Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 10:36:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 10:36:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2186/Σ Durg-Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 20 2012 (16:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 10m  6 halts  Distance: 1110 km  1 xfers
#1. 12853/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 893 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 6h 55m
#2. 19324/Bhopal Habibganj - Indore InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 217 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Durg Junction/DURG
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 6 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarkantak SF Express (PT)/12853
#1/==/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:20+3??10.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  18:28+018:30+02m??19.067311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#3/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:55+1119:00+135m??137.074296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#4/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  19:31+1919:33+182m??175.092293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#5/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  19:50+2119:52+212m??1101.048273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#6/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)20:50+1021:05+1115m??1148.080272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#7/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  21:29+2721:31+272m??1180.056327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#8/==/BIG•Belgahna (3 PFs)•  21:48+2821:50+292m??1196.057339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#9/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  22:47+4022:49+412m??1249.064618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#10/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  23:37+3923:40+403m??1301.075489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#11/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  23:50+4823:52+482m??1313.031494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#12/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  00:09+4000:11+402m??2322.053490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#13/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  00:33+3600:35+362m??2341.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#14/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  01:09+3601:11+362m??2379.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#15/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  01:37+3101:39+302m??2409.038468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3158.0
#16/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  03:10+1703:15+235m??2467.092387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#17%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  03:48+2803:50+282m??2517.0115388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2039.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+4504:20+4810m??2556.025416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#19%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  04:28+4804:30+482m??2559.078397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#20%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  05:08+4605:10+462m??2609.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#21%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  05:43+4105:45+422m??2640.073364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  05:58+4206:00+422m??2656.095365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#23%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  06:18+4606:20+482m??2684.080353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#24%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  06:43+4606:45+462m??2715.063353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  07:03+4207:05+412m??2734.082339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  07:18+4207:20+422m??2751.050340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#27%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)08:20+1:0108:30+1:1610m??2801.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#28/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  08:48+1:2208:50+1:222m??2819.049309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#29/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  09:36+1:3209:38+1:332m??2857.077448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:01+1:5510:03+1:512m??2887.014496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:276.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+56-??2893.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Habibganj - Indore InterCity Express/19324 - Buffer: 6h 55m
0 intermediate stations17:200.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+817:25+95m??2893.032497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#33/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  17:44+2517:46+252m??2903.090524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#34/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:05+2818:07+272m??2932.071502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#35/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  18:42+2218:44+222m??2973.068455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#36/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  19:39+1219:40+151m??21035.072513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#37/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  20:10+2220:12+242m??21071.030540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#38/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  21:30-4-??21110.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site