Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:49:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:49:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
consumes only one day. good speed. quite punctual history. sufficient buffer time at chennai.

21867/Σ banglore mumbai superfast overnight ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting GKP ANVT Humsafar~  Sep 29 2015 (16:47)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 20m  25 halts  Distance: 1641 km  1 xfers
#1. 12658/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1282 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12658
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:40+22??10.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:50+2722:52+272m??14.077928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations00:5166.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:43+1923:45+192m??170.062813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1301:00+182m??2145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+2102:10+212m??2230.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:58+3103:00+312m??2291.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#7/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:48+4303:50+432m??2354.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  04:45+4-??2359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)/12164
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+1??2359.06110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
47 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#10/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+1309:25+165m??2501.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#11/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1710:05+162m??2542.070198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#12/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1510:35+161m??2576.062145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#13/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+1711:25+181m??2627.061144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#14/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1612:05+171m??2666.065170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#15/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+2613:10+261m??2735.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#16/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+3213:55+341m??2783.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1615:00+2315m??2812.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+3315:40+341m??2864.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+2816:20+301m??2904.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+3216:50+331m??2933.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#21/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+3217:30+321m??2979.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+2717:55+291m??21002.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+119:10+125m??21041.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+1319:23+141m??21051.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+1319:50+171m??21078.056457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+3522:00+3810m??21191.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#27/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+2002:30+3210m??31453.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+3103:30+322m??31517.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+4505:00+441m??31591.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#30 DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  06:00+26-??31641.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.