Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:04:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:04:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative

21813/Σ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Naam me kya rakha hain*^~  Sep 20 2015 (12:38PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 50m  58 halts  Distance: 2520 km  1 xfers
#1. 19302/Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1567 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12512/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 953 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 530 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express/19302
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:30+1??10.033919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+511:55+82m??113.068912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2014:35+215m??1187.052371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#4%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3416:22+332m??1278.040370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:46109.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08-519:10+32m??1387.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#6|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+2820:05+312m??1442.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#7!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+4121:40+432m??1518.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#8/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+3823:50+4510m??1624.015493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:348.0
#9/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+3600:25+361m??2632.079534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45+3701:46+381m??2738.038524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2252.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+903:10+172m??2790.045385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5888.0
#12|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2205:10+302m??2878.022378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:10+1606:15+425m??2900.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#14!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)07:30+1107:50+3020m??2931.049383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3980.0
#15|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  09:29+2009:30+221m??21011.042466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0948.0
#16|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  10:39+2310:40+271m??21059.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#17|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)12:50-1013:00+510m??21138.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3286.0
#18/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  14:32+114:35+23m??21224.038334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#19%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  15:33-1115:35+02m??21260.060367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3596.0
#20%--%NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  17:10-517:15+55m??21356.067411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1381.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+1518:30+152m??21437.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  18:50+1618:51+191m??21461.049643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:09106.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+321:10+910m??21567.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2022:20+275m??21567.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2200:10+235m??31659.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#26/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+2803:05+292m??31860.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+3304:30+4512m??31951.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#28%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:0406:03+1:072m??32065.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#29%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:2406:35+1:242m??32113.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+5508:20+565m??32171.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#31/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:3608:44+1:352m??32189.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#32/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:5210:05+1:5120m??32243.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#33/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+2:1510:32+2:171m??32254.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#34/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:2711:05+2:262m??32279.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#35/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:2712:25+2:275m??32368.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#36/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+2:5312:51+2:532m??32396.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#37/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:40+3:0313:45+3:025m??32456.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#38/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:0114:08+3:012m??32486.02884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#39/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+2:20-??32520.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site