Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:19:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:19:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Want to travel from pune to bareilly or lucknow, and unable to get a confirm ticket from pune/mumbai to delhi, then this can be useful.

21810/Σ Last moment connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by te amo dolly^~  Sep 20 2015 (12:01PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 3388 km  2 xfers
#1. 12939/Pune - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 396 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 46m Distance: 1138 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 59m
#3. 12230/Lucknow Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 466 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# 1
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 06:45 +4 nights
Platform# 1
S   T  
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO


2 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Jaipur SF Express/12939
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+0110.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T16:19+316:20+71m0164.044623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T16:25+1116:26+111m0167.056547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:42+2317:45+213m71138.02110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0542.0
#5/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  19:50-220:00+010m61180.0746mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:55-123:00+15m11396.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903 - Buffer: 8m
187 intermediate stations02:00896.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00+101:05+25m031292.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1002:58+910m431422.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1273.0
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+104:12+22m231495.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#10/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+1905:07+192m331569.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#11/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+2205:31+222m231602.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+707:20+820m031682.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#13/==/NAD•Nagda Junction (4 PFs)•  08:13-508:15+32m131724.095469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5891.0
#14/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+2209:15+222m231815.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+2209:40+232m131849.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+2411:05+2510m031949.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#17/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2712:30+245m132057.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#18/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+2013:25+242m132121.089270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#19/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+3013:50+302m232155.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+3114:02+322m232165.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#21/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+2814:34+291m132198.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#22/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+3115:04+321m432240.028175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.0
#23/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+516:20+85m432273.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#24/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04+1018:06+142m232386.032207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+2019:00+2615m032407.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#26/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+3419:53+352m132430.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Mail (PT)/12230 - Buffer: 14m
82 intermediate stations02:55492.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:48+122:50+32m442922.060216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#28/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:27+1723:30+173m242959.062216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:40104.0
#29/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:10+1601:20+2010m353063.054197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#30/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+2701:52+282m253090.065191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#31/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+2902:55+315m153153.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#32/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  04:00+3104:05+305m153224.082157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#33/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  04:51+4104:53+432m353287.055145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:52101.0
#34/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  06:45+43-153388.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site