Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:32:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:32:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Great chain connecting puri with haridwar and much better than the circular crawler kalinga utkal express.

21835/Σ Dham chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by te amo dolly^~  Sep 23 2015 (9:43PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 2037 km  1 xfers
#1. 18410/Sri Jagannath Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 500 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12369/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1537 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 16:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 16 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Puri and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sri Jagannath Express/18410
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -22:30+2??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  22:50+322:52+32m??116.05010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+023:30+45m??144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:50+1023:55+105m??163.06440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  00:10+1600:12+152m??279.04029mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+1600:35+165m??291.05928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#7/==/KISKapilas Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:50+2300:52+222m??2106.09024mECoRTangi, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:3857.0
#8/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:30+3101:32+312m??2163.04037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0643.0
#9/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  02:38+602:40+82m??2206.07622mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#10/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  03:03+1703:04+181m??2235.07218mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#11/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:32+1503:37+155m??2269.07120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+1803:54+182m??2287.06112mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  04:04+2104:06+202m??2297.04015mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#14/==/ARDAmarda Road (4 PFs)  04:14+1504:16+162m??2302.05312mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#15/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  04:32+2004:33+211m??2316.06616mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#16/==/DNTDantan (4 PFs)  04:48+1704:50+172m??2333.06223mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#17/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  05:06+1505:08+152m??2349.04524mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#18/==/KGP•Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)•  05:55+806:00+125m??2385.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#19/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  06:49+606:50+71m??2442.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#20/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  07:33+307:34+41m??2493.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:367.0
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  08:10+10-??2500.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kumbha Express (PT)/12369
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:00+1:57??2500.08110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:29200.0
#23/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:29+2:1315:34+2:135m??2700.083114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:5982.0
#24/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  16:33+2:3716:35+2:382m??2782.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+2:2817:02+2:302m??2811.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#26/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  18:10+2:1818:15+2:205m??2855.084142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#27/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+2:3518:55+2:352m??2909.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#28/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  19:26+2:4319:28+2:422m??2943.05848mECRPatna, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:3289.0
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  21:00+2:3421:10+2:3710m??21032.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:30117.0
#30/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:40+3:0722:42+3:082m??21149.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#31/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+2:5523:12+2:552m??21186.04171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:37+2:3300:47+2:3910m??31243.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#33/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:35+2:4101:55+2:3820m??31261.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:03144.0
#34/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3:0404:00+3:042m??31405.07698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#35%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  04:40+3:1404:41+3:171m??31455.035108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3489.0
#36/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:15+2:5007:30+2:4615m??31544.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35236.0
#37/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+3:2011:10+3:205m??31780.054174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.0
#38/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+3:3413:00+3:3410m??31870.047197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35167.0
#39/--/HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  16:35+2:59-??32037.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site