Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:37:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:37:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Cenectivity from Chandigarh To Malerkotla Dhuri Sangrur Sunam Jakhal

21832/Σ Chandigarh Jakhal Train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by vikas chopra  Sep 23 2015 (12:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 241 km  1 xfers
#1. 14613/Chandigarh - Firozpur Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 112 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 54054/Ludhiana Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 129 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 22:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jakhal Junction/JHL


1 xfers. 17 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Jakhal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Firozpur Express (UnReserved)/14613
#1/--/CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:30+0??10.068338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#2/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  16:40+716:42+72m??111.069309mNRMohali, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#3/--/SMRLSamrala (2 PFs)  17:38+017:39+21m??176.054266mNRSamrala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)18:20+1818:45+2025m??1112.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Ludhiana Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved)/54054
0 intermediate stations05:150.0
#5%--%LDH»Ludhiana Junction (7 PFs)»  -18:50+6??1112.045249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#6%--%GILLGill  19:01+2219:02+251m??1120.021257mNRludhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#7%--%JSLJassowal  19:17-19:18-1m??1125.044251mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  19:24+1719:25+191m??1130.051263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#9%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  19:34+2319:35+251m??1137.039256mNRRailway road, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#10%--%RHWRohira Galughra (1 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??1143.051252mNRSangrur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#11%--%KUPKup (1 PFs)  19:50+2419:51+261m??1148.065249mNRKup Khurd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  20:00+2820:02+292m??1157.053247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13%--%HMIHimmatana (1 PFs)  20:10+3120:12+322m??1164.045247mNRSH 11, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#14%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+3020:35+2710m??1174.062248mNRDhuri, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15%--%BSSBahadur Singh Wala (1 PFs)  20:43+3420:44+361m??1182.047243mNRSH 11, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#16%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  20:54+3820:56+422m??1190.030238mNR148001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#17%--%BZBharur (1 PFs)  21:10-21:11-1m??1197.023235mNRSunam, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#18%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  21:26+3121:28+322m??1203.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19%--%CJLChhajli (1 PFs)  21:37+3621:39+362m??1213.056232mNRJakhal Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#20%--%GGKRGovindgarh Khokhar (1 PFs)  21:45-21:46-1m??1218.062227mNRGovindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  21:52+3721:54+372m??1224.053229mNRSangrur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22%--%GRNGurnay (1 PFs)  22:04+4222:06+422m??1233.024227mNRMDR 102, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#23%--%JHL•Jakhal Junction (3 PFs)•  22:25+29-??1241.0-224mNRJakhal, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site