Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:41:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:41:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Piprai Mahavir Ji Link

21864/Σ Piprai Mahavir Ji Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Sep 27 2015 (20:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 900 km  1 xfers
#1. 54811/Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 550 km
xfer @ SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12059/Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 8 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger/54811
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+1??10.051497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2/==/SUWSukhisewaniyan (3 PFs)  16:23+1116:25+142m??111.057507mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3/==/BVBBhadbhadaghat (2 PFs)  16:33+1516:35+152m??119.066475mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/==/DWGDewanGanj (3 PFs)  16:43+1616:45+172m??127.070445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#5/==/SMTSalamatpur (3 PFs)  16:53+2016:55+242m??137.054444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  17:03+2517:05+282m??144.043427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#7/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:18+2917:20+292m??153.063431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8/==/SUMRSumer (3 PFs)  17:33+3217:35+392m??167.056420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  17:43+4017:45+432m??175.072433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/PAI•Pabai (3 PFs)•  17:53+4617:55+482m??184.066432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:03+5118:05+512m??193.060417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/BETBareth (4 PFs)  18:15+5218:17+562m??1103.058420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/KAHKalhar (3 PFs)  18:27+5918:29+1:042m??1112.089408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#14/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:35+1:0818:37+1:092m??1121.069413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/==/KIKAKurwai Kethora (3 PFs)  18:44+1:1118:46+1:142m??1129.013407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4410.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+4219:35+485m??1139.041413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#17%==%MDVKMahadeokhedi (2 PFs)  19:46+5419:48+552m??1146.044423mWCRJn Point Bina/Agasoda/Malkheri/Mungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#18%==%SRKISemarkheri  19:55+5519:57+552m??1151.061412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#19%==%KXBKanjiya  20:05+5620:07+572m??1160.060390mWCRKanjiya, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#20%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  20:15+5920:17+1:022m??1168.042403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#21%==%GVBGuneru Bamori (2 PFs)  20:29+1:0020:31+1:012m??1176.044427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#22%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  20:46+5820:48+592m??1187.058451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23%==%ORROrr (2 PFs)  21:02+1:0021:04+1:002m??1201.054450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#24%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  21:18+1:0321:20+1:042m??1213.048502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25%==%RIKARatikheda  21:29+1:0521:31+1:052m??1220.061526mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26%==%SHDRShadhoragaon  21:39+1:0821:41+1:082m??1229.066507mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27%==%PGAPagara  21:55+1:0921:57+1:092m??1244.029494mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#28%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:0022:35+1:0110m??1257.045477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#29/==/MUGAMahugara (2 PFs)  22:45+1:0922:47+1:102m??1265.043500mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#30/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  23:05+1:0723:10+1:085m??1278.067415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#31%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  23:45+1:1823:47+1:192m??1317.067345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#32%==%SYLSalpura (1 PFs)  00:01+1:2200:02+1:261m??2332.065312mWCRKawari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#33%==%ATRUAtru (1 PFs)  00:15+1:2700:17+1:282m??2346.053288mWCRAtru, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#34%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  00:50+1:2100:55+1:225m??2376.056263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#35%==%ATHAntah (2 PFs)  01:18+1:2401:20+1:262m??2397.036249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#36/--/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)↵¶02:35+5802:55+1:1220m??2442.038256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#37/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  03:16+1:1403:18+1:172m??2455.063244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#38/==/KPZKapren (2 PFs)  03:37+1:1403:38+1:171m??2475.060233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#39/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  04:05+1:1204:07+1:132m??2502.059225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#40/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  04:18+1:1404:20+1:162m??2513.098247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#41/==/AMLIAmli  04:28+1:2104:30+1:202m??2526.026238mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#42/==/RWJRawanjna Dungar (2 PFs)  04:48+1:0904:50+1:092m??2534.021269mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#43/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)05:35+4105:55+4320m??2550.074265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express/12059 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:080.0
#44/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+1207:05+122m??2550.089265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#45/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  07:48+1607:50+182m??2614.079269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#46/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  08:16+1608:18+162m??2648.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#47/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  08:28+1708:30+162m??2658.086228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#48/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+2008:55+202m??2691.090199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#49/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:23+2009:25+192m??2733.040173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#50/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+710:20+85m??2766.081182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18106.0
#51/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)11:38+611:40+82m??2872.035204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#52/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  12:30+8-??2900.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.