Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:25:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:25:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
best train to MRJ from MAO

2181/Σ Express to Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chaitanya J Deshpande*^  Jan 20 2012 (4:13PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 297 km  1 xfers
#1. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 2h 53m Distance: 108 km
xfer @ LD/Londa Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 51432/Londa-Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 189 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 16:25
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Miraj Junction/MRJ


1 xfers. 19 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Miraj Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/18048
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+507:50+65m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+1908:00+192m??140.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  08:20+2508:30+2510m??158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  09:20+3709:25+375m??184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3110:05+322m??1108.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
Londa-Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)/51432
0 intermediate stations13:550.0
#7|--|LD»Londa Junction (3 PFs)»  -11:45+4??1108.074643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#8|--|GNJGunji (1 PFs)  11:56+1312:00+124m??1122.072673mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#9|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  12:10+1512:12+172m??1134.086660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#10|--|IDJIdalhond (1 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??1142.066711mSWRGarlgunj - Idalhond Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#11|--|DURDesur (1 PFs)  12:26+2212:28+232m??1149.042735mSWRDesur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#12|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  12:43+1812:45+202m??1159.052751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#13|--|SBHSulebhavi (1 PFs)  13:03+2513:04+281m??1175.086734mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#14|--|SULSuldhal (1 PFs)  13:12+3013:15+283m??1186.060684mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  13:24+2813:25+291m??1196.062669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#16|--|PRKHParkanhatti (1 PFs)  13:32-13:33-1m??1203.048646mSWRParakanhatti, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#17|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  13:44+2813:45+281m??1212.041625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#18|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  13:53+2913:54+291m??1217.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#19|--|BGWDBagewadi (2 PFs)  14:02-14:03-1m??1225.027608mSWRBagewadi Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#20|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  14:19+2414:20+271m??1232.054664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#21|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  14:36+2414:37+241m??1247.052595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#22|--|CNCChinchli  14:49+2014:50+201m??1257.058561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#23|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  14:57+2014:58+201m??1264.034549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#24|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  15:09+1815:10+191m??1270.064561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25|--|SEDShedbal (1 PFs)  15:19+2315:20+251m??1280.054593mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26|--|VJRVijaynagar (1 PFs)  15:30+2815:35+255m??1289.010564mSWRMiraj Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:508.0
#27|--|MRJ•Miraj Junction (6 PFs)•  16:25-1-??1297.0-555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site