Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:22:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:22:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ALIGARH

21849/Σ Aligarh Vishakhapatnam chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nathawat  Sep 25 2015 (08:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 5m  42 halts  Distance: 4148 km  1 xfers
#1. 22858/Anand Vihar T. - Santragachi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 15m Distance: 1574 km
xfer @ SRC/Santragachi Junction  Buffer: 6h 20m
#2. 12660/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 30m Distance: 2574 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 21:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 42 halts. 445 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar T. - Santragachi Weekly SF Express/22858
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -13:45+6:24??10.066209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:47119.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  15:32+7:2115:35+7:213m??1119.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:20309.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+6:2220:05+6:2610m??1428.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+6:2522:45+6:3010m??1622.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+6:3902:55+6:4210m??2775.07184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:53205.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+6:5305:53+6:575m??2980.058115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:57170.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+6:1809:00+6:2510m??21150.044240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#8/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+6:3511:07+6:352m??21242.057240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#9/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+6:4212:45+6:405m??21331.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:40+6:4514:45+6:445m??21466.04842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#11/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+6:21-??21574.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Gurudev SF Express (PT)/12660 - Buffer: 6h 20m
0 intermediate stations23:190.0
#12/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  23:19+223:20+31m??21574.0656mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#13/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:00+1801:45+645m??31682.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#14/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:18+603:23+85m??31798.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5762.0
#15/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+1704:22+172m??31860.08722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#16/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:52+2104:53+221m??31904.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+4805:50+485m??31976.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+4906:35+495m??32004.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+4207:30+4020m??32023.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#20/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:21+4608:22+471m??32094.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#21/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+5309:25+525m??32170.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+2211:02+272m??32244.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#23/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+4811:55+502m??32317.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+5012:53+505m??32387.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+5014:25+5720m??32448.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09150.0
#26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:34+1:1916:35+1:191m??32598.04117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+5417:50+572m??32648.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#28/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:58+1:0819:00+1:082m??32738.05118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:1420:25+1:1215m??32798.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#30/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  20:49+1:2620:50+1:271m??32829.07916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  21:34+1:3321:35+1:331m??32887.0558mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5449.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:29+1:2222:30+1:231m??32936.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:19117.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  23:49+4823:50+481m??33053.02621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2839.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:18+5501:20+562m??43092.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#35/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+5203:00+5710m??43175.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#36/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:25+5403:27+582m??43185.070152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#37/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  04:29+1:0704:30+1:071m??43257.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#38/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:33+4705:35+472m??43290.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#39/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:53+4006:55+402m??43374.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#40/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+4508:30+475m??43494.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#41/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  09:40+3709:50+3910m??43553.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#42/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:25+3511:30+365m??43654.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#43/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:35+3912:40+395m??43710.06881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0775.0
#44/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:47+5313:50+543m??43785.0622mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#45/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:43+1:0114:45+1:012m??43840.03415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#46/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  15:15+5315:20+1:045m??43857.0439mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#47%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:43+1:1116:45+1:152m??43917.06218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#48%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:10+1:2917:11+1:301m??43943.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#49/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:21+1:3117:22+1:321m??43952.06713mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#50/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1:3217:42+1:332m??43972.03411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1341.0
#51/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:55+5819:00+585m??44013.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#52/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  19:19+1:0519:20+1:051m??44036.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#53/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  20:10+5920:15+1:005m??44077.04513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3571.0
#54/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  21:50+46-??44148.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site