Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:54:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:54:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful train for PVR passengers reach to TVC

2183/Σ Useful for TVC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chaitanya J Deshpande*^  Jan 20 2012 (16:20)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  42 halts  Distance: 1827 km  1 xfers
#1. 11404/CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 237 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16331/Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 1590 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 42 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express/11404
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -12:50+1??10.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:55-1014:10+215m??147.073556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#3|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  15:38+2015:40+202m??1154.030506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  16:40-1216:50+110m??1184.042467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:05-2218:15+210m??1237.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express/16331 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:430.0
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+3019:00+362m??1237.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+3420:25+4010m??1316.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#8!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3022:30+312m??1429.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#9%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2223:02+212m??1455.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2023:20+255m??1466.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#11/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3523:55+352m??1504.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:0500:50+1:082m??2573.050406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:25+1:1101:30+1:085m??2602.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#14%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+4902:30+492m??2643.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1404:00+295m??2695.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#16/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+3804:35+472m??2723.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#17%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+4405:40+432m??2781.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#18%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1106:55+135m??2814.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+4808:20+482m??2905.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#20/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+4910:30+512m??21004.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#21/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2212:05+2110m??21060.044813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5382.0
#22/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+914:00+172m??21142.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1815:40+205m??21255.051284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#24/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+1417:00+2710m??21315.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#25/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:43+3017:45+322m??21365.049306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#26/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:47+2918:50+333m??21416.027416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#27/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+3319:05+322m??21422.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05+3220:10+325m??21471.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#29/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:33+4020:35+392m??21503.05133mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#30/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27+4421:30+443m??21547.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#31/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23+5122:25+522m??21601.03315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#32/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:00+4623:05+475m??21621.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#33/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  23:35+5823:37+592m??21654.0729mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#34/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  23:57+1:0023:59+1:012m??21678.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#35/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:08+1:0700:10+1:092m??31690.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#36%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  00:23+1:1700:25+1:172m??31708.0259mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#37/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+1:0200:59+1:022m??31721.06011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#38/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40+1:0201:45+1:005m??31762.07916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#39/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:03+1:0602:05+1:062m??31786.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#40/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  03:20+31-??31827.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site