Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:56:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:56:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
On other 3 days, 19040 may be taken from SMBJ

21840/Σ Shri Mahabir ji - Ajmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by S K Jain*^~  Sep 24 2015 (15:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 1095 km  1 xfers
#1. 19038/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 828 km
xfer @ SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12181/Dayodaya Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 267 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T S
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 20 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Express (PT)/19038
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:20+20??10.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  13:48+3213:50+332m??117.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  14:00+3414:02+352m??125.05182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:12+3714:14+372m??134.06883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#5/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  14:40+3914:45+395m??163.06291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#6/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  15:15+4815:17+492m??194.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)  15:28+5415:30+562m??1106.0-100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:014.0
#8/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  15:31+1:0015:33+1:012m??1110.056103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+1:0315:50+1:032m??1124.056104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#10/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+1:0716:35+1:0915m??1152.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#11/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  16:58+1:2517:00+1:252m??1181.058109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#12/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:18+1:2917:20+1:302m??1198.048112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#13/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+1:3717:42+1:382m??1214.045120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:18+1:3918:23+1:365m??1241.033123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#15/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  19:00+1:3419:02+1:352m??1261.023119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:13+1:3419:15+1:352m??1266.014118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:266.0
#17/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:41+1:2019:43+1:222m??1272.09126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:325.0
#18/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)20:15+1:0920:55+5640m??1277.062126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#19/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  21:48+1:1721:50+1:182m??1331.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:30+1:2822:37+1:407m??1349.079129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0383.0
#21/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  23:40+2:3823:42+2:412m??1432.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#22/==/BNT•Bharthana (4 PFs)•  00:22+2:3700:24+2:382m??2468.054149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#23/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  00:46+2:4800:48+2:542m??2488.085154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#24/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  01:27+3:1901:29+3:202m??2544.038167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#25/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  02:00+3:0002:02+3:042m??2563.017164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5817.0
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+2:4703:05+2:575m??2580.025166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#27/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  04:00+2:5004:10+2:5910m??2603.012169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#28/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+3:0004:22+3:032m??2605.036171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#29/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  04:58+2:5705:00+2:582m??2627.034171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#30/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  05:22+2:5005:24+2:572m??2639.057179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#31/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  05:39+2:5205:41+2:592m??2653.025180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2235.0
#32/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+2:1607:05+2:142m??2688.099199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#33/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  07:25+2:2407:27+2:252m??2720.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#34/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  07:36+2:2707:38+2:272m??2731.076241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#35/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  08:05+2:2508:10+2:255m??2765.076269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#36/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+2:3409:05+2:345m??2828.091265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Dayodaya Express/12181 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#37/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)09:20+2909:40+2320m??2828.088265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#38|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  09:55+5009:57+502m??2850.077274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#39|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  10:31+5110:33+512m??2894.088314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4058.0
#40|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0111:14+1:051m??2952.012403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:368.0
#41|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:50+4312:00+4610m??2960.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#42%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+4412:47+442m??21014.079388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#43%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  13:26+4313:28+422m??21066.033446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#44%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  14:20+32-??21095.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site