Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:15:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:15:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
will act as proper NDLS-VSKP 2N + 1D Connectivity

21801/Σ NDLS-VSKP 2N 1D Connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by South East Coast Railway SECoRâ„¢  Sep 20 2015 (11:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 5m  3 halts  Distance: 2102 km  1 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1752 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 22204/Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
S T  F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 3 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+16??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+3601:03+353m??2195.080172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+5202:35+523m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+1:0704:10+1:0812m??2411.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40291.0
#5/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•07:50+1:3108:00+1:3110m??2702.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+1:3009:45+1:315m??2794.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#7/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+1:2811:02+1:262m??2880.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+2:1511:18+2:132m??2893.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+1:3314:30+1:3015m??21092.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1:2217:40+1:2410m??21301.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08243.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+1:5420:50+1:552m??21544.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+1:3300:25+1:3410m??31752.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Duronto Express/22204 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:10+801:25+1115m??31752.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations05:10350.0
#14/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  06:35+3-??32102.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site