Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 12:14:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 12:14:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful train for PVR passengers reach to TVC

2183/Σ Useful for TVC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chaitanya J Deshpande*^  Jan 20 2012 (16:20)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  42 halts  Distance: 1821 km  1 xfers
#1. 11404/CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 237 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16331/Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 1584 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 42 halts. 332 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express/11404
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -12:50+3??10.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:55-1114:10+215m??147.073556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#3|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  15:38+2515:40+272m??1154.030506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  16:40-616:50+210m??1184.042467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:05-2018:15+510m??1237.068 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express/16331 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:430.0
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+3919:00+412m??1237.063 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+3320:25+3910m??1316.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#8!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+2022:30+212m??1429.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#9%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1223:02+122m??1455.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1223:20+165m??1466.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#11/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+2423:55+242m??1504.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#12/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:0400:50+1:072m??2573.050407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:25+1:0401:30+1:015m??2602.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#14/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+3802:30+382m??2643.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+804:00+245m??2695.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#16/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+3804:35+482m??2723.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#17%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+4605:40+452m??2781.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#18%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+406:55+45m??2814.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+2508:20+262m??2905.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#20/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+3210:30+342m??21004.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#21/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+812:05+810m??21060.040813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5376.0
#22/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58-1114:00+62m??21136.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1115:40+155m??21249.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#24/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+1017:00+2610m??21309.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#25/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:43+3017:45+302m??21359.049306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#26/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:47+2218:50+223m??21410.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#27/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+2019:05+202m??21416.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05+2520:10+255m??21465.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#29/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:33+2920:35+292m??21497.05133mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#30/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27+2521:30+253m??21541.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#31/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23+3822:25+382m??21595.03315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#32/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:00+3123:05+355m??21615.067 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#33/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  23:35+4923:37+492m??21648.0729mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#34/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  23:57+5023:59+512m??21672.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#35/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:08+5900:10+582m??31684.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#36%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  00:23+1:0700:25+1:062m??31702.0259mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#37/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+5000:59+522m??31715.060 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#38/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40+5201:45+525m??31756.07916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#39/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:03+5702:05+562m??31780.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#40/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  03:20+22-??31821.0- SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site