Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 21:12:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 21:12:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SGNR-HWH CONNECTION

21811/Σ SGNR-HWH FAST CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raja lare Raja se Praja jaye jaan se~  Sep 20 2015 (12:14)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 0m  32 halts  Distance: 2089 km  1 xfers
#1. 12486/Sriganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 48m Distance: 630 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 2h 52m
#2. 12178/Chambal SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 26h 20m Distance: 1459 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 32 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sriganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express/12486
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:45+0??10.078178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  15:26+815:28+82m??153.074187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  15:52+1215:54+132m??183.088194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  16:05+2016:07+202m??199.043201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+916:55+910m??1126.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#6!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  17:24+1217:26+132m??1159.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  17:38+1417:40+142m??1172.072223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#8!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  17:56+1417:58+132m??1191.058233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#9!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  18:30+818:32+152m??1222.074249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  18:45+1518:47+152m??1238.050238mNR148001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#11%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1419:52+154m??1288.069227mNRJakhal, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:53129.0
#12%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  21:45+021:47+52m??1417.048220mNRRohtak, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2871.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:15+1023:45+630m??1488.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48142.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33+2201:36+233m??2630.073181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Chambal SuperFast Express/12178
0 intermediate stations-1:-360.0
#15/==/MTJ»Mathura Junction (10 PFs)»  -04:25+0??2630.072181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:10+805:18+78m??2684.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0979.0
#17/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:27+806:29+102m??2763.064176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+1107:15+910m??2802.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#19/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:50+2507:52+252m??2844.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#20/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  08:18+2808:20+302m??2874.075264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+4008:50+5210m??2899.040259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#22%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+5309:25+542m??2921.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#23%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+5409:40+542m??2930.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#24%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+1:0510:10+1:052m??2964.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#25%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+1:1110:35+1:152m??2984.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#26%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+1:2611:05+1:272m??21016.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#27%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:2811:30+1:292m??21037.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#28%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+1:2712:35+1:2510m??21090.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#29%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+1:3013:00+1:302m??21122.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#30%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+1:3413:31+1:352m??21159.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#31%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+1:0714:55+1:0025m??21190.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#32/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+5617:20+1:1125m??21283.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#33/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+1:5218:12+1:522m??21356.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+1:5518:30+1:535m??21363.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#35/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:0218:58+2:042m??21394.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:4220:15+2:4115m??21426.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#37/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:5420:55+2:542m??21481.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#38/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+3:0021:29+3:002m??21528.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#39/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+3:0021:48+3:002m??21546.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#40/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+2:5823:03+2:585m??21631.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#41/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+3:0000:16+3:002m??31707.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#42/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+2:5301:20+2:542m??31783.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#43/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+2:5501:45+2:5710m??31801.025241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1230.0
#44/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+2:1503:02+2:175m??31831.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#45/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2:2703:55+2:265m??31889.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#46/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+2:5004:27+2:532m??31931.07176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#47/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+3:0105:25+3:014m??31995.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#48/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+2:53-??32089.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site