Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:28:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:28:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train from Bokaro to BANGALORE

21806/Σ Bokaro-Adra-Bangalore Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^  Sep 20 2015 (11:28AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 2220 km  1 xfers
#1. 63595/Bokaro Steel City-Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 152 km
xfer @ ADRA/Adra Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12552/Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 2068 km
Departs @ 03:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Bokaro Steel City/BKSC
Arrives @ 18:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 27 halts. 537 intermediate Stations between Bokaro Steel City and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bokaro Steel City-Asansol MEMU/63595
#1/==/BKSC»Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)»  -03:40+1??10.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2/==/RDFRadhagaon (3 PFs)  03:48+203:49+21m??17.086247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#3/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  03:56+203:57+21m??117.057292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#4/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  04:09+404:09+40m??128.057311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5/==/BKDRBegunkodar (2 PFs)  04:16-04:16-0m??135.057308mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  04:22+004:22+20m??140.057298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  04:30+204:30+20m??147.057266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)04:35+204:45+210m??152.030256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#9/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  04:55+204:56+21m??157.045266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  05:06+005:07+21m??165.063298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#11/==/BKDRBegunkodar (2 PFs)  05:12-05:13-1m??170.048308mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  05:21+405:22+41m??177.063311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  05:29+005:30+01m??184.072287mSERJaipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#14/--/CASChas Road (1 PFs)  05:36-05:37-1m??191.080293mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#15/--/GTDGourinathdham (1 PFs)  05:42+505:43+61m??198.053278mSERDist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#16/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)06:00+506:15+715m??1113.087240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#17/==/CHRAChharra (2 PFs)  06:20+1206:21+121m??1120.0150255mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#18/==/KSUKustaur (3 PFs)  06:25+1406:26+171m??1130.029235mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/BGABagalia (2 PFs)  06:32+1906:33+191m??1133.034218mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#20/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  06:43+1806:44+191m??1139.051216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#21/==/GRBGarhdhrubeswar (2 PFs)  06:52+2206:53+231m??1145.024201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#22/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)07:10+1807:35+1025m??1152.044192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express/12552 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#23/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+1010:05+115m??1152.071192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#24/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+910:52+102m??1205.09089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:08103.0
#25/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  12:00+1312:02+122m??1308.03952mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#26/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:36+2412:38+252m??1330.08648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:18112.0
#27/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:56+813:58+82m??1442.08320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:09178.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:07+5416:09+552m??1620.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:45+5816:50+585m??1648.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#30/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+5817:35+1:0715m??1667.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:13+1:4019:15+1:402m??1814.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations02:45217.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+1:4722:10+1:4910m??11031.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:54193.0
#33/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:04+2:1101:05+2:121m??21224.05817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations03:25199.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+1:4604:45+1:4315m??21423.07226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:05294.0
#35/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+2:0308:52+2:032m??21717.05818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:23138.0
#36/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)11:15+1:5311:40+1:4925m??21855.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:00129.0
#37/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+2:2013:45+2:175m??21984.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3585.0
#38/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+1:5215:22+2:142m??22069.050404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations03:03151.0
#39/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:25+1:49-??22220.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site