Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:19:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:19:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Aligarh Bhavnagar

21848/Σ Aligarh-Bhavnagar Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nathawat  Sep 25 2015 (08:15)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 1399 km  2 xfers
#1. 64581/Hathras Killah-Delhi MEMU
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 166 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 14311/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#3. 19259/Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 298 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Hathras Killah/HRF
Arrives @ 13:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


2 xfers. 39 halts. 350 intermediate Stations between Hathras Killah and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hathras Killah-Delhi MEMU/64581
#1/--/HRF»Hathras Killah (1 PFs)»  -05:50+0??10.029181mNCRPh :05722-242803, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#2/--/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  06:09+406:11+42m??19.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#3/==/SNSSasni (3 PFs)  06:20+1206:21+131m??118.087185mNCRUttar Pradesh 202139, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#4/==/MXKMandrak (2 PFs)  06:26+1906:27+201m??125.059189mNCRAligarh 202150, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5/==/DAQDaud Khan (3 PFs)  06:34+2206:35+221m??132.061189mNCRNH91 Aligarh 202002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  06:42+2906:43+291m??139.062191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7/==/MWUEMahrawal (2 PFs)  06:49+3206:50+331m??146.056189mNCRNH91 Mehrawal Aligarh 202002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8/==/KLAKulwa (2 PFs)  06:56+3506:57+351m??151.068191mNCRUttar Pradesh 202140, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9/==/SOMSomna (4 PFs)  07:06+3507:07+351m??161.068194mNCRUttar Pradesh 202143, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#10/==/DARDanwar (2 PFs)  07:16+3707:17+371m??172.050198mNCRPincode :203132, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11/==/KAMPKamalpur (2 PFs)  07:23-07:24-1m??177.045196mNCRKamalpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  07:32+3807:33+381m??183.068200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#13/==/SKQSikandarpur (3 PFs)  07:38+4207:39+421m??188.049200mNCRMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#14/==/GNRLGangraul (2 PFs)  07:45-07:46-1m??193.035200mNCRUttar Pradesh 203203, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#15/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  07:53+4007:54+401m??197.050204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#16/==/WAIRWair (2 PFs)  08:00+4208:01+421m??1102.070205mNCRUttar Pradesh 203203, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#17/==/DKDEDankaur (3 PFs)  08:09+4508:10+451m??1112.059207mNCRPincode: 203202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/AJRAjaibpur (2 PFs)  08:18+4908:19+541m??1120.058207mNCRPincode: 201310, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#19/==/BRKYBoraki (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m??1124.043208mNCRUttar Pradesh 201310, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#20/==/DERDadri (3 PFs)  08:31+1:0608:32+1:111m??1129.051212mNCR203207, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#21/==/MIUMaripat (2 PFs)  08:40+1:1608:41+1:161m??1135.028214mNCRUttar Pradesh 203207, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+1:1609:04+1:162m??1145.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+1:2109:14+1:221m??1152.054209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#24/==/VVBVivek Vihar (2 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??1157.030209mNRDelhi 110095, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#25/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  09:25+1:2509:26+1:251m??1159.012209mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#26/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:00+1:11-??1166.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14311 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations11:300.0
#27/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+5611:45+5815m??1166.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#28/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+1:0512:03+1:042m??1170.039223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#29/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  12:18+1:0712:20+1:062m??1180.037219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#30%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+1:0412:28+1:042m??1184.057221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#31%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:42+1:0712:44+1:072m??1197.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+1:0912:56+1:092m??1207.067221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#33%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:14+1:0713:16+1:082m??1227.038228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#34%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+1:2013:52+1:212m??1248.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#35/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+1:3314:28+1:332m??1296.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#36/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+1:3714:52+1:383m??1323.072271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#37!%%!%MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  15:08+1:4215:10+1:412m??1342.078264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#38!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+1:4515:25+1:502m??1359.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#39!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2:0115:50+2:015m??1384.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#40%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+2:0616:12+2:062m??1413.071334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#41%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55+1:5916:57+1:592m??1463.055389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#42%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03+2:0317:05+2:032m??1469.022424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#43%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+2:0317:30+2:0210m??1474.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#44%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+2:0618:12+2:072m??1529.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#45%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21+2:1318:23+2:122m??1539.079377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#46%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+2:0818:56+2:102m??1580.025446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#47%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1:5320:15+1:5510m??1609.075480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#48!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57+2:1320:59+2:142m??1661.064445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#49%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+2:1922:26+2:205m??1749.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#50!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+2:1623:35+2:172m??1815.062282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#51!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+1:5801:25+1:5515m??2914.041264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1753.0
#52!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42+1:4802:47+1:495m??2967.056217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#53%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:56+1:5903:58+1:592m??21032.03094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1769.0
#54%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:15+1:1606:45+1:1930m??21101.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express/19259 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#55/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1307:35+1720m??21101.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations02:37133.0
#56|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  10:12-10:13-1m??21234.06970mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#57|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  11:16+911:18+132m??21307.07397mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#58|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  11:53+1511:54+151m??21350.08337mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#59|--|SOJNSihor Junction (2 PFs)  12:15+2112:17+202m??21379.02343mWRShihor, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#60|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  13:10-6-??21399.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site