Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:31:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:31:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This connection will be useful for the common people who wants to travel in General compartment, which has lesser rush. Getting seat in Mangalore mail general compartemnt is not easy, but this connection general compartemnt are always half empty. You can relax and travel

21798/Σ Palakkad Mangalore Faster connection(Sat) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by One Mail~  Sep 19 2015 (9:49PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 50m  29 halts  Distance: 2641 km  1 xfers
#1. 56611/Palakkad - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 44 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 22653/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam)
Travel Time: 42h 25m Distance: 2531 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# 4
     F 
Palakkad Junction (Palghat)/PGT
Arrives @ 01:45 +3 nights
Platform# 0
 M     
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palakkad - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved)/56611
#1/==/PGT»Palakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)»  -05:55+5410.05780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2/==/PLLParli (2 PFs)  06:04+906:05+121m019.07463mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#3/==/MNYMankara (2 PFs)  06:11+1306:12+131m0116.06756mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4/==/LDYLakkiti (2 PFs)  06:19+1506:20+161m0124.06045mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m0128.03542mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#6/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:31+1406:32+151m0131.06033mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/MNURMannanur (2 PFs)  06:39+1906:40+191m0138.02432mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#8/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+1507:00+165m0144.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam)/22653 - Buffer: 12m
74 intermediate stations00:1066.0
#9/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+4907:20+4610m02110.06126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:45+4108:50+415m02196.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#11/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  10:10+4410:15+445m02285.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:00133.0
#12%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:15+3912:25+4910m22418.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#13|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:48+5413:50+562m12481.08218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:20190.0
#14|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  16:10+1:1716:12+1:192m12671.06211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#15|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  17:10+1:1317:20+1:1910m22732.0549mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#16|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:52+1:3017:54+1:372m12760.0696mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
15 intermediate stations03:01208.0
#17|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  20:55+1:0821:00+1:145m12968.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#18%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:30+1:2702:35+1:355m731247.03311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5563.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  04:30+1:1004:40+1:1310m531310.0676mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#20/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  05:45+1:1205:47+1:132m131383.09412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#21/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  06:18+1:1706:20+1:172m131431.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:5095.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:10+1:0108:15+1:015m131526.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#23/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:56+1:1008:58+1:112m331585.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:58+1:0910:16+1:0818m031656.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:19260.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  14:35+5214:45+5610m031916.076495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:30267.0
#26/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  18:15+5918:20+1:035m032183.074256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:28108.0
#27/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  19:48+1:0919:50+1:102m032291.063265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:53183.0
#28/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:43+3522:45+322m032474.045175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+4123:35+445m032507.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#30/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  01:45+40-042641.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site