Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:44:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:44:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative

21813/Σ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~  Sep 20 2015 (12:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 50m  58 halts  Distance: 2521 km  1 xfers
#1. 19302/Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1568 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12512/Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 953 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 532 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express/19302
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:30+8??10.033919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+1511:55+172m??113.068912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2814:35+295m??1187.052371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#4%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3316:22+322m??1278.039370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:46109.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+919:10+142m??1387.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#6|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+3420:05+382m??1443.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#7!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+4921:40+512m??1518.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#8/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+3923:50+4410m??1624.015494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:348.0
#9/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+3100:25+321m??2632.079534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45+4201:46+431m??2738.038524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2252.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+2203:10+302m??2790.045385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5888.0
#12|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2405:10+262m??2878.022378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:10+2906:15+1:035m??2900.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#14!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)07:30+3607:50+4620m??2931.049382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3980.0
#15|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  09:29+2409:30+331m??21011.042466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0948.0
#16|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  10:39+2010:40+261m??21059.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#17|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)12:50-1413:00+210m??21138.073284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)14:05+814:15+1010m??21217.022335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:177.0
#19/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  14:32-714:35+03m??21224.038334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#20%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  15:33-1115:35+02m??21260.060367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3596.0
#21%--%NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+017:15+65m??21356.067411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1381.0
#22/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+2118:30+242m??21437.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  18:50+2418:51+251m??21461.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:09107.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+921:10+910m??21568.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+3122:20+395m??21568.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3900:10+415m??31660.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#27/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+4303:05+442m??31861.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+4604:30+1:0312m??31952.075 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#29%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:2906:03+1:322m??32066.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#30%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:4806:35+1:482m??32114.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:4108:20+1:435m??32172.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#32/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+2:0008:44+2:002m??32190.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#33/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+2:2510:05+2:2820m??32244.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#34/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+2:4010:32+2:411m??32255.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#35/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:4911:05+2:492m??32280.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#36/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+3:2912:25+3:315m??32369.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#37/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+3:4512:51+3:462m??32397.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#38/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+3:5113:45+3:515m??32458.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#39/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:5714:08+3:572m??32487.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#40/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+3:28-??32521.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site