Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 10:27:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 10:27:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

21851/Σ aligarh-bilaspur chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nathawat  Sep 25 2015 (9:15AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 1592 km  1 xfers
#1. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 703 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 18204/Betwa Express
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
S T    
Arrives @ 13:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Durg Junction/DURG

1 xfers. 17 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail/12312
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55+1??10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10+700:12+82m??215.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25+801:10+745m??225.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:00+702:20+220m??269.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+2002:55+212m??2111.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+2203:23+232m??2145.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+2003:54+212m??2179.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+2204:09+232m??2196.061227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+2304:23+242m??2208.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:40+2204:42+222m??2224.075227mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#11/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+2305:11+242m??2258.012215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:327.0
#12/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+1405:45+242m??2265.04219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:452.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30-407:00+130m??2267.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48-107:50+12m??2288.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#15/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:41+1108:44+123m??2350.059200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#16/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (4 PFs)  09:28+1609:33+185m??2394.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#17/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2509:57+252m??2424.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+3010:50+305m??2472.076166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#19/==/FZD•Firozabad (4 PFs)•  11:03+3311:05+332m??2489.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#20/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+2811:30+292m??2508.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+2912:11+312m??2564.091153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#22/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+3312:50+342m??2620.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+1:0414:30+1:0510m??2703.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Betwa Express/18204
0 intermediate stations-14:-300.0
#24/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -18:20+19??2703.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#25%--%GTMGhatampur (2 PFs)  19:09+4519:11+472m??2750.066126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5156.0
#26%--%RGURagaul (1 PFs)  20:02+1:1420:04+1:152m??2806.043123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5641.0
#27%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  21:00+1:1321:08+1:138m??2847.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#28%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  21:31+1:1621:33+1:172m??2879.074139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#29%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  22:03+1:2022:05+1:202m??2916.045142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:25+1:0000:35+1:0010m??31020.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  00:58+1:0601:00+1:062m??31056.042353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#32%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+4602:50+4720m??31119.057387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#33/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  03:51+1:1403:53+1:142m??31177.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#34/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  04:15+1:1604:17+1:172m??31207.039464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#35/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  05:15+5805:20+595m??31244.061467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#36/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+5306:05+535m??31285.077489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#37/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  06:45+1:0806:47+1:092m??31336.036618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:48102.0
#38/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)09:35+3310:20+4245m??31438.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#39/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:56+5010:58+502m??31485.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#40/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  11:16+5211:18+522m??31511.049293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#41/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:05+4612:15+4510m??31549.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#42|--|DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  13:10+36-??31592.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site