Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 07:15:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 07:15:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful train for CR people

2182/Σ CR TO SWR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chaitanya J Deshpande*^  Jan 20 2012 (16:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 735 km  1 xfers
#1. 51425/Parli Vaijnath - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 438 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 297 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Parli Vaijnath/PRLI
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Parli Vaijnath and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Parli Vaijnath - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)/51425
#1|--|PRLI»Parli Vaijnath (3 PFs)»  -07:25+24??10.099 SCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#2|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  07:39+4307:40+431m??123.066 SCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  07:44-07:45-1m??127.054624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  07:54+2807:55+281m??136.048 SCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??143.0129620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#6|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  08:09+5408:10+541m??151.0104645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#7|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??158.014 SCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)08:35+4508:50+4415m??163.056 SCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#9|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  09:25+5409:30+585m??196.038621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#10|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  09:44-09:45-1m??1105.060645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11|--|OSAAusa Road (1 PFs)  09:55+5509:56+591m??1115.065659mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#12|--|MRXMurud (1 PFs)  10:12-10:13-1m??1132.030701mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#13|--|DKYDhoki (1 PFs)  10:45+4310:47+462m??1148.037667mCRDhoki Town, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#14|--|KMRDKalamb Road (1 PFs)  10:57-10:58-1m??1155.057674mCRTadwale, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#15|--|YSIYedshi (1 PFs)  11:09+4311:10+451m??1165.028 CRNational Highway 211, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#16|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  11:32+3611:35+383m??1175.057 CROsmanabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#17|--|PJRPangri (1 PFs)  11:54+3911:55+421m??1193.058 CRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  12:13+4112:15+432m??1211.058528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#19|--|SEIShendri (1 PFs)  12:33+4412:35+462m??1228.048499mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#20|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+4613:10+4910m??1248.059 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21|--|LAULLaul (1 PFs)  13:19-13:20-1m??1257.062529mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#22|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  13:33+4913:35+512m??1270.053510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#23|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  14:10+4214:15+435m??1301.063467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#24|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  14:43+4414:45+472m??1331.068506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#25|--|WSDWasud (1 PFs)  14:52-14:53-1m??1339.059510mCRsolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26|--|JVAJavla (1 PFs)  15:02+015:03+01m??1347.066557mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#27|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  15:07-15:08-1m??1352.074545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#28|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  15:13+5015:15+532m??1358.039567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#29|--|DLGN•Dhalgaon (1 PFs)•  15:43+4315:45+472m??1376.057669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#30|--|LNPLangarpeth (1 PFs)  15:50-15:51-1m??1381.097658mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#31|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  15:58+5316:00+582m??1392.070637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#32|--|AGDLAgran Dhulgaon (1 PFs)  16:04-16:05-1m??1397.054602mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  16:13+5916:15+592m??1404.064628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#34|--|BLNKBelanki (1 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m??1409.097630mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#35|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  16:28+1:0516:30+1:072m??1421.09648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:5017.0
#36|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  18:20+30-??1438.0-556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations22:250.0
#37|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+922:30+155m??1438.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#38|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+3423:15+332m??1488.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#39|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+3423:45+342m??1517.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#40|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+3200:50+365m??2575.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#41|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+3402:15+1:0510m??2627.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#42|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0103:10+1:0810m??2651.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#43|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:1004:40+1:145m??2677.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#44|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:1605:05+1:162m??2696.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#45|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+3405:45+335m??2711.0339mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#46!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+51-??2735.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site