Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 00:53:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 00:53:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
FASTEST TRAVELLING B/N ASR-GHY

21802/Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA SF EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raja lare Raja se Praja jaye jaan se~  Sep 20 2015 (11:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 2374 km  1 xfers
#1. 12498/Shan-e-Punjab Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12502/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1926 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
S  W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 08:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 10 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shan-e-Punjab Express/12498
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:10+1:24??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  15:38+1:3415:40+1:342m??142.072236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1:3116:15+1:305m??178.060239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  16:36+1:3016:38+1:302m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:18+1:2717:23+1:275m??1135.049249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#6/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)17:50+1:3717:52+1:372m??1158.081261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  18:07+1:3918:09+1:382m??1178.083269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:3718:42+1:372m??1221.044272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  19:20+1:3119:25+1:315m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  19:58+1:5320:00+1:542m??1291.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  20:25+1:5620:27+1:572m??1324.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#12/==/PNP•Panipat Junction (5 PFs)•  20:55+1:5320:57+1:542m??1359.065236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
16 intermediate stations01:1985.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:16+1:5722:18+1:572m??1444.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:324.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  22:50+1:35-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12502
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+5:11??1448.070216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:20440.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:05+6:3706:15+6:3910m??2888.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+4:5208:55+5:0310m??21083.054100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:50152.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+5:5412:05+5:4820m??21235.07884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
47 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#19/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+8:2714:55+8:2610m??21443.05453mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#20/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)16:55+2:2417:15+4:3020m??21551.05349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
29 intermediate stations03:25180.0
#21%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+2:1420:50+2:1710m??21731.05636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:15184.0
#22%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:5600:25+1:5920m??31915.062114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations04:43277.0
#23%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2:4505:10+3:522m??32192.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#24!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  05:53+3:0905:55+3:122m??32244.04649mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:50130.0
#25%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  08:45+3:14-??32374.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site