Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:11:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:11:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
FASTEST JOURNEY TO INDB FROM KOLKATA

21791/Σ INDORE CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raja lare Raja se Praja jaye jaan se~  Sep 19 2015 (8:29PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 1919 km  1 xfers
#1. 12950/Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1267 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12914/Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
S      
Santragachi Junction/SRC
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 12 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)/12950
#1/==/SRC»Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.0686mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:00-823:05+05m??1108.03342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#3/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  23:48-823:50+02m??1131.09252mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#4/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  00:37+1400:38+161m??2204.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#5/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  01:03+1401:05+142m??2234.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#6/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+1101:55+135m??2287.056192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#7/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:37+902:42+85m??2326.065240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#8/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:30+1604:35+175m??2442.071235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:25102.0
#9/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2506:15+2615m??2544.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:35100.0
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1207:55+185m??2644.091236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:40152.0
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+1:0409:37+1:042m??2796.038264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2352.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+2911:15+3315m??2848.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#13/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:45+5512:55+5110m??2959.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#14|--|DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+4013:50+405m??21002.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:38+1:0315:40+1:032m??21137.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#16/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+5418:00+5810m??21267.071317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express/12914
0 intermediate stations-18:000.0
#17/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -19:00+4??21267.083317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#18/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  19:44+1819:45+191m??21328.063421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  20:09+1920:10+201m??21353.084411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:23+2520:25+252m??21371.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#21/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  21:09+3421:10+351m??21412.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#22/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  21:32+3221:34+322m??21435.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:49+3721:51+372m??21458.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:32192.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:23+1901:25+182m??31650.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3186.0
#25/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  02:56+3002:58+302m??31736.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#26/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  03:34+2403:36+232m??31779.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#27/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  03:51+2403:52+241m??31798.075513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)04:25+2304:45+2620m??31840.066493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#29/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+3605:24+362m??31880.027540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2639.0
#30/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  06:50+1-??31919.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site