Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:35:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:35:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
consumes only one day. good speed. quite punctual history. sufficient buffer time at chennai.

21867/Σ banglore mumbai superfast overnight ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting GKP ANVT Humsafar  Sep 29 2015 (16:47)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 20m  25 halts  Distance: 1634 km  1 xfers
#1. 12658/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1273 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12658
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:40+2:36??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:50+2:4122:52+2:422m??14.077928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations00:5166.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:43+2:4923:45+2:492m??170.062810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+2:3301:00+2:372m??2145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+2:3802:10+2:382m??2229.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:58+2:4903:00+2:492m??2290.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#7/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:48+1:3603:50+1:362m??2354.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  04:45+2:20-??2359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express/12164
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+6??2359.0626mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#10/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+1609:25+195m??2501.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#11/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1910:05+192m??2542.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#12/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1810:35+191m??2576.063145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#13/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+2011:25+221m??2627.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#14/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+2012:05+221m??2666.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#15/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+2413:10+251m??2734.066242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#16/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+3013:55+321m??2782.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1415:00+2315m??2810.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+3115:40+321m??2863.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#19%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+3016:20+341m??2903.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#20%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+3516:50+361m??2932.070406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#21/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+3717:30+381m??2978.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+3117:55+321m??21001.040370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#23/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)18:33+018:34+91m??21027.026408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3113.0
#24/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+819:10+165m??21040.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#25%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+1719:23+181m??21050.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#26%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+1719:50+211m??21077.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+3922:00+4110m??21190.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+2802:30+4110m??31452.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+4403:30+352m??31516.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+4505:00+441m??31590.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#31/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  06:00+29-??31634.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site