Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:05:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:05:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Piprai Mahavir Ji Link

21864/Σ Piprai Mahavir Ji Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃  Sep 27 2015 (20:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 900 km  1 xfers
#1. 54811/Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 550 km
xfer @ SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12059/Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 8 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger/54811
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+6??10.051497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2/==/SUWSukhisewaniyan (3 PFs)  16:23+2116:25+252m??111.057507mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3/==/BVBBhadbhadaghat (2 PFs)  16:33+2916:35+292m??119.066475mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/==/DWGDewanGanj (3 PFs)  16:43+3116:45+352m??127.070445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#5/==/SMTSalamatpur (3 PFs)  16:53+3916:55+422m??137.054444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  17:03+4317:05+462m??144.043427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#7/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:18+4617:20+472m??153.063431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8/==/SUMRSumer (3 PFs)  17:33+5217:35+592m??167.056420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  17:43+1:0017:45+1:072m??175.072433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/PAI•Pabai (3 PFs)•  17:53+1:0917:55+1:122m??184.066432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:03+1:1518:05+1:152m??193.060417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/BETBareth (4 PFs)  18:15+1:1618:17+1:202m??1103.058420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/KAHKalhar (3 PFs)  18:27+1:2218:29+1:282m??1112.089408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#14/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:35+1:3118:37+1:332m??1121.069413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/==/KIKAKurwai Kethora (2 PFs)  18:44+1:3518:46+1:392m??1129.013407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4410.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1:0419:35+1:135m??1139.041413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#17%==%MDVKMahadeokhedi (2 PFs)  19:46+1:1919:48+1:202m??1146.044423mWCRJn Point Bina/Agasoda/Malkheri/Mungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#18%==%SRKISemarkheri  19:55+1:2019:57+1:202m??1151.054412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#19%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  20:15+1:2320:17+1:242m??1168.042403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#20%==%GVBGuneru Bamori (2 PFs)  20:29+1:2220:31+1:222m??1176.044427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#21%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  20:46+1:1920:48+1:212m??1187.058451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22%==%ORROrr (2 PFs)  21:02+1:2221:04+1:222m??1201.054450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#23%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  21:18+1:2321:20+1:252m??1213.048502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#24%==%RIKARatikheda  21:29+1:2721:31+1:272m??1220.062526mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25%==%SHDRShadhoragaon  21:39+1:2921:41+1:302m??1229.066507mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#26%==%PGAPagara  21:55+1:3521:57+1:362m??1244.029493mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#27%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:2622:35+1:3010m??1257.045477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#28/==/MUGAMahugara (2 PFs)  22:45+1:4122:47+1:422m??1265.043500mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#29/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  23:05+1:3423:10+1:355m??1278.067415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#30%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  23:45+1:4723:47+1:492m??1317.067345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#31%==%SYLSalpura (1 PFs)  00:01+1:5400:02+1:571m??2332.065312mWCRKawari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#32%==%ATRUAtru (1 PFs)  00:15+1:5700:17+1:582m??2346.053288mWCRAtru, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#33%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  00:50+1:5200:55+1:545m??2376.056263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#34%==%ATHAntah (2 PFs)  01:18+1:5401:20+1:562m??2397.036249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#35%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)02:35+1:2802:55+1:3820m??2442.038256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#36/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  03:16+1:4103:18+1:432m??2455.067244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#37/==/KPZKapren (2 PFs)  03:36+1:4403:38+1:452m??2475.060233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#38/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  04:05+1:4404:07+1:452m??2502.059225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#39/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  04:18+1:4704:20+1:522m??2513.098247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#40/==/AMLIAmli  04:28+1:5804:30+1:572m??2526.026238mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#41/==/RWJRawanjna Dungar (2 PFs)  04:48+1:4904:50+1:512m??2534.021269mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#42/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)05:35+1:1205:55+1:1520m??2550.083265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express/12059 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:080.0
#43/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+2007:05+202m??2550.089265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#44/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  07:48+2707:50+282m??2614.079269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#45/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  08:16+2808:18+282m??2648.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#46/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  08:28+2808:30+282m??2658.086228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#47/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+3208:55+322m??2691.090199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#48/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:23+3409:25+342m??2733.040175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#49/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+2410:20+265m??2766.081182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18106.0
#50/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)11:38+3411:40+342m??2872.035204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#51/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  12:30+37-??2900.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site