Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:49:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:49:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful train for PVR passengers reach to TVC

2183/Σ Useful for TVC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chaitanya J Deshpande*^  Jan 20 2012 (16:20)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 30m  42 halts  Distance: 2622 km  1 xfers
#1. 11404/CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 237 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16331/Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 1584 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 03:20 +4 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 42 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express/11404
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -12:50+1310.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:55-1014:10+215m1147.073555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#3|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  15:38+1915:40+202m11154.030506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  16:40-1116:50+110m11184.042467mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:05-2518:15+610m41237.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express/16331 - Buffer: 12m
188 intermediate stations00:43801.0
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+4119:00+432m331038.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5120:25+5510m231117.053461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3786.0
#8!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)22:02+1:4622:04+1:462m031203.067445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3622:30+372m131230.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2723:02+272m231256.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2623:20+295m231267.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3823:55+382m131305.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#13%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+4100:50+422m141374.050406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:25+1:0501:30+1:135m041403.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#15%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+4902:30+492m141444.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1604:00+315m541496.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#17/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4204:35+492m041524.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+4805:40+482m141582.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#19%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1306:55+155m241615.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#20%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+3408:20+342m041706.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#21/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+5010:30+522m241805.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#22/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1812:05+2010m441861.040810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5376.0
#23/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58-614:00+92m041937.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+415:40+125m142050.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+217:00+1310m242110.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#26/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:43+2317:45+242m142160.049306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#27/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:47+1518:50+153m142211.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#28/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+1619:05+152m042216.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#29/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05+2420:10+245m142266.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#30/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:33+3320:35+332m042298.05133mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#31/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27+3321:30+333m142342.0622mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#32/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23+4222:25+422m142396.03315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#33/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:00+3723:05+405m142416.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#34/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  23:35+5323:37+532m042449.0729mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#35/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  23:57+5523:59+582m142473.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#36/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:08+1:0300:10+1:032m152485.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#37%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  00:23+1:1100:25+1:112m252503.0259mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#38/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+5600:59+562m052517.06011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#39/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40+5001:45+485m152557.07916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#40/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:03+5502:05+552m052581.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#41/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  03:20+17-052622.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site