Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 12:52:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 12:52:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good connectivity for Barauni at Gondia-sufficient buffer time

21836/Σ pune--barauni ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Sep 24 2015 (12:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 2556 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 41m Distance: 1020 km
xfer @ G/Gondia Junction  Buffer: 8h 54m
#2. 15232/Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 30m Distance: 1536 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 08:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 30 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+7??10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+320:05+2015m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3121:25+323m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3422:25+342m??1227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2123:20+232m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2400:35+335m??2313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3202:40+332m??2473.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2003:30+2310m??2498.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+2904:15+292m??2547.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+3004:55+302m??2600.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+3705:25+375m??2637.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+1207:00+135m??2716.059335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37+108:40+83m??2811.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+010:20+1010m??2890.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+2611:06+262m??2952.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+2311:24+232m??2970.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2212:08+222m??21020.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)/15232
0 intermediate stations-12:-80.0
#18/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -21:00+27??21020.075319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#19/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  21:18+3921:20+392m??21042.063317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#20/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  22:08+3822:10+382m??21093.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#21/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:33+4022:35+402m??21124.052314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#22/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+3023:15+315m??21155.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#23/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+3600:11+3510m??31198.082296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4764.0
#24/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  00:58+3901:00+392m??31262.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#25/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  02:10+2802:20+2910m??31317.051278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:5093.0
#26/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  04:10+5404:15+535m??31410.062618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#27/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+5805:10+575m??31462.044489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#28/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  06:05+4706:10+465m??31502.062467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#29/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  07:15+4107:17+422m??31570.025468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1858.0
#30/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+4009:45+1:0610m??31628.060387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  10:48+1:1310:50+1:142m??31691.027353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2036.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+3612:20+4310m??31727.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#33%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:15+1014:17+152m??31804.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#34%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  14:56+2614:58+262m??31859.047132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#35%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  15:46+5315:48+1:032m??31897.06697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#36/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  16:54+1:1716:56+1:172m??31970.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#37/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:11+1:1817:13+1:192m??31977.03587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1276.0
#38/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:25+1:3819:40+1:3815m??32053.049 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#39%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:3920:55+1:395m??32111.06083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#40!%%!%KCTKerakat (1 PFs)  21:23+1621:24+161m??32139.04484mNERnear sh-36 saraibeeru kerakat jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#41!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1:3822:10+1:435m??32169.07979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#42!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  22:40+2:0722:45+2:105m??32208.05274mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#43!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:59+2:1000:05+2:116m??32273.02665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3566.0
#44%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+1:2002:50+1:2010m??42339.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#45/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:52+1:2603:54+1:282m??42393.02356mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#46/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+1:2704:10+1:302m??42399.05455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#47/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+1:4905:15+1:515m??42453.02857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:5052.0
#48/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+1:1907:10+1:235m??42505.03851mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#49/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  08:30+1:33-??42556.0-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site