Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:53:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:53:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
In case seats not available or days not matching with Bagh Express or Lalkuan SF Express this chain may be tried out. Scheduled arrival of Durgiana at LKO is on 2.45 but it usally reaches between 3.15-3.30. Also LJN is not too far away from LKO.

21830/Σ Kolkata-Lucknow-Kathgodam Biweekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prince  Sep 23 2015 (12:01PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  9 halts  Distance: 1309 km  1 xfers
#1. 12357/Durgiana SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 968 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 19h 10m
#2. 15043/Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 341 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 9 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durgiana SF Express/12357
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -12:10+10??10.0775mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2214:52+222m??1205.054114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:57+1616:02+175m??1263.092236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:33+2716:35+272m??1311.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:03151.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  18:38+1718:43+175m??1462.083115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:29205.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:12+1921:22+2210m??1667.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:00+5022:05+515m??1685.06182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40283.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:45+1:1702:55+1:1710m??2968.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam Express/15043
0 intermediate stations-2:-550.0
#9/==/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -21:55+0??2968.038126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations06:08235.0
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:03-104:07+14m??31203.012174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#11|--|BCBareilly City (3 PFs)  04:20+2004:25+215m??31205.018170mNERPin:243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#12|--|IZNIzzatnagar (3 PFs)  04:40+1904:42+222m??31210.045179mNER243122, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#13|--|BPRBhojipura Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+2305:00+232m??31222.068180mNERSH 37, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#14|--|BHIBaheri  05:28+2405:30+242m??31254.044193mNERPIN - 243201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#15|--|KHHKichha (2 PFs)  05:51+1905:53+202m??31269.047208mNERPIN - 263148, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#16|--|PBWPantnagar (1 PFs)  06:08+1706:10+182m??31281.012236mNERPIN - 263145, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#17|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  06:40+206:55+915m??31287.039262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#18|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  07:20+1007:25+235m??31303.010443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:356.0
#19|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  08:00+1-??31309.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site