Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:12:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:12:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
consumes only one day. good speed. quite punctual history. sufficient buffer time at chennai.

21867/Σ banglore mumbai superfast overnight ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting GKP ANVT Humsafar~  Sep 29 2015 (16:47)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 20m  25 halts  Distance: 1632 km  1 xfers
#1. 12658/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1273 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12658
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:40+1:20??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:50+1:2522:52+1:252m??14.077928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations00:5166.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:43+1:3323:45+1:332m??170.062813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1:2501:00+1:292m??2145.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+1:2802:10+1:282m??2229.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:58+1:4103:00+1:412m??2290.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#7/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:48+1:0703:50+1:072m??2354.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  04:45+1:10-??2359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express/12164
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+5??2359.0626mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#10/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+1309:25+165m??2501.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#11/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1710:05+172m??2542.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#12/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1710:35+181m??2576.063145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#13/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+1711:25+181m??2627.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#14/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1612:05+171m??2666.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#15/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+2313:10+241m??2734.066242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#16/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+3313:55+341m??2782.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1615:00+2215m??2811.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+3315:40+341m??2863.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#19%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+3116:20+351m??2903.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#20%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+3716:50+381m??2932.070406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#21/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+3817:30+381m??2978.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+3117:55+321m??21001.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+819:10+155m??21040.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+1719:23+181m??21050.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+1719:50+211m??21077.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+3622:00+3810m??21190.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#27/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+2702:30+3910m??31452.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+4303:30+342m??31516.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+3805:00+381m??31590.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#30/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  06:00+25-??31632.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site