Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 05:55:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 05:55:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2184/Σ Indore-Durg ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 20 2012 (4:20PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 1110 km  1 xfers
#1. 19323/Indore - Bhopal Habibganj InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12854/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 893 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
Durg Junction/DURG

1 xfers. 29 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Bhopal Habibganj InterCity Express/19323
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  07:21+1207:23+122m??139.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+808:06+81m??175.085513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  08:50+1008:52+102m??1137.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  09:25+709:27+82m??1179.029502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5928.0
#6/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  10:26-1710:28+12m??1207.036524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+410:50+55m??1217.015497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Amarkantak SF Express (PT)/12854
0 intermediate stations13:100.0
#8/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»-15:40+2??1217.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  15:50+915:52+92m??1223.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#10/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  16:16+1316:18+132m??1253.065448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#11/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:53+2016:55+202m??1291.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶17:30+917:40+810m??1309.080329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#13%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:17+3118:19+312m??1358.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:33+3218:35+322m??1376.083339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#15%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  18:49+3418:51+342m??1396.095351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#16%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:10+3919:12+392m??1425.074353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#17%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:35+3919:37+392m??1454.073365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:50+4119:52+412m??1470.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#19%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  20:17+3820:19+382m??1501.066372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#20%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:04+2821:06+282m??1551.022397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#21%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)21:15+2921:25+2710m??1554.056417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#22%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  22:06+1722:08+172m??1592.064388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#23%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  22:55+523:00+105m??1643.051387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0958.0
#24/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  00:09+2100:11+212m??2701.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#25/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  00:33+2500:35+252m??2731.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#26/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:23+1501:25+162m??2768.056467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#27/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  01:46+1901:48+192m??2788.052490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#28/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  01:58+1702:00+172m??2796.050494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#29/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+1502:18+153m??2809.079489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#30/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  02:57+2302:59+252m??2860.058618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#31/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  03:55+3103:57+312m??2914.053339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#32/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  04:15+2904:17+292m??2930.040327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#33/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)↵¶05:05+905:20+2815m??2962.085272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#34/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:53+3305:55+342m??21008.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#35/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:13+3406:15+342m??21035.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#36/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2707:05+2510m??21073.062296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#37/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:32+2607:34+252m??21101.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#38/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  07:55+16-??21110.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site