Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 14:49:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 14:49:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient timings.Safe buffer

21866/Σ Mysore-Cape Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Sep 29 2015 (16:11)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 20m  47 halts  Distance: 1073 km  1 xfers
#1. 16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 16526/Island Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 47 halts. 160 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gol Gumbaz Express/16535
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -16:00+1??10.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  16:22+1316:23+131m??119.0102716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:38+2316:40+232m??145.082673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:54+2716:55+271m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  17:14+2517:15+251m??182.075673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  17:24+2917:25+291m??193.074692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#7/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  17:37+3217:38+321m??1108.070724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:53+3817:55+382m??1126.013802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5512.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:50+1619:00+1710m??1138.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Island Express (PT)/16526
0 intermediate stations05:000.0
#10/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+9??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:10+1420:12+142m??1142.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:22+2520:24+252m??1152.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#13/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  20:35+2620:36+261m??1161.070874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#14/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  20:53+2820:54+281m??1181.056909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#15/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:23+2621:25+262m??1208.085813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:49+2921:50+291m??1242.042688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0848.0
#17/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  22:58+1623:00+182m??1290.083392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:22113.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+2200:25+223m??2403.059284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+2401:30+264m??2463.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:13+2602:15+262m??2513.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#21/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:12+1603:15+163m??2563.051416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:20+2404:30+2410m??2619.07881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#23/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:54+3204:55+321m??2650.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#24/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  05:29+3705:30+381m??2678.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#25/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:47+4405:50+453m??2695.0583mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#26/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  06:04+5106:05+511m??2708.06113mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  06:15+5606:16+561m??2718.05519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  06:23+5706:24+571m??2725.06110mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#29/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:39+1:0206:40+1:021m??2740.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:48+1:0606:50+1:062m??2749.02515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#31/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:30+4907:35+515m??2766.0359mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#32/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:52+5507:53+551m??2776.0575mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#33/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  08:13+5708:14+581m??2795.03916mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#34%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  09:02+1:0109:05+1:043m??2826.04618mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#35%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  09:28+1:0709:29+1:091m??2844.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:37+1:1409:38+1:151m??2852.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#37/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:48+1:1509:49+1:161m??2861.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#38/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:58+1:1809:59+1:191m??2873.05112mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:08+1:1910:10+1:182m??2881.05011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#40/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  10:26+1:1710:27+1:181m??2895.05213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#41/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  10:36+1:2010:37+1:211m??2902.06521mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:55+1:2611:00+1:255m??2922.05316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#43/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  11:14+1:2711:15+1:271m??2934.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#44/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:24+1:2911:25+1:291m??2946.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  11:34+1:3211:35+1:321m??2955.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#46/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  11:39+1811:40+181m??2958.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#47/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  11:59+1:2912:00+1:301m??2973.06613mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#48/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  12:10+1:2012:11+1:201m??2984.0520mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#49/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40+1:1212:45+1:135m??2987.05413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#50/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  13:04+1:1913:05+1:191m??21004.09125mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#51/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  13:09-13:10-1m??21010.03848mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#52/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  13:20+1:1913:21+1:191m??21016.08152mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#53/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  13:25+1:1113:26+1:111m??21022.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#54/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  13:35+1:1713:36+1:201m??21024.04823mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#55/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??21031.03650mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#56/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  13:59+1:1814:00+1:211m??21039.03151mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#57/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+1:0714:55+5420m??21058.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#58/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  15:20+48-??21073.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site