Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:54:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:54:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
On other 3 days, 19040 may be taken from SMBJ

21840/Σ Shri Mahabir ji - Ajmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by S K Jain*^~  Sep 24 2015 (3:58PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 1095 km  1 xfers
#1. 19038/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 828 km
xfer @ SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12181/Dayodaya Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 267 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T S
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 20 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Express (PT)/19038
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:20+2??10.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  13:48+1313:50+142m??117.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  14:00+1414:02+152m??125.05182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:12+1614:14+162m??134.06884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#5/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  14:40+1914:45+205m??163.08091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#6/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  15:08+3415:10+342m??194.06799mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#7/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  15:24+4015:26+412m??1110.047103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#8/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  15:44+3915:46+392m??1124.049104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#9/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+3816:35+3915m??1152.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#10/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  16:58+5217:00+532m??1181.061109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#11/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:17+5817:19+592m??1198.046112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#12/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+1:0417:42+1:052m??1214.051120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#13/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+1:0718:16+1:062m??1241.033123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#14/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  18:53+5818:55+582m??1261.032119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#15/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:03+1:0019:05+1:012m??1266.011118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:346.0
#16/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:39+4119:41+432m??1272.09126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:345.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)20:15+2720:55+1440m??1277.062126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#18/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  21:48+2221:50+222m??1331.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:30+3522:37+417m??1349.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5983.0
#20/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  23:36+1:1323:38+1:182m??1432.050145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#21/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  00:22+1:0300:24+1:052m??2468.0100149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#22/==/ETW•Etawah Junction (5 PFs)•  00:36+1:1200:38+1:172m??2488.075153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#23/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  01:22+1:1601:24+1:202m??2544.044167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#24/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  01:51+1:0901:53+1:172m??2563.015164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0717.0
#25/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+3303:05+375m??2580.025166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#26/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  04:00+3804:10+4510m??2603.012169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#27/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+4704:22+492m??2605.036171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#28/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  04:58+4105:00+482m??2627.034171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#29/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  05:22+3905:24+472m??2639.057179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#30/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  05:39+4405:41+452m??2653.025180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2235.0
#31/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+1107:05+202m??2688.099199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#32/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  07:25+2707:27+282m??2720.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  07:36+2907:38+292m??2730.076241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#34/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  08:05+2808:10+305m??2765.076270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#35/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+2809:05+275m??2828.091265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Dayodaya Express/12181 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#36/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)09:20+309:40+420m??2828.088265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#37|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  09:55+1909:57+192m??2850.077274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#38|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  10:31+1910:33+192m??2894.088314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4058.0
#39|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:13+2711:14+321m??2952.012403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:368.0
#40|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:50+1012:00+1410m??2960.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#41|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1412:47+142m??21014.079388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#42%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  13:26+1813:28+182m??21066.033446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#43%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  14:20+9-??21095.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site