Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:32:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:32:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21859/Σ ARSIKERE-ERNAKULAM EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 25 2015 (10:48PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 1074 km  1 xfers
#1. 56277/Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 84 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12777/Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 990 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Chikkamagaluru/CMGR
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 20 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Chikkamagaluru and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved)/56277
#1|--|CMGR»Chikkamagaluru (3 PFs)»  -07:40+0??10.0581009mSWRChikkamagalur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#2|--|SHYPSakarayapatna (2 PFs)  08:09+708:10+81m??128.025820mSWRSakharayapatna, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#3|--|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)08:50-308:55+125m??145.043774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#4|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  09:18+609:19+61m??162.041754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  09:29+609:30+71m??169.037789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#6|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:55-310:00+35m??184.043816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12777 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#7|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:55-612:00+135m??184.068816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#8!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)13:25+1313:27+132m??1180.041826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3364.0
#9/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:00+115:20+520m??1244.059919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:38+2616:40+262m??1322.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations02:47189.0
#11/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:27+2519:30+253m??1511.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:27+3220:30+363m??1570.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:13+3721:15+372m??1620.038306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#14/--/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+822:25+82m??1664.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:25+923:30+105m??1714.06880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0775.0
#16/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:37+1600:40+183m??2789.0543mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#17/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:00+1202:05+145m??2861.0589mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#18%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:07+2103:10+273m??2921.05718mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#19%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  03:37+4003:38+411m??2947.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#20/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  03:48+4303:49+431m??2956.05513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0661.0
#21/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  04:55+3205:00+315m??21017.03816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3057.0
#22/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  06:30-5-??21074.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site