Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:22:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:22:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Aligarh to Bilaspur

21847/Σ aligarh-bilaspur chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nathawat  Sep 25 2015 (07:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 1384 km  1 xfers
#1. 12398/Mahabodhi SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 635 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 18202/Nautanwa - Durg Express (via Varanasi)
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 749 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
S    F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 22 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahabodhi SF Express/12398
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -12:10+2:02??10.083216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:41131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  13:51+2:3913:53+2:402m??1131.084191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:42309.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)17:35+3:3017:40+3:425m??1440.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+4:1320:15+4:235m??1635.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Nautanwa - Durg Express (via Varanasi)/18202 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:080.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:23+3:0922:50+3:4427m??1635.052100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+3:3700:50+3:375m??2735.044250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4577.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+3:1002:45+3:0910m??2812.056322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4599.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+3:1504:50+3:1320m??2911.055387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0458.0
#9/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  05:54+3:3605:56+3:352m??2969.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#10/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  06:18+3:3906:20+3:392m??2999.045464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#11/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  07:10+3:2807:15+3:275m??21037.049467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#12/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+3:2508:10+3:245m??21077.083489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#13/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  08:47+3:2208:52+3:235m??21129.043618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:23101.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)11:15+3:1111:35+3:1720m??21230.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#15/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:11+3:3912:13+3:402m??21277.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+3:3313:20+3:2910m??21341.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#17|--|DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  14:20+3:01-??21384.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site