Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:57:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:57:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi Weekly

21837/Σ Udaipur Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fan of 12479^~  Sep 24 2015 (13:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 1633 km  1 xfers
#1. 12964/Mewar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 114 km
xfer @ COR/Chittaurgarh Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12719/Ajmer - Hyderabad Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1519 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
   W F 
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 00:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 20 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mewar SF Express (PT)/12964
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (4 PFs)»  -18:15+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  18:20+418:22+42m??14.066566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+418:59+42m??142.084500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#4%--%KINKapasan (1 PFs)  19:25+919:27+82m??179.033459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0335.0
#5%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)20:30-320:50+020m??1114.046404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Hyderabad Superfast Express (PT)/12719 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#6%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  20:55-221:05+410m??1114.070404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#7|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  21:53+1222:02+89m??1170.076491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#8|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  22:41+722:42+91m??1219.049436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#9|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)00:25+400:50+3725m??2303.058495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#10/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  02:30+2902:40+2510m??2400.051493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:35184.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+1006:20+275m??2584.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+2708:20+3510m??2676.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:20183.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+311:45+85m??2859.075309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35256.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:20-515:25+25m??21115.069284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0979.0
#15|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  16:34+1716:35+181m??21194.074555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#16|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  17:14+2717:15+271m??21242.081466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#17|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  17:58+3718:00+362m??21300.034391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#18|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)18:40+2118:50+4110m??21322.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#19!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  19:25+3819:30+385m??21353.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#20!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  20:03+3320:05+342m??21375.057378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3388.0
#21|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+4121:40+422m??21463.066385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#22|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:27+5122:28+521m??21515.067524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:37109.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+2:0400:10+2:025m??31624.028539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#24/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  00:30+22-??31633.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site