Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:05:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:05:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful train for PVR passengers reach to TVC

2183/Σ Useful for TVC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chaitanya J Deshpande*^  Jan 20 2012 (16:20)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  42 halts  Distance: 1827 km  1 xfers
#1. 11404/CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 237 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16331/Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 1584 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 42 halts. 331 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express/11404
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -12:50+2??10.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:55-1314:10+215m??147.073556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#3|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  15:38+2315:40+242m??1154.030506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  16:40-916:50+110m??1184.042467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:05-2218:15+310m??1237.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express/16331 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:430.0
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+4319:00+462m??1237.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+3820:25+4410m??1316.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#8!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+2922:30+292m??1429.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#9%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2123:02+202m??1455.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2023:20+235m??1466.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#11/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3423:55+342m??1504.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:0200:50+1:062m??2573.050407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:25+1:0801:30+1:055m??2602.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#14%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+4502:30+452m??2643.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1204:00+285m??2695.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#16/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+3804:35+452m??2723.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#17%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+4205:40+422m??2781.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#18%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+406:55+45m??2814.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+2808:20+282m??2905.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#20/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+3710:30+382m??21004.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#21/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1212:05+1110m??21060.044813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5382.0
#22/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58-214:00+102m??21142.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1515:40+175m??21255.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#24/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+1217:00+2810m??21315.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#25/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:43+3017:45+302m??21365.049306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#26/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:47+2318:50+253m??21416.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#27/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+2519:05+242m??21422.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05+2620:10+265m??21471.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#29/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:33+3420:35+332m??21503.05133mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#30/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27+3021:30+303m??21547.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#31/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23+3822:25+382m??21601.03315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#32/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:00+3123:05+365m??21621.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#33/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  23:35+5123:37+502m??21654.0729mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#34/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  23:57+5123:59+522m??21678.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#35/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:08+5800:10+582m??31690.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#36%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  00:23+1:0700:25+1:062m??31708.0259mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#37/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+5000:59+502m??31721.06011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#38/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40+5101:45+495m??31762.07916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#39/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:03+5502:05+542m??31786.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#40/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  03:20+19-??31827.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site