Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:38:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:38:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good connectivity for Barauni at Gondia-sufficient buffer time

21836/Σ pune--barauni ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Sep 24 2015 (12:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 2550 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 41m Distance: 1020 km
xfer @ G/Gondia Junction  Buffer: 8h 54m
#2. 15232/Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 30m Distance: 1530 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 08:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 30 halts. 224 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+8??10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+1020:05+2915m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3521:25+353m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3822:25+382m??1227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2423:20+252m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2700:35+355m??2313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03161.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+2602:40+262m??2474.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+1303:30+1710m??2498.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+2304:15+232m??2548.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+2404:55+242m??2600.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+3105:25+315m??2637.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+907:00+115m??2716.059335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37-408:40+33m??2811.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10-510:20+510m??2890.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+2411:06+242m??2952.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+2211:24+222m??2971.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+1812:08+182m??21020.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)/15232
0 intermediate stations-12:-80.0
#18/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -21:00+2:44??21020.075318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#19/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  21:18+3:0221:20+3:022m??21042.063317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#20/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  22:08+3:1822:10+3:182m??21093.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#21/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:33+3:3522:35+3:352m??21124.052314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#22/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+3:0023:15+3:015m??21155.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#23/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+2:5700:11+2:5510m??31198.082296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4764.0
#24/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  00:58+3:0701:00+3:072m??31262.042273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#25/--/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  02:10+2:5302:20+2:5210m??31312.051278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:5093.0
#26/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  04:10+3:0404:15+3:035m??31405.062618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#27/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+3:0105:10+3:005m??31456.044489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#28/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  06:05+3:0206:10+3:005m??31497.062467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#29/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  07:15+2:4707:17+2:472m??31564.025468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1858.0
#30/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+2:4309:45+2:5810m??31622.060387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  10:48+2:5410:50+2:552m??31685.027353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2036.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+2:2012:20+2:2510m??31721.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#33%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:15+2:1914:17+2:152m??31798.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#34%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  14:56+2:2414:58+2:252m??31853.047132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#35%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  15:46+2:5215:48+2:532m??31891.06697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#36/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  16:54+3:1216:56+3:122m??31964.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#37/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:11+3:1017:13+3:032m??31971.03587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1276.0
#38/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:25+3:3519:40+3:4115m??32047.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#39%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+3:4720:55+3:465m??32105.06084mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#40!%%!%KCTKerakat (1 PFs)  21:23+2:0721:24+2:071m??32133.04484mNERnear sh-36 saraibeeru kerakat jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#41!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+3:5622:10+3:575m??32163.07979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#42%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  22:40+4:1922:45+4:205m??32203.05274mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#43%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:59+4:2300:05+4:186m??32268.02665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3566.0
#44%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+3:3602:50+3:3310m??42334.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#45/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:52+3:4703:54+3:512m??42388.02356mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#46/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+3:5004:10+3:592m??42393.05455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#47/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+4:2505:15+4:275m??42447.02857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:5052.0
#48/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+4:0507:10+4:075m??42499.03851mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#49/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  08:30+4:36-??42550.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site