Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:15:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:15:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
An 1. evening departure & morning arrival 2. upto Mumbai combination. Though, the transfer time is limited (risky) and at midnight.

21843/Σ Ajmer - Mumbai Central ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by S K Jain*^~  Sep 24 2015 (4:10PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 1028 km  1 xfers
#1. 12719/Ajmer - Hyderabad Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 375 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 653 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
   W F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T S
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 224 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Hyderabad Superfast Express (PT)/12719
#1%--%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:40+0??10.072480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  19:30+1119:35+125m??1132.041426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#3%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  20:55-321:05+310m??1186.070404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#4|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  21:53+1022:02+79m??1242.076491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#5|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  22:41+722:42+101m??1291.049436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#6|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)00:25+400:50+3025m??2375.058495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12954 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:030.0
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)00:53+1600:55+162m??2375.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:18260.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)04:13+904:23+1110m??2635.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4171.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)05:04+1305:06+132m??2706.07020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)05:57+306:02+65m??2765.09418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#11/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)06:46+606:48+72m??2834.09312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#12/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)07:05+1107:07+112m??2860.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#13/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:52+708:54+102m??2999.04618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#14/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  09:10+709:12+92m??21011.03114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#15/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  09:45+9-??21028.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site