Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:59:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:59:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
LEGENDARY TRAIN RESTORATION

21793/Σ MUMBAI EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raja lare Raja se Praja jaye jaan se~  Sep 19 2015 (20:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 20m  24 halts  Distance: 2239 km  1 xfers
#1. 12362/Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express
Travel Time: 36h 10m Distance: 2039 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 6h 6m
#2. 03062/Mumbai LTT - Howrah Tatkal Fare Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 4m Distance: 200 km
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 24 halts. 356 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express/12362
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -11:05+1??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:18+311:20+32m??19.0767mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:57+2012:00+213m??151.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)13:05+3713:10+355m??1119.043294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)13:30+1:0013:33+593m??1133.055590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+2415:50+282m??1257.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+3418:15+3215m??1441.053209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:20124.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+520:40+115m??1565.076309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25183.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)23:05+823:15+1810m??1748.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+4302:35+4610m??2993.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#11/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+5203:50+535m??21084.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+5205:20+1:0010m??21182.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
34 intermediate stations05:10251.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  10:30+4110:35+385m??21433.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)12:15+1112:35+1520m??21496.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#15/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  13:41+3413:43+402m??21590.06367mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:52117.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  15:35+1:0915:45+1:1410m??21707.03657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
40 intermediate stations03:25124.0
#17/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+1:3719:12+1:262m??21831.04454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#18/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  20:25+1:0920:30+1:115m??21884.065142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  21:11+1:2521:13+1:272m??21928.056270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#20/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+1:2221:46+1:232m??21957.068254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#21/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:36+1:2522:38+1:242m??22014.041182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1:14-??22039.0-114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mumbai LTT - Howrah Tatkal Fare Special/03062 - Buffer: 6h 6m
0 intermediate stations05:190.0
#23/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  05:19-05:21-2m??32039.082114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#24/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  05:52-05:54-2m??32081.06276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#25/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:55-06:57-2m??32145.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#26/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  08:25--??32239.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site