Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:43:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:43:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This connection will be useful for the common people who wants to travel in General compartment, which has lesser rush. Getting seat in Mangalore mail general compartemnt is not easy, but this connection general compartemnt are always half empty. You can relax and travel

21796/Σ Palakkad Mangalore Faster connection(Tue,Fri) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by One Mail~  Sep 19 2015 (21:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 35m  20 halts  Distance: 1300 km  1 xfers
#1. 56611/Palakkad - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 44 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 22149/Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1256 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Palakkad Junction (Palghat)/PGT
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 20 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palakkad - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved)/56611
#1/==/PGT»Palakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)»  -05:55+9??10.05781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2/==/PLLParli (2 PFs)  06:04+1206:05+141m??19.07463mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#3/==/MNYMankara (2 PFs)  06:11+1506:12+151m??116.06756mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4/==/LDYLakkiti (2 PFs)  06:19+1506:20+171m??124.06045mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m??128.03542mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#6/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:31+1606:32+161m??131.06033mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/MNURMannanur (2 PFs)  06:39+1906:40+191m??138.02332mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#8/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+1707:00+185m??144.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT)/22149 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#9/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+907:20+810m??144.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:58+1408:00+142m??189.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:45+1208:50+125m??1130.08511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#12/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:38+3109:40+312m??1199.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#13/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  10:10+2510:15+255m??1219.08916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#14/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:13+3311:15+342m??1305.04718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#15/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:15+2012:25+2110m??1352.07624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#16%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:38+2313:40+232m??1415.05618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:24190.0
#17%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:04+2817:06+322m??1605.04611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#18%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+3118:35+3810m??1666.0439mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#19%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  20:20+1:0020:22+1:032m??1741.03040mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3849.0
#20%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  22:00+1:0122:02+1:042m??1790.05447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:03112.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:05+1:1500:10+1:235m??2902.044132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4475.0
#22%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:54+1:2101:56+1:242m??2977.04611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:24203.0
#23%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)06:20+2206:25+505m??21180.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#24/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)07:20+4307:25+385m??21208.03355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)08:15+3808:17+362m??21236.029623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:1364.0
#26/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  10:30+13-??21300.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.