Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:30:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:30:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast and telescopic

21865/Σ Sultanpur Chennai Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Sep 28 2015 (12:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  11 halts  Distance: 2158 km  1 xfers
#1. 11068/Saket Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 770 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1388 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
S   T  
Faizabad Junction/FD
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Faizabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saket Express/11068
#1|--|FD»Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:35+0??10.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2259.0
#2|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:57+1217:02+145m??159.03598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#3%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+2218:20+4310m??199.02697mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1559.0
#4%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:35+4221:08+1:1133m??1158.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:47100.0
#5%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+1:1123:00+1:105m??1258.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#6%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:15+1:0500:25+1:0510m??2335.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#7%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1:3401:40+1:355m??2434.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+1:3003:15+1:3910m??2525.088416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5784.0
#9%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  04:12+1:5204:14+1:532m??2609.062364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3193.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:45+1:3405:47+1:362m??2702.033339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#11%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+5808:00+1:1710m??2770.054329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+2:5609:45+2:565m??2770.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#13/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+3:0011:02+2:582m??2855.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#14/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+3:5411:18+3:522m??2868.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+3:0114:30+2:5815m??21067.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+2:4917:40+2:5210m??21276.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08243.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+3:1520:50+3:162m??21519.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+2:5800:25+2:5210m??31727.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#19/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:10+2:38-??32158.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site