Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 10:58:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 10:58:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Aligarh

21850/Σ Aligarh Vishakhapatnam chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nathawat  Sep 25 2015 (08:40)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 4810 km  2 xfers
#1. 12304/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1531 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12382/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1450 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#3. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1960 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# ???
S   T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:15 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 33 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12304
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:35+1??10.081216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:37131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:12+3119:15+333m??1131.078191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+3820:20+395m??1209.0110166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5092.0
#4/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+1:0221:12+1:022m??1301.077153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:00+1:2323:10+1:2210m??1440.090129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10195.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:20+1:5101:25+1:555m??2635.052100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:55152.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:20+1:5404:30+1:5410m??2787.08884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0494.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:34+2:1505:36+2:162m??2881.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#9/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+2:3006:22+2:312m??2950.04663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#10/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  07:13+2:4207:15+2:442m??2989.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#11/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+2:3508:05+2:3610m??2999.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+3:0408:42+3:042m??21044.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#13/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  08:53+3:0708:55+3:062m??21062.06749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#14/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  09:18+3:0809:20+3:082m??21088.05148mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+3:1310:02+3:132m??21122.08754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#16/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  10:21+3:1910:23+3:202m??21150.03581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#17/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  11:07+3:0611:12+3:125m??21175.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#18/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+3:2811:48+3:284m??21220.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#19/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+3:2512:15+3:242m??21249.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#20/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:53+3:4012:55+3:422m??21305.049182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#21/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+3:3613:41+3:2815m??21330.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#22/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:11+3:2914:13+3:292m??21373.06676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#23/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:11+3:4915:16+3:485m??21436.05737mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3995.0
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:55+3:19-??21531.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12382 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations19:120.0
#25/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:12+3019:15+313m??21531.078191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+3920:20+395m??21609.0110166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5092.0
#27/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+1:0221:12+1:022m??21701.077153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:48140.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:00+1:2623:10+1:2410m??21841.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:20194.0
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:30+1:0102:40+5110m??32035.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#30/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  03:39+1:0603:41+1:062m??32094.05493mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#31/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:05+5805:20+5315m??32169.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+4106:30+4415m??32187.09384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3555.0
#33/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:05+1:0007:07+1:012m??32242.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:39+1:0507:41+1:052m??32289.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#35/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:57+1:0507:59+1:052m??32307.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#36/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:10+1:1108:12+1:122m??32324.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#37/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  08:34+1:1308:36+1:142m??32355.058102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#38/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:15+1:0109:18+1:023m??32392.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1277.0
#39/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1:0510:32+1:052m??32469.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#40/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:23+1:1011:25+1:112m??32544.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#41/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:18+5612:28+5610m??32592.060236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#42/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+1:0313:41+1:0015m??32650.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#43/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:11+1:0614:13+1:062m??32692.06676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#44/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:11+1:1515:16+1:145m??32756.05737mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3994.0
#45/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:55+1:03-??32850.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863
0 intermediate stations0.0
#46/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:35+22??32850.061 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#47/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  21:32+3121:34+332m??32908.0679mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#48/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+3322:30+335m??32965.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#49/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)23:55+3623:57+372m??33081.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0162.0
#50/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+4301:00+442m??43143.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#51/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:33+4601:35+462m??43187.06636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#52/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+4702:45+475m??43259.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#53/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:20+5203:25+525m??43287.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#54/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+5004:10+4915m??43306.09325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#55/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:56+5904:58+592m??43377.0889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#56/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:50+1:0406:00+1:0110m??43453.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#57/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:18+5207:20+542m??43527.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#58/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:12+1:0708:14+1:082m??43600.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#59/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+1:1009:15+1:105m??43670.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#60/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+5611:00+5520m??43731.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00150.0
#61/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+1:2313:01+1:251m??43881.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#62/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+1:3513:57+1:362m??43931.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#63/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+1:4314:30+1:431m??43974.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#64/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+1:4915:03+1:501m??44021.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4260.0
#65/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1:2317:00+1:2215m??44081.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#66/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+1:3217:25+1:331m??44112.07515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#67/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+1:3718:00+1:371m??44155.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#68/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+1:3118:12+1:241m??44170.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#69/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+1:3918:57+1:311m??44220.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#70/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+1:2220:13+1:111m??44336.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#71/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+1:1021:40+1:112m??44375.06719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#72/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1:2623:05+1:2810m??44458.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#73/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+1:3623:25+1:395m??44468.043152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#74/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+1:0601:52+1:162m??54573.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#75/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+5103:40+575m??54657.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#76/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+1:2204:10+1:221m??54698.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#77/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+1:2104:45+1:212m??54732.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#78/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+1:2505:40+1:282m??54788.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:437.0
#79/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+1:0906:25+1:142m??54795.018912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#80/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+54-??54810.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site