Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 06:49:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 06:49:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient timings.Safe buffer

21866/Σ Mysore-Cape Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Sep 29 2015 (16:11)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 20m  47 halts  Distance: 1067 km  1 xfers
#1. 16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 16526/Island Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 929 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 47 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gol Gumbaz Express/16535
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  16:22+1116:23+121m??119.0102716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:38+2216:40+222m??145.082673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:54+2516:55+251m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  17:14+2317:15+231m??182.075673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  17:24+2617:25+261m??193.074692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#7/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  17:37+2917:38+291m??1108.070724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:53+3517:55+362m??1126.013802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5512.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:50+1319:00+1410m??1138.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Island Express (PT)/16526
0 intermediate stations05:000.0
#10/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+7??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:10+1120:12+122m??1142.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:22+2220:24+222m??1152.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#13/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  20:35+2320:36+241m??1161.070874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#14/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  20:53+2620:54+271m??1181.056909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#15/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:23+2421:25+242m??1208.085813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:49+2721:50+281m??1242.037688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#17/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  22:58+1523:00+182m??1284.083394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:22113.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+2000:25+203m??2397.059282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+2001:30+224m??2457.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:13+2402:15+242m??2507.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#21/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:12+1503:15+163m??2557.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:20+2304:30+2310m??2613.07881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#23/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:54+2904:55+301m??2644.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#24/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  05:29+3205:30+331m??2672.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#25/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:47+3905:50+393m??2689.0583mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#26/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  06:04+4306:05+431m??2702.06113mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  06:15+4606:16+461m??2712.05519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  06:23+4706:24+481m??2719.06110mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#29/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:39+5206:40+521m??2734.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:48+5806:50+582m??2743.02515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#31/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:30+4407:35+465m??2760.0359mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#32/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:52+4907:53+491m??2770.0575mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#33/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  08:13+5108:14+521m??2789.03916mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#34%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  09:02+5209:05+563m??2820.04618mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#35%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  09:28+1:0209:29+1:031m??2838.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:37+1:0709:38+1:081m??2846.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#37/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:48+1:0909:49+1:091m??2855.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#38/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:58+1:1309:59+1:141m??2867.05112mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:08+1:1410:10+1:142m??2875.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#40/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  10:26+1:1110:27+1:121m??2889.05213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#41/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  10:36+1:1810:37+1:181m??2896.06521mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:55+1:2311:00+1:215m??2916.05316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#43/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  11:14+1:2211:15+1:231m??2928.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#44/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:24+1:2511:25+1:261m??2940.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  11:34+1:2811:35+1:281m??2949.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#46/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m??2952.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#47/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  11:59+1:2612:00+1:261m??2967.06613mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#48/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  12:10+1:1612:11+1:161m??2978.0520mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#49/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40+1:0712:45+1:095m??2981.05413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#50/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  13:04+1:1413:05+1:141m??2998.09125mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#51/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  13:09-13:10-1m??21004.03848mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#52/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  13:20+1:1513:21+1:151m??21010.08152mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#53/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  13:25+1:1113:26+1:111m??21016.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#54/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  13:35+1:1313:36+1:151m??21019.04723mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#55/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  13:44+1813:45+181m??21025.03746mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#56/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  13:59+1:1314:00+1:151m??21033.03151mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#57/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+1:0214:55+4820m??21052.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#58%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  15:20+42-??21067.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site