Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:55:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:55:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Kota Link

21821/Σ Pune Kota Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Sep 21 2015 (8:43PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 1943 km  1 xfers
#1. 12126/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 2h 3m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1823 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pragati Express/12126
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+0??10.078556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:39+408:40+61m??164.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1609:20+191m??192.05257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+1409:55+152m??1120.06011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925
0 intermediate stations14:050.0
#5/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:00+0??1120.0268mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:146.0
#6/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  12:14+312:17+43m??1126.04414mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#7/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:34+412:37+43m??1138.07418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#8/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:50-113:52+42m??1229.09412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:23+814:25+82m??1277.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:48+1014:51+103m??1303.06012mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#11/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  15:30+1315:35+115m??1342.04414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:15-116:20+35m??1372.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+1217:03+131m??1431.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+1018:13+1010m??1502.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#15/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:19+519:21+62m??1575.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#16/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:14+2320:16+232m??1649.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#17/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:38+2720:40+282m??1682.049321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3880.0
#18/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:18+722:20+222m??1762.039495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#19/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  23:23-323:25+72m??1804.093469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5991.0
#20/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:24+1900:26+192m??2895.088465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4262.0
#21/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+1901:10+192m??2957.072359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+2002:15+265m??21029.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+1303:50+152m??21137.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#24/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  04:40+1404:42+172m??21201.095270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#25/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  05:10+2505:12+302m??21245.055228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#26/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+2405:50+302m??21278.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#27/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+3106:22+402m??21320.024175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2333.0
#28/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+507:50+105m??21353.068182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#29/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:29+1709:31+182m??21466.039207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#30/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+2410:05+252m??21487.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#31/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+2011:05+2225m??21494.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#32/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+3211:21+322m??21498.078219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#33/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  11:52+4011:54+412m??21539.076232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#34/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3812:32+382m??21584.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#35/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+4012:58+402m??21618.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#36/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+3613:29+372m??21652.035259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#37/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1714:55+2315m??21694.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#38/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+2615:09+272m??21701.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#39/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+2815:44+292m??21747.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#40/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:57+2915:58+301m??21765.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#41/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+3716:52+435m??21807.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#42/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+4817:21+482m??21843.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#43/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+4817:39+482m??21859.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#44/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+4217:58+425m??21864.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#45/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+3818:32+382m??21900.053237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#46/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+26-??21943.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site