Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:11:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:11:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
On other 4 days, 19038 may be taken from SMBJ

21841/Σ Shrti Mahabir ji - Ajmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by S K Jain*^~  Sep 24 2015 (15:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 2422 km  1 xfers
#1. 19040/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1138 km
xfer @ SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12181/Dayodaya Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 267 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 3
S T T  
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 14:20 +3 nights
Platform# 5
S  W F 
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Express (PT)/19040
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:00+4:25310.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#2|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  06:23+4:5206:25+4:542m1126.07361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#3|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  06:36+4:3406:38+4:352m1139.06465mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:46+4:4006:48+4:302m1148.03566mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#5|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  07:43+4:5207:48+4:405m0180.07372mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#6|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  08:05+4:4008:07+4:452m11101.07675mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  08:25+4:2208:27+4:412m11123.05879mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+5:0009:10+5:175m01160.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  09:24+4:5609:26+5:142m01176.04597mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  10:00+4:5510:05+5:135m01201.03194mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#11|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  10:48+5:0510:50+5:052m01224.04496mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12|--|KZAKhadda (1 PFs)  10:59+5:1111:01+5:132m01230.06198mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  11:15+5:1411:17+5:152m01244.06699mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#14|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  11:41+5:1111:46+5:125m01271.03689mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#15|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  12:19+5:0212:22+5:023m01291.02786mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+4:5513:20+5:1715m91310.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#17/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  13:48+5:0613:50+5:302m01327.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  14:00+5:0714:02+5:172m01335.05182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:12+5:0014:14+5:182m01344.06883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#20/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  14:40+5:0114:45+5:205m11373.05891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#21/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  15:17+4:5815:19+5:192m11404.07699mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#22/==/SNC•Swami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)•  15:28+5:0515:30+5:242m01415.087100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#23/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  15:33+5:0915:35+5:322m11420.065103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+5:1715:50+5:402m21434.056104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#25/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+5:2816:35+5:4315m11462.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#26/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  16:58+5:3817:00+5:422m01491.052109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#27/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:20+5:4417:22+5:462m01508.054112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#28/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+5:5417:42+5:582m01524.045120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#29/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:18+6:0118:23+5:585m01551.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#30/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  19:02+5:5519:04+6:172m11571.023119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#31/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:15+5:5419:20+6:135m11575.018118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:217.0
#32/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:41+5:3219:43+5:552m01582.08126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:375.0
#33/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶20:20+5:2720:55+5:2535m41587.060126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#34/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  21:49+5:5421:50+5:551m01641.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:30+5:3022:37+5:407m91659.079129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0383.0
#36/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  23:40+6:3723:42+6:442m01742.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#37/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  00:22+6:2900:24+6:292m02778.054149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#38/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  00:46+6:2300:48+6:372m22798.085154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#39/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  01:27+7:3101:29+7:332m32853.038167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#40/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  02:00+7:3002:02+7:342m32873.017164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5817.0
#41/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+6:4703:05+7:015m12890.025166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#42/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  04:00+6:5604:10+7:0510m12913.010169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#43/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+7:0504:24+6:542m02915.045171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#44/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  04:53+6:5504:55+7:112m12937.032171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#45/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  05:18+7:0105:20+7:042m02949.061179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#46/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  05:34+7:0605:36+7:082m02963.024180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2434.0
#47/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+6:3907:05+7:115m02997.099199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#48/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  07:25+6:4407:27+7:222m021030.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#49/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  07:36+6:4207:38+7:202m021040.076241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#50/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  08:05+6:2908:10+7:035m221074.076269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#51/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+6:5809:05+7:215m021138.091265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Dayodaya Express/12181 - Buffer: 27m
259 intermediate stations00:151017.0
#52/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)09:20+2909:40+2320m342155.088265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#53|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  09:55+5009:57+502m142177.077274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#54|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  10:31+5110:33+512m142221.088314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4058.0
#55|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0111:14+1:051m142279.012403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:368.0
#56|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:50+4312:00+4610m542287.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#57%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+4412:47+442m442341.079388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#58%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  13:26+4313:28+422m142393.033446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#59%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  14:20+32-542422.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site