Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:49:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:49:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From North India to North East

218/Σ Avadh Assam Jan shatabdi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 02 2012 (19:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 35m  9 halts  Distance: 2934 km  1 xfers
#1. 15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 55h 15m Distance: 2559 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12067/Guwahati-Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 375 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Lalgarh Junction/LGH
Arrives @ 13:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Jorhat Town/JTTN


1 xfers. 9 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Lalgarh Junction and Jorhat Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Assam Express (PT)/15910
#1|--|LGH»Lalgarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -19:45+5??10.078225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#2|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  20:43+1320:45+132m??176.054193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#3|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  21:29+1621:31+172m??1115.064198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#4|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1922:35+215m??1178.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#5|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  22:58+2223:00+222m??1203.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#6|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  23:25+2723:30+275m??1229.076184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#7|--|SGRASangaria  23:51+3123:53+322m??1255.078191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#8|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  00:16+3200:18+332m??2285.032200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0736.0
#9|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)01:25+1401:55+930m??2321.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:23+2602:25+262m??2355.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11%==%MSZ•Mansa (3 PFs)•  02:40+2702:42+272m??2374.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  02:55+2702:57+272m??2390.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#13%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  03:10+2803:12+282m??2405.083225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#14%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  03:22+3003:24+312m??2419.052227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:38+3203:40+322m??2431.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#16%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+3704:02+372m??2457.078230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#17%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+3804:30+392m??2491.071228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  05:18+3705:20+372m??2548.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#19/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  05:52+4105:54+412m??2588.032220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3620.0
#20/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  06:30+3006:32+302m??2608.022217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#21/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  06:53+2706:55+312m??2615.08221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:203.0
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)07:15+3007:45+2630m??2618.022219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#23/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1808:45+185m??2638.059216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#24/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  09:11+3809:13+392m??2664.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#25/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+4009:30+412m??2675.079216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#26/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  10:26+4610:28+462m??2748.039216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#27/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+3611:25+3910m??2779.058196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#28/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  11:53+5111:55+522m??2806.058191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#29/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+4413:05+445m??2869.059174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1271.0
#30/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  14:17+3814:22+385m??2940.071157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#31/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  15:15+4315:17+452m??21003.058145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#32/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  15:51+3915:53+392m??21036.037138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5269.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:45+2618:10+2225m??21105.041124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#34/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:51+2018:53+202m??21133.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#35/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  19:34+3919:36+392m??21176.051111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#36/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+4220:40+3810m??21222.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#37/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  21:04+4721:06+472m??21250.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#38/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  21:55+4822:00+485m??21311.06891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#39/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  22:26+5022:28+502m??21340.03383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#40/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+3223:45+3515m??21374.06984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#41/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  00:28+1:0500:30+1:072m??31423.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#42/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1:0401:00+1:055m??31444.08675mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#43/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  01:09+1:0901:11+1:092m??31457.06273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#44/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:25+2:0901:27+2:072m??31471.03071mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#45/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+5102:15+535m??31493.06469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#46/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  02:46+5002:48+512m??31526.02762mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0228.0
#47/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+2604:00+2910m??31554.05458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#48/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+3605:05+415m??31608.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#49/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  05:18+3805:20+412m??31613.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#50/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+1:0906:20+1:105m??31667.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#51/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:20+1:3707:45+1:4725m??31719.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#52/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  08:05+2:0208:07+2:022m??31743.04351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#53/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  08:45+2:1309:05+2:0720m??31770.04448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#54/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:26+2:1009:28+2:102m??31786.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#55/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+2:1410:10+2:182m??31826.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#56/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  10:18+2:2510:20+2:252m??31834.04344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#57/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:19+2:1911:21+2:192m??31877.05640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#58/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  11:38+2:1911:40+2:192m??31893.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5557.0
#59/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)13:35+2:0713:50+2:2515m??31950.05836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#60%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  14:35+2:4614:37+2:472m??31994.05834mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#61%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  14:51+2:4614:53+2:462m??32007.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#62%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:15+2:5715:17+2:572m??32036.06143mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#63%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:45+2:5015:50+2:495m??32065.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#64%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  16:15+2:5616:17+2:562m??32095.03769mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3357.0
#65%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+2:2618:05+2:2615m??32152.037114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#66!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  19:00+2:3219:02+2:352m??32185.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#67!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  19:30+2:4419:35+2:445m??32217.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#68!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  20:45+2:2620:50+2:275m??32277.03848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#69%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  21:20+2:2921:25+2:295m??32296.08348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#70%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+2:4022:17+2:402m??32365.05445mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#71%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  22:28+2:4422:30+2:442m??32375.03349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#72%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+2:3323:30+2:3210m??32403.07459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#73%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  00:06+2:5100:08+3:022m??42447.06349mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#74%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+2:5101:20+2:5010m??42512.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#75%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+2:4202:30+2:375m??42552.01352mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#76|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  03:00+2:3803:20+2:4320m??42559.04659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Guwahati-Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express/12067
0 intermediate stations-3:-200.0
#77|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:30+3??42559.06959mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:1991.0
#78!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  07:49+1207:51+122m??42650.07265mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#79!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  08:28+1208:30+122m??42695.06178mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#80!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  08:44+1308:45+141m??42709.04688mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#81!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  09:25+809:30+95m??42739.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#82|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  10:01+1410:03+142m??42772.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#83|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  10:40+1110:45+115m??42809.047154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#84|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  11:03+811:04+91m??42823.058138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#85|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  12:02+212:04+52m??42879.069102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#86|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  12:37+612:47+310m??42917.030118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#87|--|JTTN•Jorhat Town (2 PFs)•  13:20+0-??42934.0-94mNFRPIN - 785001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.