hospet) and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger/56910
#1%==%HPT»Hosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)»  -14:00+1??10.021471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#2%==%KGWKariganuru  14:18-14:19-1m??16.083516mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#3%==%PKLPapinayakanahalli (2 PFs)  14:24-414:25-1m??113.0-565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0412.0
#4%==%GNRGadiganuru (2 PFs)  14:29+1114:30+121m??125.031491mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#5%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  14:44+814:45+91m??132.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#6%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  14:54+1014:55+101m??138.047466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  15:04+1215:05+121m??145.026480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#8%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)  15:39-815:40-1m??160.034469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9%==%BLCTBallari Cantt. Halt (2 PFs)  15:47-15:48-1m??164.042459mSWRBallari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#10%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)15:50-116:00+2410m??165.026458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0930.0
#11|--|SLMSomalapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+417:10+121m??195.019477mSWRAnantapur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1524.0
#12|--|RDGRayadurg Junction (2 PFs)  18:25-1618:35+310m??1119.048560mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#13|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  18:54+518:55+61m??1134.050618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#14|--|THKUThallak  19:34+719:35+81m??1166.068550mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#15|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  19:48+1119:50+122m??1181.056577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#16|--|BAHIBalenahalli  20:04+1420:05+161m??1194.040632mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#17|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  20:38+820:40+102m??1216.051732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#18|--|AMCAmritapura  21:04+1121:05+141m??1237.022749mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#19|--|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  21:40-122:50+1570m??1250.041677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#20|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  23:04+1623:05+161m??1259.063663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#21|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  23:15+2123:16+211m??1270.058713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  23:26+2523:27+251m??1279.060765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  23:37+3223:38+341m??1289.064779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  23:48+3823:49+381m??1300.057752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#25|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+4000:10+402m??2318.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  00:18+4400:20+442m??2325.052774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#27|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+3401:10+365m??2364.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#28!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  01:38+3801:40+392m??2389.047859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#29!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  02:14+3302:15+331m??2416.054818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#30!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  02:44+2502:45+251m??2442.047794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#31!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  03:08+2703:10+272m??2460.057826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#32|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  03:44+3203:45+321m??2492.049907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#33|==|BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  04:14+2804:15+281m??2516.028879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#34/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:32+2404:35+233m??2524.025919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#35/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  04:42+104:45+03m??2527.06920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:302.0
#36/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:15+5-??2529.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56514
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -07:15+2??2529.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#38/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  07:25+707:27+112m??2533.027928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#39/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:33+007:34+01m??2536.040914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#40/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  07:40+1207:42+202m??2540.076912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#41|--|BLRRBelandur Road (1 PFs)  07:50+007:51+01m??2550.063875mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#42|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  07:54+3107:55+331m??2553.073902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#43|--|HLEHeelalige (2 PFs)  08:04+3708:05+411m??2564.054884mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#44|--|AEKAnekal Road (2 PFs)  08:16+4208:17+451m??2574.057910mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#45|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  08:32+4808:34+492m??2588.065896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#46|--|KMLMKelamangalam  08:47+4808:48+491m??2603.078804mSWRKrishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#47|--|PRNTPeriya Naga Thunai (1 PFs)  08:55+5208:56+521m??2612.050787mSWRAttibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#48|--|RYCRayakkottai (2 PFs)  09:15+5109:16+511m??2628.053723mSWRHosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#49|--|MZUMarandahalli (2 PFs)  09:37+4809:38+481m??2646.070583mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#50|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  09:49+4909:50+491m??2659.069507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#51|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  10:09+4910:10+491m??2681.049466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#52|--|SZVSivadi  10:23+4610:24+461m??2692.039501mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#53|--|MPCMuttampatti (1 PFs)  10:37-10:38-1m??2700.047433mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#54|--|TPPToppur (2 PFs)  10:53+4610:54+461m??2712.051359mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#55|--|KVLRKaruvalli  11:09+4411:10+451m??2724.029333mSWRSalem district, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#56|--|SMDTSemmandappatti (1 PFs)  11:19-11:20-1m??2729.011320mSWRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:397.0
#57|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:59+2612:05+236m??2736.013277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#58/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  12:55-513:00+95m??2747.052282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#59|--|SAMTSalem Market (1 PFs)  13:05+1313:07+132m??2751.024275mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#60|--|SXTSalem Town (2 PFs)  13:12+1513:13+171m??2753.080284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#61|--|APNAyodhyapattanam (1 PFs)  13:19-13:20-1m??2761.055322mSRPIN code 636103, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#62|--|MPLIMinnampalli (1 PFs)  13:26+2213:27+221m??2767.0113352mSRMinnampalli ph.no. 0427-2482102, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#63|--|VGEValappadi G Halt (1 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m??2780.050311mSRPIN code 636115, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#64|--|ETPEttapur Road (2 PFs)  13:44+2713:45+271m??2788.040285mSREttapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#65|--|PDKMPedanayakanpalayam (1 PFs)  13:51-13:52-1m??2792.062264mSRPethanaickenpalayam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#66|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  14:03+2714:05+272m??2803.076227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#67|--|TVSTalaivasal (1 PFs)  14:19-14:20-1m??2821.062174mSRTalaivasal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#68|--|MLYRMelnariyapanur (1 PFs)  14:27-14:28-1m??2828.081153mSRSalem - Ulundurpet Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#69|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  14:33+3614:35+352m??2835.049140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#70|--|SRVTSiruvattur (1 PFs)  14:44-14:45-1m??2842.033113mSRpin-606204, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#71|--|PRVPukkirivari (2 PFs)  14:54+3614:55+371m??2847.02199mSRPukkirivari ph.no. 04151-238388, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#72|--|KKTIKuttakudi (1 PFs)  15:12-15:13-1m??2853.010696mSRpin- 606305, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#73|--|MKSPMukhasa Parur (2 PFs)  15:19+4015:20+401m??2864.02770mSRMukhasa Parur ph.no. 04143-204465, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#74|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)16:10+1516:20+2910m??2886.04645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#75|--|UMGUttangal Mangalam  16:38+3316:39+331m??2900.03940mSRState Highway 10, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#76|--|NVLNeyveli  16:48+3316:49+331m??2905.06039mSRPIN code 607802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#77|--|VLUVadalur  16:57+3416:58+351m??2913.05846mSRVadalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#78|--|KJPDKurinjipadi  17:04+3617:05+361m??2919.014729mSRKurinjippadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1025.0
#79|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)17:15+5217:25+1:0310m??2944.0366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4627.0
#80%--%POParangipettai (1 PFs)  18:11-18:12-1m??2971.0415mSRParangipettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#81%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  18:28+3918:30+402m??2982.0478mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#82%--%VMPVallampadugai (1 PFs)  18:36-18:37-1m??2987.03410mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#83%--%CLNKollidam (2 PFs)  18:42+3918:43+391m??2990.0647mSRTamil Nadu 609102, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#84%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  18:52+4018:53+401m??2999.0516mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#85%--%VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  19:00+4019:01+401m??21005.04510mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#86%--%ANPAnandatandavapuram (2 PFs)  19:11+3719:12+381m??21013.04810mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#87%--%NIDNidur (1 PFs)  19:15-19:16-1m??21015.01813mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#88%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+3319:35+335m??21019.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#89|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  19:49+3519:50+361m??21035.05511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#90|--|NNMNannilam (3 PFs)  19:59+3620:00+371m??21043.0449mSRSannanallur PIN 610105, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#91|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)20:20+3420:30+4310m??21058.04013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#92|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  21:05+3721:10+405m??21081.0287mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#93|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  21:25+3921:27+392m??21088.0114mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0311.0
#94!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  22:30-1-??21099.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.