Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:26:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:26:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
LEGENDARY TRAIN RESTORATION

21793/Σ MUMBAI EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raja lare Raja se Praja jaye jaan se~  Sep 19 2015 (8:35PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 20m  24 halts  Distance: 2241 km  1 xfers
#1. 12362/Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express
Travel Time: 36h 10m Distance: 2041 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 6h 6m
#2. 03062/Mumbai LTT - Howrah Tatkal Fare Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 4m Distance: 200 km
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 24 halts. 349 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express/12362
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -11:05+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:18+211:20+22m??19.0727mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:57+1912:00+203m??154.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations03:48205.0
#4/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+1615:50+212m??1259.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+2618:15+2215m??1443.053209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:20124.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:35-420:40+35m??1567.076309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25183.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+223:15+1310m??1750.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+2502:35+2910m??2995.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#9/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+3703:50+385m??21086.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+4805:20+5010m??21184.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
33 intermediate stations05:10251.0
#11/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  10:30+4210:35+405m??21435.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+4812:35+5020m??21498.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  13:41+1:0713:43+1:072m??21592.06367mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:52117.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  15:35+1:5415:45+2:0010m??21709.03657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
40 intermediate stations03:25124.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+1:2319:12+1:172m??21833.04454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#16/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  20:25+5320:30+1:075m??21886.065142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#17/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  21:11+1:1621:13+1:222m??21930.056270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#18/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+1:1421:46+1:152m??21959.068254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#19/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:36+1:3222:38+1:342m??22015.041183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#20/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1:02-??22041.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mumbai LTT - Howrah Tatkal Fare Special/03062 - Buffer: 6h 6m
0 intermediate stations05:190.0
#21/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  05:19-05:21-2m??32041.082114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#22/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  05:52-05:54-2m??32083.06277mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#23/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:55-06:57-2m??32147.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#24/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  08:25--??32241.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site