Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:29:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:29:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Kota Link

21821/Σ Pune Kota Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Sep 21 2015 (20:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 1943 km  1 xfers
#1. 12126/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 2h 3m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1823 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pragati Express/12126
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+0??10.078556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:39+608:40+71m??164.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1509:20+171m??192.05257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+1309:55+142m??1120.06011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925
0 intermediate stations14:050.0
#5/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:00+1??1120.0268mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:146.0
#6/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  12:14+512:17+43m??1126.04414mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#7/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:34+512:37+53m??1138.07418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#8/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:50+1013:52+122m??1229.09412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:23+1814:25+192m??1277.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:48+2114:51+213m??1303.06012mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#11/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  15:30+1915:35+175m??1342.04414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:15+516:20+75m??1372.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+2217:03+231m??1431.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+2118:13+2010m??1502.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#15/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:19+1319:21+142m??1575.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#16/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:14+3420:16+342m??1649.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#17/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:38+3820:40+382m??1682.049321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3880.0
#18/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:18+1122:20+242m??1762.039495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#19/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+023:25+82m??1804.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5991.0
#20/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:24+2300:26+232m??2895.088465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4262.0
#21/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+2501:10+262m??2957.072359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+3102:15+375m??21029.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+2703:50+282m??21137.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#24/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  04:40+3204:42+352m??21201.095270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#25/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  05:10+4505:12+482m??21245.055228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#26/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+4405:50+492m??21278.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#27/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+5706:22+1:032m??21320.024175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2333.0
#28/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+3107:50+365m??21353.068182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#29/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:29+1:0709:31+1:072m??21466.039207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#30/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+1:1410:05+1:142m??21487.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#31/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+1:0811:05+1:1125m??21494.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#32/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+1:2211:21+1:222m??21498.078219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#33/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  11:52+1:3411:54+1:342m??21539.076232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#34/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:3112:32+1:312m??21584.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#35/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+1:3312:58+1:332m??21618.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#36/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+1:3113:29+1:312m??21652.035259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#37/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1:0814:55+1:1115m??21694.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#38/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+1:1415:09+1:142m??21701.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#39/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+1:1215:44+1:122m??21747.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#40/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:57+1:1315:58+1:141m??21765.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#41/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+1:2716:52+1:375m??21807.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#42/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+1:4017:21+1:402m??21843.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#43/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+1:4117:39+1:412m??21859.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#44/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1:3617:58+1:365m??21864.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#45/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+1:2918:32+1:282m??21900.053237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#46/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+1:23-??21943.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site