Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:41:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:41:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21784/Σ KARAIKAL PASSENGER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 19 2015 (07:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 30m  56 halts  Distance: 1099 km  1 xfers
#1. 56910/Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 529 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 56514/KSR Bengaluru City - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 570 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hosapete Junction (Hospet)/HPT
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK


1 xfers. 56 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Hosapete Junction (Hospet) and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger/56910
#1%==%HPT»Hosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.021471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#2%==%KGWKariganuru  14:18-14:19-1m??16.083516mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#3%==%PKLPapinayaknahali (2 PFs)  14:24-14:25-1m??113.0-565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0412.0
#4%==%GNRGadiganuru  14:29+1014:30+101m??125.031491mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#5%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  14:44+714:45+81m??132.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#6%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  14:54+914:55+91m??138.047466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  15:04+1015:05+111m??145.026480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#8%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)  15:39-1215:40-1m??160.032469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#9%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)15:50-116:00+1710m??165.026458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0930.0
#10|--|SLMSomalapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+017:10+101m??195.019477mSWRAnantapur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#11|--|RDGRayadurg Junction (2 PFs)  18:25-1718:35+010m??1118.048560mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#12|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  18:54+218:55+31m??1134.050618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#13|--|THKUThallak  19:34+219:35+31m??1166.068550mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#14|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  19:48+619:50+62m??1181.066577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15|--|BAHIBalenahalli  20:04+920:05+101m??1196.036632mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#16|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  20:38+020:40+52m??1216.051732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#17|--|AMCAmritapura  21:04+621:05+111m??1237.022749mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#18|--|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  21:40-222:50+1370m??1250.041677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#19|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  23:04+1423:05+141m??1259.063663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#20|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  23:15+1923:16+191m??1270.058713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  23:26+2323:27+231m??1279.060765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#22|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  23:37+2723:38+281m??1289.064779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#23|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  23:48+3223:49+321m??1300.057752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#24|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:08+3400:10+372m??2318.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  00:18+4000:20+402m??2324.052774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#26|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2801:10+355m??2363.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#27!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  01:38+4001:40+452m??2389.047859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#28!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  02:14+4102:15+411m??2416.054818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#29!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  02:44+3102:45+321m??2442.047794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#30!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  03:08+3703:10+392m??2460.057826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#31|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  03:44+4203:45+421m??2492.049907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#32/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  04:14+4104:15+411m??2516.029880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#33/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:32+3504:35+343m??2524.023919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#34/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  04:42+104:45+03m??2526.06920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#35/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:15+13-??2529.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56514
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -07:15+5??2529.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#37/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  07:25+907:27+102m??2533.027928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#38/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:33+007:34+01m??2536.040914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#39/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  07:40+1107:42+192m??2540.076912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#40|--|BLRRBelandur Road (1 PFs)  07:50+2507:51+251m??2550.063875mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#41|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  07:54+3007:55+321m??2553.073902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#42|--|HLEHeelalige (2 PFs)  08:04+3608:05+391m??2564.054884mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#43|--|AEKAnekal Road (2 PFs)  08:16+4008:17+411m??2574.057910mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#44|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  08:32+4408:34+452m??2588.065896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#45|--|KMLMKelamangalam  08:47+4608:48+461m??2602.078804mSWRKrishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#46|--|PRNTPeriya Naga Thunai (1 PFs)  08:55+4908:56+491m??2612.050787mSWRAttibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#47|--|RYCRayakkottai (2 PFs)  09:15+4609:16+461m??2627.053723mSWRHosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#48|--|MZUMarandahalli (2 PFs)  09:37+4309:38+431m??2646.070583mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#49|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  09:49+4509:50+451m??2659.069507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#50|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  10:09+4610:10+471m??2681.049466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#51|--|SZVSivadi  10:23+4110:24+411m??2691.039501mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#52|--|MPCMuttampatti (1 PFs)  10:37-10:38-1m??2700.047433mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#53|--|TPPToppur (2 PFs)  10:53+4410:54+451m??2711.051359mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#54|--|KVLRKaruvalli  11:09+4211:10+441m??2724.030333mSWRSalem district, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#55|--|SMDTSemmandappatti (1 PFs)  11:19-11:20-1m??2729.011318mSWRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:397.0
#56|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:59+2812:05+256m??2736.013275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#57/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  12:55-213:00+55m??2747.052283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#58|--|SAMTSalem Market (1 PFs)  13:05+913:07+82m??2751.024275mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#59|--|SXTSalem Town (2 PFs)  13:12+913:13+131m??2753.080284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#60|--|APNAyodhyapattanam (1 PFs)  13:19-13:20-1m??2761.055322mSRPIN code 636103, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#61|--|MPLIMinnampalli (1 PFs)  13:26+1613:27+161m??2767.0113352mSRMinnampalli ph.no. 0427-2482102, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#62|--|VGEValappadi G Halt (1 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m??2780.050311mSRPIN code 636115, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#63|--|ETPEttapur Road (2 PFs)  13:44+2013:45+211m??2788.040285mSREttapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#64|--|PDKMPedanayakanpalayam (1 PFs)  13:51-13:52-1m??2792.062264mSRPethanaickenpalayam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#65|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  14:03+2014:05+202m??2803.076227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#66|--|TVSTalaivasal (1 PFs)  14:19-14:20-1m??2821.062174mSRTalaivasal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#67|--|MLYRMelnariyapanur (1 PFs)  14:27-14:28-1m??2828.081153mSRSalem - Ulundurpet Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#68|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  14:33+2714:35+272m??2835.049140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#69|--|SRVTSiruvattur (1 PFs)  14:44-14:45-1m??2842.033113mSRpin-606204, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#70|--|PRVPukkirivari (2 PFs)  14:54+2814:55+281m??2847.02199mSRPukkirivari ph.no. 04151-238388, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#71|--|KKTIKuttakudi (1 PFs)  15:12-15:13-1m??2853.010696mSRpin- 606305, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#72|--|MKSPMukhasa Parur (2 PFs)  15:19+3315:20+331m??2863.02770mSRMukhasa Parur ph.no. 04143-204465, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#73|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)16:10+816:20+1810m??2886.04645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#74|--|UMGUttangal Mangalam  16:38+2116:39+211m??2899.03940mSRState Highway 10, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#75|--|NVLNeyveli  16:48+2116:49+211m??2905.06039mSRPIN code 607802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#76|--|VLUVadalur  16:57+2316:58+231m??2913.05846mSRVadalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#77|--|KJPDKurinjipadi  17:04+2517:05+251m??2919.014729mSRKurinjippadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1025.0
#78|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)17:15+4317:25+5510m??2944.0366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4627.0
#79|--|POParangipettai (1 PFs)  18:11-18:12-1m??2971.0415mSRParangipettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#80|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  18:28+3118:30+322m??2982.0478mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#81|--|VMPVallampadugai (1 PFs)  18:36-18:37-1m??2987.03410mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#82|--|CLNKollidam (2 PFs)  18:42+3018:43+311m??2990.0647mSRTamil Nadu 609102, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#83|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  18:52+3218:53+321m??2999.0516mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#84|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  19:00+3219:01+321m??21005.04510mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#85|--|ANPAnandatandavapuram (2 PFs)  19:11+2919:12+311m??21013.04810mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#86|--|NIDNidur (1 PFs)  19:15-19:16-1m??21015.01813mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#87|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2619:35+255m??21019.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#88|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  19:49+2719:50+291m??21035.05511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#89|--|NNMNannilam (3 PFs)  19:59+2920:00+311m??21043.0449mSRSannanallur PIN 610105, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#90|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)20:20+2920:30+4110m??21058.04013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#91|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  21:05+3921:10+425m??21081.0287mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#92|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  21:25+4021:27+402m??21088.0114mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0311.0
#93!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  22:30-2-??21099.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site