Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:12:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:12:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
On other 3 days, 19040 may be taken from SMBJ

21840/Σ Shri Mahabir ji - Ajmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by S K Jain*^~  Sep 24 2015 (15:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 1095 km  1 xfers
#1. 19038/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 828 km
xfer @ SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12181/Dayodaya Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 267 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T S
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 22 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Express (PT)/19038
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:20+2??10.03784mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  13:48+1413:50+142m??117.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  14:00+1614:02+162m??125.05182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:12+1814:14+182m??134.06883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#5/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  14:40+2114:45+215m??163.06291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#6/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  15:15+3115:17+312m??194.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)  15:28+3715:30+382m??1106.0-100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:014.0
#8/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  15:31+4415:33+462m??1110.056103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+4715:50+472m??1124.056104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#10/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+5216:35+5115m??1152.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#11/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  16:58+1:0417:00+1:062m??1181.057109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#12/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:18+1:1117:20+1:112m??1198.048111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#13/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+1:1317:42+1:142m??1214.045120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:18+1:1018:23+1:085m??1241.033123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#15/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  19:00+1:0519:02+1:052m??1261.023119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:13+1:0319:15+1:042m??1266.014118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:266.0
#17/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:41+5619:43+562m??1272.09126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:325.0
#18/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶20:15+4120:55+2640m??1277.062126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#19/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  21:48+3421:50+352m??1331.026129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:30+5222:37+1:017m??1349.079129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0383.0
#21/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  23:40+1:2623:42+1:402m??1432.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#22/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  00:22+1:3100:24+1:412m??2468.054149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#23/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  00:46+1:4200:48+1:492m??2488.085153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#24/==/SKB•Shikohabad Junction (4 PFs)•  01:27+2:0901:29+2:172m??2544.038167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#25/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  02:00+2:1402:02+2:282m??2564.017164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+2:1403:05+2:215m??2580.025167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#27/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  04:00+2:1604:10+2:2210m??2603.010169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#28/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+2:2004:24+2:212m??2605.045171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#29/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  04:53+2:2104:55+2:222m??2627.032172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#30/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  05:18+2:1205:20+2:122m??2639.061179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#31/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  05:34+2:1305:36+2:132m??2653.024180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2735.0
#32/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+1:2907:05+1:342m??2688.099199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#33/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  07:25+1:3907:27+1:392m??2720.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#34/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  07:36+1:4107:38+1:412m??2731.076241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#35/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  08:05+1:4308:10+1:435m??2765.076269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#36/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+1:5209:05+1:525m??2828.091265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Dayodaya Express/12181 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#37/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)09:20+209:40+320m??2828.088265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#38|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  09:55+1809:57+182m??2850.077274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#39|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  10:31+1710:33+172m??2894.088314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4058.0
#40|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:13+2511:14+301m??2952.012403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:368.0
#41|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:50+1212:00+1410m??2960.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#42%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1612:47+162m??21014.079388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#43%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  13:26+1813:28+182m??21066.033446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#44%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  14:20+7-??21095.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.