Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:04:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:04:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The best way to reach Uttar Pradesh (east) from Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh for passengers. Trains connection between Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh to Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh connect. A good journey.

21818/Σ MP-UP connect (Madhya Pradesh to Uttar Pradesh) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by पानी की बर्बादी ना करें Do Not Waste Water  Sep 21 2015 (00:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 846 km  1 xfers
#1. 12155/Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 42m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 3m
#2. 12180/Agra Cantt. - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 332 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Bhopal HabibGanj and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (PT)/12155
#1/==/HBJ»Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)»  -21:05+7??10.037496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+1621:20+165m??16.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#3/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  22:08+2022:10+252m??160.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#4/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  22:39+2922:41+302m??199.056417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#5/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+2523:35+245m??1145.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+5001:45+5210m??2298.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#7/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1:2603:00+1:265m??2396.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#8/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  03:25+1:4303:27+1:432m??2434.060176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2080.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:47+2:0304:50+2:113m??2514.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt. - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express/12180
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#10/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -05:50+3:10??2514.027173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#11/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  05:59+2:5506:01+2:572m??2518.029171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5225.0
#12/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  06:53+3:3506:55+3:292m??2543.083166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#13/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  07:07+3:3907:09+3:402m??2560.085164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#14/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  07:23+3:4907:25+3:492m??2579.0101167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3356.0
#15/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+4:0208:00+4:022m??2635.085154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#16/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)08:14+4:1508:16+4:142m??2655.091149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#17/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  08:40+4:2808:42+4:292m??2691.092145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#18/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  08:55+4:3408:57+4:352m??2711.081140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#19/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  09:11+4:4709:13+4:512m??2730.094137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#20/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  09:34+5:0709:36+5:122m??2763.018130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3911.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:15+4:5210:20+4:515m??2774.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#22/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  10:42+4:5710:44+4:592m??2792.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#23/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  11:45+5:21-??2846.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site