Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:27:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:27:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct Cenectvity freom Jakhal Sunam Sangrur Dhuri Malerkotla To CHANDIGARH

21831/Σ jakhal Chandigarh via ludhiana ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by vikas chopra  Sep 23 2015 (12:51PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 241 km  1 xfers
#1. 54053/Jakhal Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 129 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 14614/Firozpur - Chandigarh Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 112 km
Departs @ 05:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jakhal Junction/JHL
Arrives @ 11:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 6 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Jakhal Junction and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jakhal Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)/54053
#1%--%JHL»Jakhal Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:20+3??10.064224mNRJakhal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2%--%GRNGurnay (1 PFs)  05:27+1205:28+131m??17.059227mNRMDR 102, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#3%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  05:37+1605:38+181m??116.047229mNRSangrur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4%--%GGKRGovindgarh Khokhar (1 PFs)  05:46+005:47+01m??123.048227mNRGovindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5%--%CJLChhajli (1 PFs)  05:54+1805:55+201m??128.048232mNRJakhal Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#6%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  06:07+2006:09+212m??138.049235mNRSunam, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7%--%BZBharur (1 PFs)  06:16-06:18-2m??144.060235mNRSunam, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8%--%SAG•Sangrur (2 PFs)•  06:25+2106:27+222m??150.059238mNR148001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9%--%BSSBahadur Singh Wala (1 PFs)  06:35+2506:37+262m??158.028243mNRSH 11, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#10%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+2407:00+265m??167.065248mNRDhuri, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11%--%HMIHimmatana (1 PFs)  07:09+2607:10+261m??176.060247mNRSH 11, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  07:17+2807:19+282m??183.065247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13%--%KUPKup (1 PFs)  07:28+2907:30+282m??193.043249mNRKup Khurd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#14%--%RHWRohira Galughra (1 PFs)  07:36-07:37-1m??197.071252mNRSangrur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#15%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  07:42+2807:44+282m??1103.035256mNRRailway road, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#16%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  07:57+2607:58+261m??1111.053263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17%--%JSLJassowal  08:03-08:05-2m??1115.051251mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18%--%GILLGill  08:11+2608:13+252m??1120.022257mNRludhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#19%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+26-??1129.0-249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Firozpur - Chandigarh Express (UnReserved)/14614 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations09:150.0
#20%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)09:15+1209:40+825m??1129.056249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#21/--/SMRLSamrala (2 PFs)  10:19+1910:20+201m??1166.063266mNRSamrala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#22/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  11:21+1011:23+102m??1230.031309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#23/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  11:45+3-??1241.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site