Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:04:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:04:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Aligarh

21851/Σ aligarh-bilaspur chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nathawat  Sep 25 2015 (09:15)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  18 halts  Distance: 1592 km  1 xfers
#1. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 703 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 18204/Betwa Express
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
S T    
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 13:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 18 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail/12312
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55+42??10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10+4900:12+502m??215.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25+5201:10+5145m??225.054338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:00+5002:20+4520m??269.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+1:0302:55+1:042m??2111.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+1:0903:23+1:092m??2145.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+1:1103:54+1:122m??2179.079236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+1:1604:09+1:172m??2196.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+1:1804:23+1:112m??2208.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:40+1:1104:42+1:112m??2224.075232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#11/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+1:2305:11+1:232m??2258.012215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:327.0
#12/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+1:1205:45+1:162m??2265.04219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:452.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30+5607:00+5730m??2267.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+1:0007:50+1:022m??2288.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#15/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:41+1:3808:44+1:383m??2350.059200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#16/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28+1:3609:33+1:375m??2394.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#17/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1:4309:57+1:442m??2424.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+2:1410:50+2:155m??2472.076166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#19/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+2:2811:05+2:302m??2489.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#20/==/SKB•Shikohabad Junction (4 PFs)•  11:28+2:2911:30+2:302m??2508.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+2:3612:11+2:402m??2564.091154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#22/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+2:4112:50+2:422m??2620.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+3:4214:30+3:4710m??2703.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Betwa Express/18204
0 intermediate stations-14:-300.0
#24/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -18:20+5??2703.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#25%--%GTMGhatampur (2 PFs)  19:09+5019:11+542m??2750.071126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#26%--%BSZBharuwa Sumerpur (2 PFs)  19:44+1:0619:46+1:092m??2789.064123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#27%--%RGURagaul (1 PFs)  20:02+1:1420:04+1:162m??2806.043123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5641.0
#28%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  21:00+1:0821:08+1:088m??2847.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#29%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  21:31+1:1821:33+1:192m??2879.074139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#30%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  22:03+1:2722:05+1:292m??2916.045142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#31%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:25+1:1200:35+1:1110m??31020.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#32%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  00:58+1:1801:00+1:182m??31056.042353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#33%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+5602:50+1:0220m??31119.057387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#34/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  03:51+1:1803:53+1:172m??31177.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#35/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  04:15+1:1804:17+1:172m??31207.039464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#36/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  05:15+1:0505:20+1:045m??31244.061467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#37/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+5906:05+595m??31285.077489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#38/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  06:45+1:2006:47+1:222m??31336.036618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:48102.0
#39/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)09:35+5010:20+4945m??31438.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#40/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:56+5610:58+562m??31485.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#41/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  11:16+5811:18+582m??31511.049293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#42/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:05+4712:15+4510m??31549.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#43|--|DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  13:10+39-??31592.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site