Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:36:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:36:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast and telescopic

21865/Σ Sultanpur Chennai Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh  Sep 28 2015 (12:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 35m  11 halts  Distance: 2891 km  1 xfers
#1. 11068/Saket Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 770 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1388 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# 0
S   T  
Faizabad Junction/FD
Arrives @ 07:10 +3 nights
Platform# 3
S  W   
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Faizabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saket Express/11068
#1|--|FD»Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:35+5010.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2259.0
#2|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:57+1717:02+175m2159.03598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#3%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+3118:35+5725m2199.02997mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0059.0
#4%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:35+1:0821:08+1:3033m81158.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:47100.0
#5%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+1:4923:00+1:495m11258.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#6%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:15+1:5300:25+1:5310m12335.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#7%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+2:1501:40+2:175m52434.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+2:1803:15+2:2210m12525.088416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5784.0
#9%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  04:12+2:3004:14+2:322m22609.062364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3193.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:45+2:1605:47+2:162m22702.033339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#11%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+1:4308:00+2:0210m52770.054329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622 - Buffer: 6m
234 intermediate stations01:40733.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+3:4309:45+3:435m331503.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#13/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+4:3111:02+4:392m031588.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#14/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+5:0411:18+5:032m031601.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+3:4214:30+3:4015m031800.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+3:3217:40+3:3610m132009.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08243.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+3:3920:50+3:402m032252.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+3:2200:25+3:1510m142460.06426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#19/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:10+3:13-342891.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site