Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:37:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:37:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
On other 4 days, 19038 may be taken from SMBJ

21841/Σ Shrti Mahabir ji - Ajmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by S K Jain*^~  Sep 24 2015 (3:59PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 1405 km  1 xfers
#1. 19040/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1138 km
xfer @ SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12181/Dayodaya Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 267 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
S T T  
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 20 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Express (PT)/19040
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:00+59??10.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#2|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  06:23+1:1406:25+1:152m??126.07362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#3|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  06:36+1:2006:38+1:202m??139.06564mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:46+1:2306:48+1:252m??148.03566mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#5|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  07:43+1:0907:48+1:145m??180.07372mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#6|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  08:05+1:1808:07+1:182m??1101.07673mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  08:25+1:2308:27+1:252m??1123.05879mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+1:2709:10+1:285m??1160.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  09:24+1:3209:26+1:342m??1176.04597mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  10:00+1:3210:05+1:325m??1201.03194mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#11|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  10:48+1:2910:50+1:292m??1224.04496mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12|--|KZAKhada (1 PFs)  10:59+1:3111:01+1:322m??1230.06198mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  11:15+1:3211:17+1:342m??1245.06699mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#14|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  11:41+1:4011:46+1:405m??1271.03689mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#15|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  12:19+1:0512:22+1:053m??1291.02786mNERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+1:2713:20+1:2815m??1310.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#17/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  13:48+1:3613:50+1:402m??1327.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  14:00+1:4014:02+1:402m??1335.05182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:12+1:4114:14+1:412m??1344.06884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#20/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  14:40+1:4114:45+1:425m??1373.05891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#21/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  15:17+1:4215:19+1:432m??1404.06799mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#22/==/MSW•Maskanwa (2 PFs)•  15:33+1:5015:35+1:502m??1420.065103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#23/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+1:5215:50+1:522m??1434.056104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#24/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+1:5516:35+1:5115m??1462.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#25/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  16:58+2:0417:00+2:042m??1491.052109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#26/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:20+2:0817:22+2:082m??1508.054112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#27/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+2:1517:42+2:182m??1524.045120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#28/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:18+2:1918:23+2:185m??1551.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#29/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  19:02+2:1319:04+2:152m??1571.023119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#30/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:15+2:1619:20+2:145m??1575.018118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:217.0
#31/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:41+2:0019:43+2:012m??1582.018126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:175.0
#32/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)20:00+1:5720:55+1:3455m??1587.060126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#33/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  21:49+1:4821:50+1:481m??1641.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#34/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:30+2:0422:37+2:117m??1659.079129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0383.0
#35/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  23:40+1:4223:42+1:492m??1742.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#36/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  00:22+1:3600:24+1:382m??2778.054149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#37/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  00:46+1:4000:48+1:472m??2798.085153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#38/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  01:27+1:5101:29+1:592m??2853.038167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#39/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  02:00+1:5402:02+2:012m??2873.017164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5817.0
#40/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+1:2203:05+1:295m??2890.025166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#41/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  04:00+1:2204:10+1:2810m??2913.010169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#42/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+1:2804:24+1:302m??2915.045171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#43/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  04:53+1:2404:55+1:312m??2937.032171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#44/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  05:18+1:1805:20+1:232m??2949.061179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#45/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  05:34+1:2005:36+1:252m??2963.024180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2434.0
#46/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1:0807:05+1:155m??2997.099199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#47/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  07:25+1:2107:27+1:212m??21030.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#48/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  07:36+5907:38+592m??21040.076241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#49/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  08:05+5808:10+1:015m??21074.076270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#50/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+5909:05+595m??21138.091265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Dayodaya Express/12181 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#51/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)09:20+509:40+620m??21138.088265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#52|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  09:55+2109:57+212m??21160.077274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#53|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  10:31+2110:33+212m??21204.088314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4058.0
#54|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:13+3011:14+351m??21262.012403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:368.0
#55|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:50+1412:00+1710m??21270.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#56|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1612:47+162m??21324.079388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#57%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  13:26+2013:28+202m??21376.033446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#58%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  14:20+10-??21405.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site