Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:53:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:53:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
please flag this chain...

21861/Σ NDLS - HWH - DGHA Duronto chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Imaging Best Future for INDIAN RAILWAY~  Sep 27 2015 (1:21PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 25m  3 halts  Distance: 1635 km  1 xfers
#1. 12274/New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1450 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12847/Howrah - Digha Super AC Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 185 km
Departs @ 12:55
Platform# 9
  T   S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# 2
S  W   
Digha/DGHA


1 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Digha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express/12274
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -12:55+2:03910.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:53440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:48+3:1217:53+3:155m01440.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:57347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+4:1922:00+4:1910m01787.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
72 intermediate stations04:40405.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+4:2702:45+4:285m021192.092236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
72 intermediate stations03:25258.0
#5/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  06:10+4:20-921450.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Digha Super AC Express/12847
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -11:10+22321450.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#7/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  12:01+1212:03+122m021508.0569mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#8/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  12:38+612:40+62m021541.0604mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0262.0
#9/--/KATIKanthi P Halt (2 PFs)  13:42+313:44+42m021603.0543mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#10/--/DGHA•Digha (3 PFs)•  14:20-2-221635.0-10mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site