Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:56:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:56:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Great chain connecting puri with haridwar and much better than the circular crawler kalinga utkal express.

21835/Σ Dham chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by suraj prakash  Sep 23 2015 (21:43)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 2038 km  1 xfers
#1. 18410/Sri Jagannath Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 500 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12369/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1538 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 16:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 17 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Puri and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sri Jagannath Express/18410
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -22:30+7??10.049 ECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  22:50+1122:52+102m??116.050 ECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+623:30+95m??144.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:50+1623:55+165m??163.06440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  00:10+2200:12+212m??279.04029mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+2400:35+245m??291.05928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#7/==/KISKapilas Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:50+2900:52+282m??2106.09024mECoRTangi, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:3857.0
#8/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:30+3701:32+362m??2163.04037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0643.0
#9/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  02:38+1402:40+162m??2206.07622mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#10/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  03:03+2903:04+301m??2235.07218mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#11/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:32+2703:37+265m??2269.07120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+2803:54+282m??2287.06112mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  04:04+2904:06+292m??2297.04015mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#14/==/ARDAmarda Road (4 PFs)  04:14+2704:16+282m??2302.05312mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#15/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  04:32+2604:33+271m??2316.06616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#16/==/DNTDantan (4 PFs)  04:48+2604:50+262m??2333.06222mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#17/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  05:06+2605:08+252m??2349.04524mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  05:55+1606:00+205m??2385.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#19/==/MCA•Mecheda (6 PFs)•  06:49+1306:50+131m??2442.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#20/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  07:33+007:34+01m??2493.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:367.0
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  08:10+18-??2500.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kumbha Express (PT)/12369
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:00+2:45??2500.08110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:29200.0
#23/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:29+3:0615:34+3:065m??2700.083114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5982.0
#24/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  16:33+2:5216:35+2:522m??2782.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+2:4617:02+2:472m??2811.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#26/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  18:10+2:5718:15+2:595m??2855.077142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#27/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)18:35+5018:37+502m??2881.010381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:1628.0
#28/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+3:0318:55+3:042m??2909.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#29/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  19:26+3:0319:28+3:042m??2943.05848mECRPatna, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:3289.0
#30/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  21:00+3:2821:10+3:3110m??21032.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#31/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:40+4:1422:42+4:142m??21150.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#32/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+4:2523:12+4:252m??21186.04171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:37+3:4700:47+3:4910m??31244.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#34/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:35+4:0201:55+3:5920m??31262.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:03143.0
#35/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+4:4004:00+4:412m??31405.07698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#36%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  04:40+4:5304:41+4:561m??31455.035108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3489.0
#37/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:15+4:2707:30+4:2615m??31544.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35236.0
#38/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+5:0311:10+5:045m??31780.054174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.0
#39/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+4:4413:00+4:4510m??31870.047197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35168.0
#40%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  16:35+5:03-??32038.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site