Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:43:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:43:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Aligarh

21850/Σ Aligarh Vishakhapatnam chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nathawat  Sep 25 2015 (8:40AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 4809 km  2 xfers
#1. 12304/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1531 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12382/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1450 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#3. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1959 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# ???
S   T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:15 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 33 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12304
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:35+28??10.081216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:37131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:12+1:0619:15+1:083m??1131.078191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+5920:20+595m??1209.0110166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5092.0
#4/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+1:2121:12+1:222m??1301.077153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:00+1:2723:10+1:2610m??1440.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:20195.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:30+4302:40+5910m??2635.092100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:40152.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:20+1:5904:30+1:5910m??2787.08884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0494.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:34+2:2305:36+2:332m??2881.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#9/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+2:4706:22+2:482m??2950.04663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#10/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  07:13+2:5607:15+2:582m??2989.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#11/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+2:4108:05+2:4310m??2999.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+3:1408:42+3:152m??21044.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#13/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  08:53+3:1108:55+3:182m??21062.06749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#14/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+3:1109:20+3:182m??21088.05148mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+3:2210:02+3:232m??21122.08654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#16/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  10:21+3:2210:23+3:302m??21149.03581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#17/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  11:07+3:1411:12+3:325m??21175.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#18/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+3:4111:48+3:464m??21219.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#19/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+3:5112:15+3:562m??21249.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#20/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:53+4:0712:55+4:062m??21305.049183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#21/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+4:0513:41+3:5715m??21330.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#22/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:11+4:0914:13+4:092m??21373.06677mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#23/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:11+3:5815:16+3:565m??21436.05737mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3995.0
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:55+3:51-??21531.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12382 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations19:120.0
#25/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:12+4619:15+483m??21531.078191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+5420:20+555m??21609.0110166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5092.0
#27/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+1:0021:12+1:002m??21701.077153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:00+1:3123:10+1:3110m??21840.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:20195.0
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:30+2:4302:40+2:1610m??32035.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#30/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  03:39+1:0103:41+1:022m??32094.05493mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#31/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:05+5705:20+5415m??32169.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+5806:30+5615m??32187.09384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3555.0
#33/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:05+1:1007:07+1:122m??32242.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:39+1:1607:41+1:172m??32289.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#35/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:57+1:1607:59+1:162m??32307.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#36/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:10+1:2108:12+1:222m??32324.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#37/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  08:34+1:2208:36+1:222m??32355.058102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#38/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:15+1:1209:18+1:123m??32392.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#39/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1:1010:32+1:102m??32468.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#40/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:23+1:0911:25+1:102m??32544.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#41/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:18+5712:28+5510m??32592.060236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#42/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+5713:41+5215m??32650.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#43/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:11+5614:13+562m??32692.06677mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#44/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:11+5515:16+555m??32756.05737mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3994.0
#45/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:55+43-??32850.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863
0 intermediate stations0.0
#46/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:35+0??32850.06110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#47/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  21:32+621:34+72m??32908.0679mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#48/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+222:30+25m??32965.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#49/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)23:55+123:57+22m??33081.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#50/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+601:00+72m??43144.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#51/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:33+1001:35+102m??43187.06637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#52/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+1702:45+175m??43259.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#53/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:20+2103:25+215m??43287.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#54/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1904:10+1615m??43306.09325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#55/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:56+2604:58+262m??43377.0889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#56/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:50+2606:00+2210m??43453.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#57/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:18+1007:20+112m??43528.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#58/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:12+2008:14+202m??43601.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#59/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+1609:15+175m??43670.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#60/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+611:00+820m??43731.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00150.0
#61/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+2713:01+281m??43881.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#62/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+2113:57+232m??43932.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#63/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+4014:30+401m??43974.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#64/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+4515:03+461m??44022.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4259.0
#65/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1017:00+1315m??44081.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#66/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+2717:25+281m??44113.07516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#67/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+3218:00+331m??44155.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#68/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+3918:12+401m??44170.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#69/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+3918:57+411m??44220.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#70/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+2920:13+291m??44336.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#71/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+621:40+82m??44375.06718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#72/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+2023:05+2310m??44458.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#73/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+2823:25+305m??44468.043152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#74/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+1401:52+242m??54573.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#75/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-203:40+45m??54657.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#76/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+2704:10+271m??54698.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#77/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+2404:45+242m??54732.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#78/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+2105:40+272m??54788.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#79/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+1006:25+162m??54794.018911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#80/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+7-??54809.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site