Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:12:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:12:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ALIGARH

21849/Σ Aligarh Vishakhapatnam chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nathawat  Sep 25 2015 (8:33AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 5m  42 halts  Distance: 4148 km  1 xfers
#1. 22858/Anand Vihar T. - Santragachi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 15m Distance: 1574 km
xfer @ SRC/Santragachi Junction  Buffer: 6h 20m
#2. 12660/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 30m Distance: 2574 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 21:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 42 halts. 445 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar T. - Santragachi Weekly SF Express/22858
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -13:45+3:27??10.066209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:47119.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  15:32+4:3115:35+4:363m??1119.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:20309.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+5:0020:05+5:0510m??1428.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+5:4522:45+5:4410m??1622.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+5:4102:55+5:4410m??2775.07184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:53205.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+5:3605:53+5:375m??2980.058115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:57170.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+5:0109:00+5:0210m??21150.044240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#8/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+5:0911:07+5:092m??21242.057240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#9/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+4:5612:45+4:565m??21331.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:40+5:1814:45+5:215m??21466.04842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#11/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+4:55-??21574.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Gurudev SF Express (PT)/12660 - Buffer: 6h 20m
0 intermediate stations23:190.0
#12/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  23:19+123:20+21m??21574.0656mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#13/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:00+1501:45+445m??31682.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#14/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:18+103:23+35m??31798.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5762.0
#15/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+704:22+82m??31860.08722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#16/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:52+1404:53+151m??31904.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3505:50+355m??31976.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+3606:35+365m??32004.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+2807:30+2520m??32023.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#20/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:21+3308:22+341m??32094.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#21/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+3809:25+375m??32170.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+911:02+122m??32244.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#23/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+2511:55+272m??32317.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+2712:53+265m??32387.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+2214:25+3220m??32448.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09150.0
#26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:34+1:0216:35+1:031m??32598.04117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+3817:50+452m??32648.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#28/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:58+1:0019:00+1:002m??32738.05118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:0320:25+1:0215m??32798.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#30/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  20:49+1:1420:50+1:151m??32829.07916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  21:34+1:2421:35+1:261m??32887.0558mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5449.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:29+1:1522:30+1:161m??32936.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:19117.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  23:49+3923:50+401m??33053.02621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2839.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:18+2601:20+282m??43092.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#35/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2703:00+2910m??43175.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#36/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:25+2603:27+282m??43185.070152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#37/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  04:29+3304:30+341m??43257.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#38/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:33+2105:35+212m??43290.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#39/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:53+1706:55+182m??43374.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#40/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+2208:30+225m??43494.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#41/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  09:40+1509:50+1410m??43553.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#42/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:25+1411:30+145m??43654.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#43/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:35+1712:40+175m??43710.06880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0775.0
#44/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:47+3213:50+353m??43785.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#45/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:43+3914:45+382m??43840.03415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#46/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  15:15+2415:20+255m??43857.0439mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#47%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:43+3216:45+382m??43917.06218mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#48%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:10+5417:11+551m??43943.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#49/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:21+5917:22+1:001m??43952.06713mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#50/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+5317:42+532m??43972.03411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1341.0
#51/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:55+2919:00+275m??44013.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#52/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  19:19+3219:20+321m??44036.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#53/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  20:10+2720:15+285m??44077.04513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3571.0
#54/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  21:50+19-??44148.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site