Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:10:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:10:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Jaipur Link

21823/Σ Pune Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Sep 21 2015 (20:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 199h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 5269 km  2 xfers
#1. 82505/Pune - Kamakhya Suvidha Special
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 22h 0m
#2. 12483/Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 936 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#3. 16864/Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 554 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 17:50 +8 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT


2 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Kamakhya Suvidha Special/82505
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30-210.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:30120.0
#2/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:00-13:05-5m71120.051 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express/12483 - Buffer: 12m
622 intermediate stations21:502745.0
#3|--|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  10:55-11:00-5m752865.036 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#4/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  12:45-12:50-5m652928.0756mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:52216.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:42-15:47-5m153144.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:30-17:56-26m253274.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations08:59527.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m163801.060256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express/16864 - Buffer: 6m
514 intermediate stations03:15914.0
#8/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m094715.065256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#9/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)08:00-08:10-10m094823.054265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:19124.0
#10|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  10:29-10:31-2m194947.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#11|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:00-11:25-25m494955.055436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#12%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:25-12:27-2m095009.085388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4665.0
#13|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  13:13-13:16-3m095074.073426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#14|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  13:52-13:55-3m095118.039340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0744.0
#15|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:02-15:07-5m095162.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#16|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  15:22-15:24-2m095182.055324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2981.0
#17|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  16:53-16:55-2m095263.05237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#18|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:20-17:40-20m095265.023241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#19|==|BGKT•Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)•  17:50--095269.0-228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site