Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:03:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:03:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21860/Σ ARSIKERE-CHIKMAGLUR EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 25 2015 (22:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 853 km  1 xfers
#1. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 769 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 56278/Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 84 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 22:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Chikkamagaluru/CMGR


1 xfers. 19 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Chikkamagaluru

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.0302mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)00:05+900:15+1810m??210.0507mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1900:45+202m??233.05613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+1101:45+112m??287.04063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)03:00-903:10+610m??2137.05985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27-04:30-3m??2213.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25-06:35-10m??2278.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+1007:30+133m??2338.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:48195.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:18+2010:20+222m??2533.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+1911:15+222m??2589.09907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:1520.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+1514:30+760m??2609.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#12|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  15:33+1015:35+102m??2673.072826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2096.0
#13!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+1:0517:00+1:065m??2769.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56278 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#14!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  19:15+5319:20+535m??2769.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#15|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  19:39+4819:40+481m??2785.045789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#16|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  19:49+4719:50+471m??2791.029754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#17|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)20:25+2820:30+365m??2808.023774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4417.0
#18|--|SHYPSakarayapatna (2 PFs)  21:14+1921:15+201m??2825.038820mSWRSakharayapatna, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#19|--|CMGR•Chikkamagaluru (3 PFs)•  22:00+6-??2853.0-1009mSWRChikkamagalur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site