Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:26:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:26:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
LEGENDARY TRAIN RESTORATION

21793/Σ MUMBAI EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raja lare Raja se Praja jaye jaan se~  Sep 19 2015 (20:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 20m  24 halts  Distance: 2239 km  1 xfers
#1. 12362/Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express
Travel Time: 36h 10m Distance: 2039 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 6h 6m
#2. 03062/Mumbai LTT - Howrah Tatkal Fare Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 4m Distance: 200 km
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 24 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express/12362
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -11:05+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:18+211:20+12m??19.0767mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:57+1612:00+183m??152.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)13:05+3513:10+305m??1119.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)13:50+2413:55+205m??1134.066589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:53123.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+1615:50+182m??1257.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+2818:15+2415m??1441.053209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:20124.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+320:40+65m??1565.076309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25183.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)23:05+1023:15+2010m??1748.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+3102:35+3210m??2993.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#11%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+4403:50+445m??21084.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+5105:20+5610m??21183.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations05:10250.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  10:30+3610:35+335m??21433.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)12:15+1112:35+1520m??21496.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#15/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  13:41+2513:43+262m??21590.06367mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:52118.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  15:35+1:0315:45+1:0610m??21708.03657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
40 intermediate stations03:25123.0
#17/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+3119:12+352m??21831.04454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#18/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  20:25+2020:30+265m??21884.065142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  21:11+4421:13+442m??21929.056270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#20/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+2721:46+272m??21958.068254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#21/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:36+5822:38+582m??22014.041182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+28-??22039.0-114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mumbai LTT - Howrah Tatkal Fare Special/03062 - Buffer: 6h 6m
0 intermediate stations05:190.0
#23/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  05:19-05:21-2m??32039.082114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#24/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  05:52-05:54-2m??32081.06376mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#25/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:55-06:57-2m??32145.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#26/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  08:25--??32239.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.