Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:25:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:25:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
FASTEST TRAVELLING B/N ASR-GHY

21802/Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA SF EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raja lare Raja se Praja jaye jaan se~  Sep 20 2015 (11:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 35m  9 halts  Distance: 2347 km  1 xfers
#1. 12498/Shan-e-Punjab Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12502/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1899 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 2
S  W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 08:45 +2 nights
Platform# 4
  T  F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shan-e-Punjab Express/12498
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:10+25210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  15:38+3315:40+332m2142.072236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+2816:15+275m2178.060239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  16:36+2616:38+252m11100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:18+1817:23+185m11135.049249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#6/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)17:50+2617:52+252m01158.081261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  18:07+2318:09+232m21178.083269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1718:42+172m21221.044274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  19:20+1019:25+115m21249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  19:58+4420:00+442m21291.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11/==/KUN•Karnal (3 PFs)•  20:25+4520:27+452m11324.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+4220:57+422m21359.080235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#13/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  21:31+3721:33+402m01404.056227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#14/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:16+2122:18+222m21444.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:324.0
#15/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  22:50+18-151448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12502
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+2:56131448.070216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:20440.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:05+4:2706:15+4:3010m72888.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+5:3008:55+5:4110m021083.054100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:50152.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+6:0312:05+5:5720m021235.07884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
47 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#20/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+6:1614:55+6:1710m021443.05453mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#21/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)16:55+6:1717:15+6:5520m021551.05348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
29 intermediate stations03:25180.0
#22/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+6:3120:50+6:3410m421731.05636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:15184.0
#23%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+6:5100:25+6:4220m131915.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations04:55250.0
#24%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+6:0805:25+5:405m332165.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#25!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06+5:5306:08+5:542m032217.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37130.0
#26|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  08:45+6:41-432347.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site