Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:48:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:48:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Aligarh Bhavnagar

21848/Σ Aligarh-Bhavnagar Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nathawat  Sep 25 2015 (08:15)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 1399 km  2 xfers
#1. 64581/Hathras Killah-Delhi MEMU
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 166 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 14311/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#3. 19259/Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 298 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Hathras Killah/HRF
Arrives @ 13:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


2 xfers. 39 halts. 349 intermediate Stations between Hathras Killah and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hathras Killah-Delhi MEMU/64581
#1/--/HRF»Hathras Killah (1 PFs)»  -05:50+1??10.029181mNCRPh :05722-242803, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#2/--/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  06:09+406:11+42m??19.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#3/==/SNSSasni (3 PFs)  06:20+1306:21+141m??118.087185mNCRSasni, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#4/==/MXKMandrak (2 PFs)  06:26+2206:27+231m??125.059189mNCRNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5/==/DAQDaud Khan (3 PFs)  06:34+2606:35+261m??132.061189mNCRNH91 Aligarh 202002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  06:42+3206:43+331m??139.062191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7/==/MWUEMahrawal (2 PFs)  06:49+3806:50+381m??146.056189mNCRNH91 Mehrawal Aligarh 202002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8/==/KLAKulwa (2 PFs)  06:56+4106:57+411m??151.068191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9/==/SOMSomna (4 PFs)  07:06+4307:07+431m??161.068194mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#10/==/DARDanwar (2 PFs)  07:16+4607:17+461m??172.050198mNCRDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11/==/KAMPKamalpur (2 PFs)  07:23-07:24-1m??177.045196mNCRKamalpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  07:32+4807:33+481m??183.068200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#13/==/SKQSikandarpur (3 PFs)  07:38+5207:39+521m??188.049200mNCRMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#14/==/GNRLGangraul (2 PFs)  07:45-07:46-1m??193.035200mNCRMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#15/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  07:53+5107:54+511m??197.050204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#16/==/WAIRWair (2 PFs)  08:00+5308:01+531m??1102.070205mNCRBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#17/==/DKDEDankaur (3 PFs)  08:09+5608:10+561m??1112.059207mNCRShyam Nagar Mandi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/AJRAjaibpur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:0008:19+1:031m??1120.058207mNCRNH91 Connecting Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#19/==/BRKYBoraki (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m??1124.043208mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#20/==/DERDadri (3 PFs)  08:31+1:1308:32+1:161m??1129.051212mNCR203207, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#21/==/MIUMaripat (2 PFs)  08:40+1:2008:41+1:201m??1135.028214mNCRUttar Pradesh 203207, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+1:1809:04+1:182m??1145.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+1:2409:14+1:241m??1152.054209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#24/==/VVBVivek Vihar (2 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??1157.030209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#25/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  09:25+1:2509:26+1:251m??1159.012209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#26/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:00+1:15-??1166.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14311 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations11:300.0
#27/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+1:0611:45+1:0915m??1166.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#28/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+1:1712:03+1:172m??1170.039223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#29%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  12:18+1:2012:20+1:202m??1180.037219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#30%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+1:2112:28+1:222m??1184.057221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#31%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:42+1:2312:44+1:232m??1197.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+1:2712:56+1:272m??1207.067221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#33%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:14+1:3213:16+1:332m??1227.038228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#34%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+1:3413:52+1:352m??1248.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#35/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+1:4714:28+1:472m??1296.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#36/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+1:5114:52+1:523m??1323.072271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#37!%%!%MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  15:08+1:5615:10+1:552m??1342.078264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#38!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+1:5815:25+1:582m??1359.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#39!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2:0915:50+2:085m??1384.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#40%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+2:1216:12+2:132m??1413.071334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#41%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55+2:0516:57+2:052m??1463.055389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#42%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03+2:0817:05+2:092m??1469.022424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#43%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+2:1017:30+2:1010m??1474.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#44%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+2:1118:12+2:122m??1529.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#45%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21+2:1518:23+2:142m??1539.079377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#46%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+2:1218:56+2:142m??1580.025446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#47%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1:5320:15+1:5310m??1609.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#48!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57+2:0820:59+2:092m??1661.064445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#49%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+2:2022:26+2:225m??1749.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#50!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+2:1623:35+2:172m??1815.062282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#51!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+2:0001:25+1:5615m??2914.041264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1753.0
#52!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42+1:4902:47+1:515m??2967.056217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#53%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:56+1:5303:58+1:552m??21032.03094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1769.0
#54%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:15+1:0906:45+1:1830m??21101.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express/19259 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#55/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+407:35+620m??21101.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations02:37133.0
#56|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  10:12-10:13-1m??21234.06970mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#57|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  11:16+711:18+112m??21307.07397mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#58|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  11:53+1111:54+111m??21350.08337mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#59|--|SOJNSihor Junction (2 PFs)  12:15+1612:17+152m??21379.02343mWRShihor, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#60|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  13:10-9-??21399.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site