Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:14:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:14:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Aligarh

21850/Σ Aligarh Vishakhapatnam chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nathawat  Sep 25 2015 (08:40)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 4811 km  2 xfers
#1. 12304/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1531 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12382/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1450 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#3. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1960 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# ???
S   T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:15 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 33 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12304
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:35+3:08??10.081216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:37131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:12+3:4819:15+3:493m??1131.078191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+4:0820:20+4:095m??1209.0110166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5092.0
#4/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+4:1321:12+4:132m??1301.077154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:00+4:2923:10+4:2910m??1440.090129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10195.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:20+5:3801:25+5:435m??2635.052100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:55152.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:20+5:0004:30+5:0010m??2787.08884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0494.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:34+3:5205:36+3:542m??2881.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#9/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+3:5206:22+3:532m??2950.04663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#10/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  07:13+4:2307:15+4:442m??2989.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#11/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+4:3608:05+4:4010m??2999.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+3:2608:42+3:272m??21044.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#13/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  08:53+3:3208:55+3:332m??21062.06749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#14/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  09:18+3:3509:20+3:352m??21088.05148mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+3:2910:02+3:292m??21122.08754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#16/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  10:21+3:4510:23+3:502m??21150.03581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#17/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  11:07+4:0311:12+4:125m??21175.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#18/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+4:2111:48+4:224m??21220.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#19/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+4:2712:15+4:272m??21249.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#20/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:53+4:4212:55+4:492m??21305.049182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#21/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+4:4413:41+4:3615m??21330.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#22/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:11+4:3814:13+4:402m??21373.06677mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#23/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:11+5:0215:16+5:005m??21436.05737mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3995.0
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:55+4:22-??21531.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12382 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations19:120.0
#25/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:12+3:1019:15+3:113m??21531.078191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+3:1920:20+3:195m??21609.0110166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5092.0
#27/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+3:2921:12+3:292m??21701.077154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:00+4:0323:10+4:0210m??21840.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:20195.0
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:30+3:2302:40+3:3410m??32035.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#30/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  03:39+3:5203:41+4:132m??32094.05493mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#31/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:05+3:2305:20+3:2315m??32169.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+4:2506:30+3:5915m??32187.09384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3555.0
#33/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:05+3:5207:07+3:522m??32242.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:39+3:3107:41+3:322m??32289.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#35/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:57+3:3207:59+3:322m??32307.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#36/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:10+3:3808:12+3:382m??32324.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#37/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  08:34+3:2108:36+3:212m??32355.058102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#38/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:15+3:4209:18+3:183m??32392.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#39/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+3:2010:32+3:202m??32468.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#40/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:23+3:2111:25+3:212m??32544.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#41/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:18+4:0112:28+4:0210m??32592.060236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#42/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+3:4213:41+4:0415m??32650.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#43/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:11+3:0914:13+3:092m??32692.06677mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#44/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:11+3:0315:16+3:015m??32756.05737mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3995.0
#45/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:55+3:34-??32851.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863
0 intermediate stations0.0
#46/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:35+0??32851.06110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#47/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  21:32+1121:34+122m??32909.0679mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#48/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+322:30+45m??32966.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#49/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)23:55+423:57+62m??33082.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#50/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+1101:00+122m??43145.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#51/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:33+1801:35+182m??43188.06637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#52/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+3102:45+315m??43260.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#53/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:20+3803:25+395m??43288.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#54/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+3704:10+3415m??43307.09325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#55/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:56+4204:58+412m??43378.0889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#56/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:50+4606:00+4410m??43454.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#57/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:18+3707:20+372m??43529.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#58/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:12+4408:14+442m??43602.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#59/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+4309:15+435m??43671.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#60/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+2811:00+2820m??43732.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00151.0
#61/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+5013:01+511m??43883.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#62/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+5713:57+592m??43933.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#63/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+1:1214:30+1:121m??43975.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#64/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+1:1815:03+1:191m??44023.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4259.0
#65/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+4217:00+4115m??44082.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#66/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+5617:25+571m??44114.07516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#67/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+1:0318:00+1:031m??44156.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#68/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+1:0718:12+1:081m??44171.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#69/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+1:0718:57+1:081m??44221.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#70/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+5820:13+581m??44337.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#71/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+3121:40+322m??44376.06718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#72/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+5023:05+5210m??44459.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#73/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+1:0023:25+1:025m??44469.043152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#74/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+3601:52+452m??54574.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#75/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+1803:40+245m??54658.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#76/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+4604:10+471m??54699.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#77/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+4904:45+492m??54733.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#78/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+5405:40+572m??54790.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#79/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+4006:25+432m??54796.018911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#80/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+23-??54811.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site